Suicide Circus Monatsprogramm

SUICIDE CIRCUS BERLIN
Programm April 2019

DI, 02.04.19
ENCORE.UNE.FOIS *TECHNO EDITION*

LUIS FLORES [clr, droid]
SIERRA SAM [caduceus, wolf trap]
PASCAL HETZEL [eye teeth, flash, suicide circus]
MICHAEL PLACKE [encore.une.fois, suicide circus]

23:59 // Suicide Circus / Revaler Straße x Warschauer Brücke

————————————————————————————

DO, 04.04.19
CHANTALS HOUSE OF SHAME

tba

23:00 // Suicide Circus / Revaler Straße x Warschauer Brücke

————————————————————————————

FR, 05.04.19
ENTROPIE

MARKUS SUCKUT [rekids, sckt]
ELECTRIC RESCUE [skryptöm, astropolis records]
ANALOGUE [entropie, einstürzende altbauten]
JULIUS HENZE [entropie]

23:59 // Suicide Circus / Revaler Straße x Warschauer Brücke

————————————————————————————

SA, 06.04.19
FESTPLATTEN FAMILY

ACID MARIA [female pressure, festplatten, munich]
SYLVIE MARKS [styrax, hal 9000, berlin]
GEBRÜDER TEICHMANN [festplatten, noland, berlin]
ZURIS SALON

23:59 // Suicide Circus / Revaler Straße x Warschauer Brücke

————————————————————————————

SO, 07.04.19
RITUALS X CONRAD VON ORTON

VII CIRCLE [rapid eye movement, illegal alien rec]
VELVET MAY [tears on wave]
CONRAD VAN ORTON [crs, attic music]

23:59 // Suicide Circus / Revaler Straße x Warschauer Brücke

————————————————————————————

DI, 09.04.19
ENCORE.UNE.FOIS *SMASH INVADERS*

SMASH TV [get physical, my favorite robot]
MARTIN WASLEWSKI [exploited ghetto, mother recordings]
ANTHIK [hive audio, suara, kittball]

23:59 // Suicide Circus / Revaler Straße x Warschauer Brücke

————————————————————————————

DO, 11.04.19
CHANTALS HOUSE OF SHAME

tba

23:00 // Suicide Circus / Revaler Straße x Warschauer Brücke
————————————————————————————

FR, 12.04.19

KLUB NACHT X SAMPLE & HOLD

DINO SABATINI [outis, prologue]
PATRIK SKOOG [figure, parabel]
ANDERS HELLBERG [odd even, circular limited]
MYR [chain, sample+hold]
VERSHO [discrete data]
ROBOTRON [esp institute]

23:59 // Suicide Circus / Revaler Straße x Warschauer Brücke
————————————————————————————

SA, 13.04.19
MADE OF CONCRETE LABEL NIGHT

club:
KAISER [moc, k s r, planet rhythm]
ROBERTO CLEMENTI [moc, soma, echocord]
TONI DEXTOR [moc, off recordings]
REBAR [moc, rebar]

tent:
MARCO BRUNO [moc, planet rhythm]
ALEK S [moc, star dub]
LINEARIS [moc]

23:59 // Suicide Circus / Revaler Straße x Warschauer Brücke

————————————————————————————

SO, 14.04.19
RITUALS X ESCH

SEPT [voxnox, sonntag morgen]
THNTS [esch berlin, ://elements]
AX/S [delusion]
BINARY THOUGHTS [macedonia]

23:59 // Suicide Circus / Revaler Straße x Warschauer Brücke
————————————————————————————

DI, 16.04.19
ENCORE.UNE.FOIS *TECHNO EDITION*

SAVAS PASCALIDIS [figure, mote evolver, non series]
MARC SCHNEIDER [pal, story records, circus company]
SN 1Ø54 [atopie]
LILLY DEUPRÉ [disobedient circumstance, suicide circus]

23:59 // Suicide Circus / Revaler Straße x Warschauer Brücke

————————————————————————————

DO, 18.04.19
CHANTALS HOUSE OF SHAME

tba

23:00 // Suicide Circus / Revaler Straße x Warschauer Brücke

————————————————————————————

FR, 19.04.19
VARVET

SUBHEAD *live*
LUKES ANGER *live*
DUNGEON ACID
CYNTHIA STERN
BLINT

23:59 // Suicide Circus / Revaler Straße x Warschauer Brücke
————————————————————————————

SA, 20.04.19
ROBOT ARMY

club:
ELEKTROKNECHT
KRIEK
HERR SCHNEIDER
BAEKS

Tent presented by Carambolage:
TAZMANIA
INTERNIST
MACK

23:59 // Suicide Circus / Revaler Straße x Warschauer Brücke
————————————————————————————

SO, 21.04.19
RITUALS X DEESTRICTED

MARUM [mina, suspension]
BEIN live [theatre records, suspension]
GIAN MARCO RICCI [deestricted]
ELIOS [deestricted]

exhibition ‘IN NOMINE MEO’ by DOGMA IX

23:59 // Suicide Circus / Revaler Straße x Warschauer Brücke
————————————————————————————

DI, 23.04.19
ENCORE.UNE.FOIS *MY HOUSE IS YOUR HOUSE*

DAVE DK [kompakt, pampa]
MARC MIROIR [members, paso music]
KENNETH SCOTT [vakant, souvenir music, circus company]
ELISA ELISA [bitter truth]

23:59 // Suicide Circus / Revaler Straße x Warschauer Brücke

————————————————————————————

DO, 25.04.19
CHANTALS HOUSE OF SHAME

tba

23:00 // Suicide Circus / Revaler Straße x Warschauer Brücke

————————————————————————————

FR, 26.04.19
KLUB NACHT

ARIL BRIKHA [kompakt, art of vengeance, se]
CHRISTOPHER RAU [smallville, pampa]
BERNY [king street sounds, nite grooves]
KATY DE JESUS [family unit]

23:59 // Suicide Circus / Revaler Straße x Warschauer Brücke

————————————————————————————
SA, 27.04.19
EXQUISITE FEIEREI

JEROME SYDENHAM [ibadan, planet e, mote evolver]
DJ T-1000 aka ALAN OLDHAM MUSIC [bpitch, djax-up, tresor records]
BNJMN [delsin, rush hour, tresor records]
LILLY DEUPRÉ [disobedient circumstance, suicide circus]
EMMA ISABELLA [sweden]
SATOMICUS [japan]

23:59 // Suicide Circus / Revaler Straße x Warschauer Brücke
————————————————————————————

SO, 28.04.19
RITUALS X MECHATRONICA

ASSEMBLER CODE [mechatronica, cultivated electronics, cp]
DARIBONE live [mechatronica]
MEJLE [mechatronica]
MILAN HERMESS [mechatronica]

23:59 // Suicide Circus / Revaler Straße x Warschauer Brücke
————————————————————————————

DI, 30.04.19
ENCORE.UNE.FOIS *TECHNO EDITION*

JOEL ALTER [uncanny valley, true rotary]
LARSSON [bpitch, m-nus, griessmühle]
KATIUSHA [selective work, cashmere radio]
MICHAEL PLACKE [encore.une.fois, suicide circus]

23:59 // Suicide Circus / Revaler Straße x Warschauer Brücke