Start Tresor Club Programm

Tresor Club Programm

Tresor Club Programm – August 2017

MI 02.08.2017 – Bonito House Club I Tresor New Faces

Benny Grauer (Chocolat Records, Moodmusic/ Berlin)
Sasse aka Freestyle Man (Chocolat Records, Moodmusic/ Berlin)
Renato (Chocolat Records, Moodmusic/ Berlin)
Guest: Live: Geistform (HANDS/ Barcelona)
Gonzo MDF (Counterweight/ München)
BYLLY (Urbanum, The Other Way/ Szczecin)
Paàl (Voitax/ Berlin)

DO 03.08.2017 – Thursdays w/ On Board
Live: Stereociti (Mojuba/ Berlin)
Coni (TTT/ Paris)
Nummer (Going Good/ Berlin)
Laura BCR (On Board Music/ Barcelona)

FR 04.08.2017 – Tresor.Klubnacht

Jus-Ed (Underground Quality/ US)
Son of Sound (District 30, Underground Quality/ NY)
Magda El Bayoumi (Tresor.Berlin)
Live: Kastil (Symbolism, Soul Notes/ ES)
Zenker Brothers (Ilian Tape, Tresor Records/ Munich)
Bleak (Delsin, Deeply Rooted/ SE)
Marcel Heese (Finitude, Tresor.Berlin)

SA 05.08.2017 – Tresor.Klubnacht

Live: Legowelt (Clone, Nightwind/ Amsterdam)
Serge (Clone/ Amsterdam)
Handmade (Tresor.Berlin)
Live: Samuli Kemppi (DSH, Power of Voltages/ FI)
CTRLS (Token Records/ UK)
Leiras (Ownlife, Fracture/ Berlin)
Adrian Bell (Bunker/ Melbourne)

MO 07.08.2017 – House of Waxx

Mad Max (Sub Dealers/ Berlin)
Prodomo (Messy Household/ Berlin)
Daffy (no label no release/ Berlin)

MI 09.08.2017 – Bonito House Club I Tresor New Faces

Cinthie (Beste Modus, we_r house/ Berlin)
Ed Herbst (Beste Modus/ Berlin)
stevn.aint.leavn (Beste Modus, Certain Circles/ Berlin)
The Willers Brothers (Beste Freunde, we_r house/ Berlin)
Guest: Deniro (Trip, Tape Recordings/ Amsterdam)
Rustal (Gynoid Audio, Short Black Records/ IRL)
hosted by Mareena (Unrush, Tresor.Berlin)

DO 10.08.2017 – Tresor invites Sonic Groove x Aufnahme + Wiedergabe

Live: Rhys Fulber (Front Line Assembly, Delerium, Sonic Groove/ CA)
Live: P.A.L. (Ant-Zen, aufnahme + wiedergabe)
Adam X (Sonic Groove/ NYC, Berlin)
Philipp Strobel (aufnahme + wiedergabe, Death Disco/ Berlin)

FR 11.08.2017 – Tresor.Klubnacht

Serac aka Steve Rachmad (Klockworks, Delsin/ Amsterdam)
Joel Mull (Truesoul, Drumcode/ SE)
Ron Wilson (Tanzmichmal, 777/ Berlin)
Live: Sleeparchive (MORD, Tresor Records/ Kopenhagen)
Developer (Modularz/ USA)
Mary Velo (Frozen Border, Gynoid/ Berlin)

SA 12.08.2017 – Tresor.Klubnacht

Live: Swayzak (Tresor Records, !K7/ UK)
Pacou (Tresor Records, Caché/ Berlin)
Tripeo (Tripeo, PoleGroup/ Nijmegen)
HGR (Tresor.Berlin)
Tresor: Chronicle
Live: Ben Gibson (Dyad, Chronicle/ UK)
Tadeo (Token, Non Series/ Barcelona)
Serif (Thema, Chronicle/ New York)
Biemsix (Chronicle/ Berlin)

SO 13.08.2017 – Herrensauna

Live: New Frames (Hands Productions/ Berlin)
Soft War (Paris)
Olivia (Radar, Unsound Festival, CHRONO BROSS/ Kraków)
DJ Yazi (Black Smoker Records, Twin Peaks/ Tokyo)
CEM (Herrensauna/ Berlin)
MCMLXXXV (Herrensauna/ Paris)
Live: D.Å.R.F.D.H.S. (Northern Electronics/ Stockholm)
Live: Karabasan Drane (XKatedral)
Unrush (Unrush/ Berlin)

MO 14.08.2017 – House of Waxx

Live: Daniela La Luz (Rawax, Paralel/ Berlin)
Nick Anthony Simoncino (Rawax, L.I.E.S./ IT)
Robert Drewek (Rawax, DBH Music/ Frankfurt)

MI 16.08.2017 – SO 20.08.2017 Berlin Atonal

https://berlin-atonal.com/

MO 21.08.2017 – House of Waxx

Lutto Lento (FTD, Where to now?/ Warsaw)
Charles Drakeford (FTD, Boiler Room/ London)
Gramrcy (FTD/ London)

MI 23.08.2017 – Tresor New Faces

NØRBAK (Circular Limited, Affin/ Porto)
Quail (Animal Farm, Soma / Glasgow)
Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 25.08.2017 – Tresor pres. Robert Hood „Paradygm Shift Tour“

Patrice Scott (Sistrum/ Detroit)
J.C. (Tresor Records, Cabrera/ Bilbao)
Cecilio (Slow Life/ Berlin)
Tresor: Robert Hood “Paradygm Shift Tour”
Robert Hood (M-Plant/ Detroit)
Janina (Monasterio/ Berlin)
Insolate (Deeply Rooted, Out of Place/ Osijek)

SA 26.08.2017 – Tresor meets Fachwerk

Mike Dehnert (Fachwerk/ Berlin)
Roman Lindau (Fachwerk, Ostgut Ton/ Berlin)
Sascha Rydell (Fachwerk/ Berlin)
Live: Jens Tozzberg (Fachwerk, Fanzine Records/ Berlin)
Roberto (Fachwerk, Fossil Archive/ UK)
Oleg Mass (Fachwerk, Framework/ Donetsk)
Limo (Fachwerk/ Berlin)
MD2 (Fachwerk, MD2/ Berlin)

MO 28.08.2017 – House of Waxx

Tallmen 785 (Hotflush/ Berlin)
Christian Vance (Haul Music, Away/ AUS)
Elie Eidelman (Mensch, JackOff/ Berlin)

MI 30.08.2017 – Tresor New Faces

Sprintf (Cranial Handles, System.out Sound/ Berlin)
Minou Oram (femdex/ Vienna)
hosted by CEM (Herrensauna/ Berlin)

Tresor Club Programm – Juli 2017

SA 01.07.2017 – Tresor invites Dave Clarke
Globus:
Trevor Deep Jr (HPTY, Delsin/ Helsinki)
Carlos Valdes (De School/ NL)
Marc Fm (Satisfaction/ Berlin)
Dave Clarke (White Noise/ UK)
HGR (Tresor.Berlin)
Mario Berger (Tresor.Berlin)

MO 03.07.2017 – House of Waxx

Mattheis (Nous’klaer Audio/ Rotterdam)
Neil Flynn (Lossless/ Berlin)
Lil‘ Dave (Sweat Lodge/ Berlin)

MI 05.07.2017 – Tresor New Faces

Bellatrix? (Veleno Viola, Nightshade/ Verona)
Templǝr (AREA Z, X-IMG/ Berlin)
hosted by REKA (Tresor.Berlin)
Goldenaxe (Orphan/ Berlin)

FR 07.07.2017 – Tresor & DJ Stingray pres. Kern Vol. 4 Record Release

DJ Stingray (313/ Detroit)
Live: Dopplereffekt (Leisure System/ US)
Helena Hauff (PAN/ Hamburg)
System Olympia (Slow Motion/ London)
DJ Stingray (313/ Detroit)
Live: Svengalisghost (L.I.E.S./ Chicago)
Christopher Joseph (Flexxseal/ Berlin)
Nene Hatun (Bedouin Records/ Berlin)
Skinny D (Hardwax/ Berlin)

OHM:
DJ Stingray (313/ Detroit)
Live: The Exaltics (SolarOneMusic, Clone/ DE)
Live: Galaxian (Shipwrec, Lower Parts/ Glasgow)
Silvia Kastel (Blackest Ever Black/ Berlin)

SA 08.07.2017 – Tresor.Klubnacht

Live: Steven Tang (Obsolete Music Technology/ Chicago)
Marc Schneider (PAL, Story Records/ Berlin)
Sarah Miles (Berlin Community Radio/ Berlin)
Handmade (Tresor.Berlin)
Adriana Lopez (Modularz, Grey Report/ COL)
Fabrizio Lapiana (Attic Music/ Rome)
J.C. (Tresor Records, Cabrera/ Bilbao)

SO 09.07.2017 – HERRENSAUNA

Live: Stave meets Gruppe Formal (Standards & Practices, Downwards/ DE,US)
Live: Sissel Wincent (Peder Mannerfelt Produktion/ Stockholm)
Cadency (OAKS, Herrensauna/ Berlin)
Lois Nygren (Drömfakulteten/ Stockholm)
CEM (Herrensauna/ Berlin)
MCMLXXXV (Herrensauna/ Berlin)
Live A/V: Maria W. Horn (Drömfakulteten/ Stockholm)
Live A/V: Mood Ring (FTP/ Berlin)
Video Installation: Dark Corners by Ari Versluis (Exactitudes/ Rotterdam)

MO 10.07.2017 – House of Waxx

K-HAND (Trip, Acacia Records/ US)
Magda El Bayoumi (Tresor.Berlin)
Steve Challier (Berlin)

MI 12.07.2017 – Tresor New Faces

Nemrac (Syncretism, Evod Music/ Berlin)
Cressida (Voitax, LDNwht/ Berlin)
hosted by DE vs. Troit (Absolute Records, Liber Null/ Berlin)
Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

DO 13.07.2017 – SO 16.07.2017
Tresor pres. NEW WAVE RAVE – 20 Years Gigolo
A Number of Names – Live
The Trinity aka Johannes Heil – Live
David Carretta – Live
Steril – Live
Hard Ton – Live
DJ Hell
Boys Noize
Anthony Rother
Acid Maria
The Hacker
Traxx
Electric Indigo
Jonzon
Mick Wills
Romina Cohn
DJ Naughty
Kevin Gorman
Frank Muller aka Beroshima
Norman Methner
Mantu

MO 17.07.2017 – House of Waxx

Live: Virgo Four (CHIWAX, Trax/ USA)
Sakro & Miguel Puente (Housewax, Raum Musik/ Mexico)
Robert Drewek (RAWAX, DBH Music/ Frankfurt)

MI 19.07.2017 – Bonito House Club | Tresor New Faces

Ekkohaus (Holic Trax, Claap/ Berlin)
Kalbata (Soul Jazz, Fortuna/ Tel Aviv)
Meggy (Soul/ Berlin)
Hedrome (Blanksheet/ Berlin)
Anja Kraft (electrified./ Warsaw)
THNTS (ESCH/ Berlin)

FR 21.07.2017 – Tresor.Klubnacht

Live: The Analogue Cops (Restoration/ Berlin)
E110101 (Detroit Classic Gallery/ ARG)
Marco Pellegrino (Analogcut/ Berlin)
Live: Endlec (Mord/ GR)
Rebekah (Soma, Elements/ UK)
Manni Dee (Perc Trax, Leyla/ UK)
Mischa (Tresor.Berlin)

SA 22.07.2017 – Tresor meets Deep In The Box

DJ Deep (Tresor Records, Deeply Rooted/ Paris)
Henrik Bergqvist (Aniara, Trouble in Paradise/ SE)
Barbara Preisinger (Slices of Life/ Berlin)
Head Front Panel (Construct Re-Form/ UK)
Blue Hour (Blue Hour, Infrastructure/ Berlin)
Dave Stuart (Something Else/ Sydney)
Mareena (Tresor.Berlin)

MO 24.07.2017 – House of Waxx

JM Moser (Berlin Community Radio/ Berlin)
Bell Towers (Public Possession/ Melbourne)
Confetti (Skogsfesten/ Gothenburg)

MI 26.07.2017 – Bonito House Club I Tresor New Faces

The Ghost aka James Creed & Josh Tweek (Berlin)
Andy Hart (Voyage/ Berlin)
Tom Lally (Paradise Twin/ Berlin)
Guest: Live: JUDA∑ (ARTS)
Dynamic Range (Divergent Recordings/ Geneva)
hosted by Mischa (Tresor.Berlin)

DO 27.07.2017 – Thursdays w/ Aroma Pitch

Live: SBC (Lack Rec./ Berlin)
Aroma Pitch (APR, Cologne Sessions/ Berlin)
Vincent Feit (Live At Robert Johnson/ Frankfurt)

FR 28.07.2017 – Tresor & Fullpanda pres. All you need is ears

Tresor: „Cage for burning souls“
Live: Dasha Rush (Fullpanda Records/ Berlin)
AnD (Perc Trax, Electric Deluxe/ UK)
Milton Bradley (Do Not Resist The Beat, K209/ Berlin)
Yuka (Fullpanda Records/ RUS)
Live: Khz (Fullpanda Records/ Moscow)
Dino Sabatini (Outis Music/ Rome)
Natural/Electronic.System. (Tikita/ Napoli)
Hydrangea (Annulled Music, Silent Season/ FR)
Live: Grischa Lichtenberger (Raster Noton/ Berlin)
Live: Schloss Mirabell (Monotype Recordings/ Berlin)
Hubble (DOMV, Sleep is commercial/ Berlin)

SA 29.07.2017 – Tresor.Klubnacht

Mike Parker (Geophone/ US)
Claudio PRC (The Gods Planet, Semantica/ IT)
Antonio Vázquez (Hypnus Records/ Berlin)
Live: Talker (Downwards/ USA)
Gaja (Ophism/ IT)
Melania. (aufnahme+wiedergabe, ORDEN/ Berlin)

MO 31.07.2017 – House of Waxx

Lucas Eb & Tomastic
Jackie G & Horner
Tizian

Tresor Club Programm Mai 2017

MO 01.05.2017 – House of Waxx
23:59 h – Globus
Globus:
John Collins (UR/ Detroit)
Magda El Bayoumi (Tresor.Berlin)
Handmade (Tresor.Berlin)

MI 03.05.2017 – Tresor New Faces
23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar
Tresor:
Lawrence Kurt (OECUS, Off White Rec/ Berlin)
Fugal (secondnature/ Berlin)
hosted by Dinamite (Affin, Detund/ Berlin)
Aurora Bar:
DistantLover (Detroit)

FR 05.05.2017 – Tresor.Klubnacht
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor
Globus:
John Heckle (Tabernacle, Chiwax/ Dublin)
Johanna Knutsson (UFO Station Recordings/ Berlin)
TV.OUT (Parallx, Alphabet/ Tel Aviv)
Tresor:
Inigo Kennedy (Asymmetric, Semantica, Token/ UK)
Hector Oaks (OAKS, Key/ Berlin)
Aleja Sanchez (Illegal Alien, Nachtstrom/ Bogota)

SA 06.05.2017 – Tresor meets Zhark Recordings
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor
Globus:
Jus-Ed (Underground Quality/ US)
Mandel Turner (MANMADESESSIONS, Real Tone/ NYC)
Jenifa Mayanja (Bumako Rec., EDJ Rec./ NYC)
Tresor: Zhark Recordings Berlin
Live: Teste (Probe Records, Edit Select Records/ Berlin)
Casual Violence (Zhark Recordings/ Manchester)
Kareem (Zhark Recordings/ Berlin)
Stärker (Zhark Recordings/ Berlin, Montreal)

MO 08.05.2017 – House of Waxx
23:59 h – Globus
Globus:
Finn Johannsen (Macro/ Berlin)
Cooper Saver (Far Away, DFA/ Los Angeles)
Alison Swing (Dig Deeper/ Los Angeles)

MI 10.05.2017 – Tresor New Faces
23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar
Tresor:
Arma (Exotic State/ Berlin)
Tom Talenberg (Exotic State/ Berlin)
hosted by Mario Berger (Tresor.Berlin)
Aurora Bar:
Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 12.05.2017 – Tresor x PoleGroup
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor
Globus:
Lewis Fautzi (Figure, Soma/ PT)
Architectural (Architectural, Wolfskuil/ Oviedo)
Tripeo (Tripeo, PoleGroup/ NL)
Kessell (PoleGroup/ ES)
Tresor:
Live: Exium (PoleGroup/ ES
Oscar Mulero (PoleGroup, Warm Up Recordings/ ES)
Pfirter (Mindtrip, PoleGroup/ ARG)
P.E.A.R.L. (Falling Ethics/ Berlin)

SA 13.05.2017 – Tresor meets Raum Musik
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor
Globus: Raum Musik
Live: Christian Burkhardt (Cocoon, Raum Musik/ Frankfurt)
Dorian Paic (Raum Musik, La Pena/ Berlin)
Felipe Valenzuela (Melisma, Raum Musik/ Berlin)
Phil Evans (Raum Musik, Pager Records/ Frankfurt)
Tresor:
Zenker Brothers (Ilian Tape, Tresor Records/ DE)
J.C. (Tresor Records, Cabrera/ ES)
Andrés Zacco (Greener, Ilian Tape/ ARG)

MO 15.05.2017 – House of Waxx
23:59 h – Globus
Globus: Rawax pres. Traffic
Martyné (Traffic Records/ Offenbach)
Bodin & Jacob (Traffic Records/ Offenbach)

MI 17.05.2017 – Tresor New Faces
23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar
Tresor:
Osclighter (Point of Boom Records/ Sao Paulo)
Gianmarco Silvetti (Secret Keywords/ Berlin)
hosted by Synthek (Natch Records, STK/ Berlin)
Aurora Bar:
Helga P. (Berlin)

FR 19.05.2017 – Tresor pres. Machine
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor
Globus:
Live: Porter Ricks (Tresor Records)
Moritz von Oswald (Basic Channel, Tresor Records/ Berlin)
Luke Hess (FXHE, Planet-e/ Detroit)
Kas:st (Flyance Records/ Paris)
Tresor: Machine
Ben Sims (Theory Records, Hardgroove/ UK)
Kirk Degiorgio (Machine, Applied Rhythm Technology/ UK)
Marcelus (Tresor Records, Singular Records/ Paris)

SA 20.05.2017 – Tresor meets Deep In The Box
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor
Globus: Deep In The Box
Live: The Mole (Haunt, Wagon Repair/ Berlin)
Borrowed Identity (Let`s Play House Quintessentials/ DE)
Barbara Preisinger (Slices of Life/ Berlin)
Marc FM (Satisfaction/ Berlin)
Tresor:
Live: YYYY (Weekend Circuit/ ARG)
Subjected (Vault Series, Electric Deluxe/ Berlin)
I/Y (I/Y, Moments/ Berlin)
HGR (Tresor.Berlin)

MO 22.05.2017 – House of Waxx
23:59 h – Globus
Globus:
Ady Toledano (Tel Aviv)
Marc Miroir (Paso Music/ Berlin)
Denise Swan (Mint/ Berlin)

MI 24.05.2017 – Tresor New Faces
23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar
Tresor:
Live: Sinus O (Order, Constant Value/ Paris)
Thanos Hana (TH ± Tar Hallow/ Rotterdam)
hosted by DE vs. Troit (Absolute Records, Liber Null/ Berlin)
Aurora Bar:
Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 26.05.2017 – echoes.09
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor
Globus:
Live: Reade Truth (Path Records, n s y d e/ New York)
XDB (Metrolux, Sistrum/ Göttingen)
S-max (Boogizm, 7th City/ Berlin)
Richard Zepezauer (n s y d e/ Berlin)
Tresor:
Live: Xosar (Gyrocyre, Opal Tapes/ Berlin)
Regis (Sandwell District, Tresor Records/ UK)
Ancient Methods (Ancient Methods, aufnahme + wiedergabe/ DE)
Pris (Resin, Avian/ UK)

SA 27.05.2017 – Tresor meets Deeplak
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor
Globus: Deeplak
Aybee (Deeplak/ USA)
Damon Bell (Deeplak, Meda Fury/ US)
Sarah Miles (Berlin Community Radio/ Berlin)
Tresor:
James Ruskin (Blueprint, Tresor Records/ UK)
Claudia Anderson (Singular Records/ Vienna)
Mario Berger (Tresor.Berlin)

MO 29.05.2017 – House of Waxx
23:59 h – Globus
Globus: Moodmusic
Renato Rodriguez (Pokerflat, Chocolat Records/ South Africa)
Sasse (My Favorite Robot, Moodmusic/ Berlin)
Katerina (Into The Valley, Kaiku/ Helsinki)

MI 31.05.2017 – Tresor New Faces
23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar
Tresor:
Templeton (Hypress,Distillery/ Leipzig)
Liziuz (Arkita Squared/ Berlin)
hosted by REKA (Tresor.Berlin)
Aurora Bar:
Helga P. (Berlin)

TRESOR CLUB PROGRAMM APRIL 2017

Live: Stephen Brown (Realtime, Skudge Records/ UK)
Mike Dehnert (Fachwerk, Delsin/ Berlin)
Kenneth Christiansen (Echocord Records/ Copenhagen)
Shingo Suwa (Merkur Schallplatten/ JP)

Tresor:
DJ Deep (Tresor Records, Deeply Rooted/ Paris)
Claudia Anderson (Singular Records/ Vienna)
Mareena (Tresor.Berlin)

MO 03.04.2017 – House of Waxx
23:59 h – Globus

Globus:
Oren Marzam (Breakfast Club/ Tel Aviv)
JoNathan (Absolution/ Berlin)
Luigi Di Venere (Cocktail d´Amore Music/ Berlin)

MI 05.04.2017 – Tresor New Faces
23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:
Live: Gëinst (ARTS/ Paris)
Oisel (Evod Music, PoleGroup/ Benevento)
Dold (Arsenik Records/ Stockholm)

Aurora Bar:
Helga P. (Berlin)

FR 07.04.2017 – Tresor.Klubnacht
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Octo Octa (100% Silk, Deepblak/ US)
Moomin (Smallville, Closer/ DE)
Tristen (Aim, White/ Berlin)

Tresor:
Zadig (Construct Re-Form, Tresor Records/ Paris)
Carlos Souffront (Interdimensional Transmissions/ Detroit)
Johannes Volk (Exploration, Construct Re-Form/ DE)
Marcel Heese (Tresor.Berlin)

SA 08.04.2017 – Tresor.Klubnacht
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Live: Enrico Mantini (VNCBRG, Gua LTD/ IT)
Mike Shannon (Haunt, Cynosure/ CA)
Dan Andrei ([a:rpia:r]/ RO)
Sander Baan (CDV/ Berlin)

Tresor:
Cari Lekebusch (H-Productions, Drumcode/ SE)
Setaoc Mass (Figure, SK_eleven/ Berlin)
HGR (Tresor.Berlin)

MO 10.04.2017 – House of Waxx
23:59 h – Globus

Globus: RAWAX presents HARDWORKSOFTDRINK
Cédric Dekowski (Hardworksoftdrink/ FFM)
Felix Reifenberg (Hardworksoftdrink/ FFM)
Thilo Dietrich (Hardworksoftdrink/ FFM)

MI 12.04.2017 – Tresor New Faces
23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:
Ossian (South London Analog Material/ London)
RVDE (Overdraw/ Milan)
hosted by Marcus (Limited/ Berlin)

Aurora Bar:
Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 14.04.2017 – Tresor.Klubnacht
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Sammy Dee (Perlon/ Berlin)
Laurine & Cecilio (Slow Life/ Berlin)
Janina (CDV, Monasterio/ Berlin)
Alberto Gerardi (Italy)

Tresor:
Xhin (Stroboscopic Artefacts, CLR/ SG)
Live: Głós (Ressort Imprint, Ravage/ Berlin)
Positive Centre (LEYLA, SNTS/ Berlin)
PVS (H.omevvork, M_Rec Ltd/ Rome)

SA 15.04.2017 – Tresor.Klubnacht
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Joey Anderson (Inimeg Recordings, Strength Music/ NY)
Jayson Wynters (Phoenix G, Don’t be afraid/ Birmingham)
Cedric Maison (Hypercolour/ UK)
Sarah Miles (Berlin Community Radio/ Berlin)

Tresor:
Reeko (PoleGroup, Mental Disorder/ ES)
Kwartz (PoleGroup/ ES)
Mischa (Hardwax, Tresor.Berlin)
Reka (Tresor.Berlin)

SO 16.04.2017 – HERRENSAUNA x TRESOR
16:00 h – Tresor

Tresor:

Live: Taken (Skudge/ Stockholm)
Stenny (Ilian Tape/ Munich)
Alpha Tracks (Morbid Records/ Vienna)
Solaris (IfZ/ Leipzig)
Lasse Vind (Fast Forward, Bunkerbauer/ Copenhagen)
CEM b2b MCMLXXXV (Herrensauna/ Berlin)

MO 17.04.2017 – House of Waxx
23:59 h – Globus

Globus:
Konrad Black (Meander, Wagon Repair/ CA)
Charlotte T. (La Peña/ Berlin)
Kenneth Scott (Circus Company/ CA)

MI 19.04.2017 – Tresor New Faces
23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:
Jasmine Azarian (Motz / Berlin)
Talla (No Show/ Leipzig)
hosted by Mischa (Hardwax, Tresor.Berlin)

Aurora Bar:
Helga P. (Berlin)

FR 21.04.2017 – Tresor.Klubnacht
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
L-Vis 1990 (Night Slugs/ London)
Akanbi (Groovy Groovy/ NYC)
ASA 808 (Toys, ManMakeMusic/ Kölln)
Schoppen Wittes (Deep Fried/ Berlin)

Tresor:
Detroit Techno Militia 2×4 aka T.Linder & DJ Seoul (DTM/ Detroit)
Vince Watson (Tresor Records, Planet E/ UK)
Andrew Red Hand (RAWAX, M>O>S Recordings/ RO)

SA 22.04.2017 – Tresor.Klubnacht
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus: Cabinet
Live: Cab Drivers (Cabinet Records/ Berlin)
Brawther (My Love Is Underground/ Paris)
Woody (Fumakilla/ Berlin)
Phazer (Cabinet Records/ Berlin)

Tresor: Arcing Seas
Live: The Mover (PCP, R&S, Tresor/ Frankfurt
Shifted (Mote Evolver, Avian/ UK)
Cassegrain (Arcing Seas, Infrastructure NY/ Berlin)
Alexis (Phase/ Berlin)

MO 24.04.2017 – House of Waxx
23:59 h – Globus

Globus:

Luc Mast (De School/ Amsterdam)
JM Moser (Brown Rice/ Berlin)
Dane (Common Edit/ CA)

MI 26.04.2017 – Tresor New Faces
23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:
Sarh for Sure (Cases of Madness/ Berlin)
Flexure (Bastardo Electrico/ Ireland)
hosted by Mareena (Unrush, Tresor.Berlin)

Aurora Bar:

Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 28.04.2017 – Tresor meets Sonic Groove
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

Jerome Sydenham (Ibadan/ NY, Berlin)
Janne Tavi (Apotek, Ibadan/ Helsinki)
Katsuya Sano (Cabaret, Ibadan/ Berlin)

Tresor: Sonic Groove
Live: Orphx (Sonic Groove, Hands, Hymen/ CA)
Live: Blush Response (Sonic Groove/ Berlin)
Adam X (Sonic Groove/ NYC, Berlin)
Max Durante (Sonic Groove/ Rome)

SA 29.04.2017 – Tresor.Klubnacht
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

A Sagittariun (Elastic Dream, Hypercolour/ Bristol)
Roman Lindau (Fachwerk, Ostgut Ton/ Berlin)
Sven von Thülen (Work Them Records, Sweat Inc./ Berlin)
Handmade (Tresor.Berlin)

Tresor: Alexander Kowalski 20th Stage Anniversary

Live: Alexander Kowalski (Damage Music, Tresor Records/ Berlin)
Pacou (Tresor Records, Cache/ Berlin)
Sender Berlin (Tresor, Snork Enterprises/ Berlin)
Alexander Lukat (Ovum, Tresor/ Berlin)
DisX3 (Tresor Rec., Konsequent Rec./ Berlin)

Tresor Club Programm März 2017

SA 04.03.2017 – Tresor meets Workshop
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus: Workshop 10 Years Anniversary
Live: Kassem Mosse (Workshop, FXHE/ DE)
Lowtec (Workshop, Out To Lunch/ DE)
Even Tuell (Workshop, Latency/ DE)
Richard Zepezauer (n s y d e/ Berlin)

Tresor:

Live: Dino Sabatini (Outis Music/ Rome)
Giorgio Gigli (Zooloft, Electric Deluxe/ Rome)
Blazej Malinowski (Technosoul,The Gods Planet/ Warsaw)
Marcus (Limited/ Berlin)

MO 06.03.2017 – House of Waxx
23:59 h – Globus

Globus:

Ivan Tetelepta aka Black D (Rue De Plaisance/ NL)
SIL (Foxtrax, Sakskøbing/ RUS)
Yakovev B2B YU (Sakskøbing/ RUS)

MI 08.03.2017 – Tresor New Faces
23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:

Live: Ringo (Irritated Skin/ NL)
Jon Snow b2b Juerga (Urbanum/ Berlin)
hosted by Esther Duijn (Another Earth, Tresor/ Berlin)

Aurora Bar:

Helga P. (Berlin)

FR 10.03.2017 – Tresor 26 Years. Part I.
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

Live: DeepChord (Soma Quality Recordings/ Detroit)
Mike Huckaby (Deep Transportation, Tresor Records/ US)
Binh (Treatment/ Berlin)
J.C. (Tresor Records, Cabrera/ ES)

Tresor:

Juan Atkins (Metroplex, Tresor Records/ Detroit)
Marcelus (Tresor Records, Singular Records/ Paris)
Claudia Anderson (Singular Records/ Vienna)
Pacou (Tresor Records, Cache/ Berlin)

SA 11.03.2017 – Tresor 26 Years. Part II
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

Jus-Ed (Underground Quality/ US)
K-hand (Trip, Acacia Records/ US)
Carlos Valdes (De School/ NL)
Magda El Bayoumi (Tresor.Berlin)

Tresor:

Dj Bone (Subject Detroit/ Detroit)
Dj Skurge (UR/ Detroit)
Marcel Heese (Tresor.Berlin)
Mischa (Tresor.Berlin)

MO 13.03.2017 – House of Waxx
1991-2017 Tresor Original Birthday Edition

23:59 h – Globus

Globus:

Daffy (no label no release/ Berlin)
Djoker Daan (Tresor.Berlin)
Prodomo (Messy Household/ Berlin)
Steve Challier (Berlin)

MI 15.03.2017 – Tresor New Faces
23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:

Chafik Chennouf (Leyla Records/ Amsterdam)
Philipp Drube (Ismus/ Berlin)
hosted by Mario Berger (Tresor.Berlin)

Aurora Bar:

Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 17.03.2017 – New Codes by Berlin Atonal
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus: Central Processing Unit (CPU):

Live: B12 (CPU, FireScope, Warp/ UK)
Mikron (CPU/ IR)
Live: Microlith (CPU/ MT)
CPSmith (CPU/ UK)

Tresor:

Live: Peder Mannerfelt
Simo Cell (Livity Sound/ FR)
Errorbeauty (Vision of Art/ BG)

22:00 h – OHM

OHM:
Optimo (Optimo Music/ UK)
Awesome Tapes From Africa (Awesome Tapes From Africa/ US)

SA 18.03.2017 – Tresor meets Deep In The Box
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus: Deep In The Box

Daniel Bell (Accelerate, Perlon/ Detroit)
Julietta (Half Baked, Fragments/ Munich)
Barbara Preisinger (Slices of Life/ Berlin)

Tresor:

Live: Mark Verbos (Bunker Records/ NY)
Patrick Russell (The Bunker/ New York)
Mareena (Tresor.Berlin)

MO 20.03.2017 – House of Waxx
23:59 h – Globus

Globus:

Jack Haighton (Editions Haighton, Hotflush/ Berlin)
Ryan Keeling (Love Sex Deep Soul/ London)
Timecop (Pueblo, Resident Advisor/ Berlin)

MI 22.03.2017 – Tresor New Faces
23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:
RENA (Cannibal Radio/ Athens)
Marc Ash (Plovdiv, Blacksilk/ Berlin)
hosted by REKA (Tresor.Berlin)

Aurora Bar:

Helga P. (Berlin)

FR 24.03.2017 – Tresor meets Restoration
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

Bryan Kasenic (The Bunker/ NYC)
Derek Plaslaiko (Interdimensional Transmission/ Detroit)
Handmade (Tresor.Berlin)

Tresor: Restoration
Live: Xenogears aka The Analogue Cops
Kr!z (Token Records/ BE)
DJ Surgeles (Axis Recordings/ NL)

SA 25.03.2017 – Tresor.Klubnacht
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

Eddie Fowlkes (City Boy/ Detroit)
Marc Schneider (Circus Company, Story Records/ Berlin)
Bloody Mary (Dame Music/ Berlin)

Tresor:

Live: Samuli Kemppi (DSH, Power of Voltages/ FI)
Pär Grindvik (Stockholm LTD/ Berlin)
Leiras (Ownlife/ Berlin)
HGR (Tresor.Berlin)

MO 27.03.2017 – House of Waxx
23:59 h – Globus

Globus:

Carlo (Neovinyl, Good Ratio Music/ Berlin)
Black Loops (Neovinyl, Pets/ Berlin)
Maik Yells (Neovinyl, Beste Freunde/ Berlin)

MI 29.03.2017 – Tresor New Faces
23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:
Live: Outpost Live (Container, Concrete Records/ Rome)
HOBI (Planet Rhythm, Ascetic/ Naples)
hosted by Dinamite (Affin, Detund/ Berlin)

Aurora Bar:

Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 31.03.2017 – Tresor meets Tanzmichmal
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

Ron Wilson (Tanzmichmal, 777 Recordings/ Berlin)
Matthias Numberger (Tanzmichmal/ Berlin)
Nikoslav Nachhall (Tanzmichmal, Serious Trouble/ Berlin)
Slurm (Tanzmichmal, Golden Gate/ Berlin)
Lns. (Tanzmichmal/ Berlin)
Adrian Friedrich (Tanzmichmal/ Berlin)

Tresor:
Paula Temple (Noise Manifesto, R&S Records/ Berlin)
Northern Structures (Sonic Groove/ Copenhagen)

TRESOR CLUB MONATSPROGRAMM – FEBRUAR 2017

MI 01.02.2017 – Tresor New Faces

23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:

Live: MARMO (Khemia, Shifting/ IT, UK)
Progression (Blueprint, MORD/ Bristol)
Cirkle (Float Records/ Greece)

Aurora Bar:

Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 03.02.2017 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

Amir Alexander (Vanguard Sound/ Chicago)
Life Recorder (Aesthetic Audio, Grounded In Humanity/ Marseille)
Philipp Boston B2B Joshua Ford (White, Brothers In Love/ Berlin)

Tresor:

Live: Bleak (Delsin, Deeply Rooted/ SE)
Svreca (Semantica/ ES)
J.C. (Tresor Records, Cabrera/ ES)
REKA (Tresor.Berlin)

SA 04.02.2017 – Tresor.Klubnacht
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

Live: Kuniyuki (Mule Music/ JP)
Fred P (Soul People Music, UQ/ US)
Tony Lionni (Ostgut Ton, Madhouse/ UK)
JOhn Dimas (Elephant Moon/ Berlin)

Tresor:

Roman Poncet (Tresor Records, Deeply Rooted/ Paris)
Oliver Deutschmann (Vidab/ Berlin)
Mario Berger (Tresor.Berlin)

MO 06.02.2017 – House of Waxx
23:59 h – Globus

Globus:

JM Moser (Brown Rice/ Berlin)
Finn Johannsen (Macro/ Berlin)
Telfort (TLFT, Sneaky Pete´s/ Edinburgh)

MI 08.02.2017 – Tresor New Faces
23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:

Hemka (Float, Decoy/ Paris)
Mogano (Arboretum/ Berlin)
hosted by DE vs. Troit (Absolute Records, Liber Null/ Berlin)

Aurora Bar:

Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 10.02.2017 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

Live: Basic Soul Unit (Dekmantel, Dolly/ CA)
Eric Cloutier (The Bunker NY, Mosaic/ Berlin)
Johannes Volk (Exploration, Construct Re-Form/ DE)
Resom (://about blank/ Berlin)

Tresor: Tresor.290 Record Release

“BNJMN – Body Reflections Pt.1”
Jonas Kopp (Tresor Records, Curle/ AR)
DJ Pete aka Substance (Chain Reaction, Grounded Theory/ Berlin)
BNJMN (Counterchange, Tresor Records/ UK)

SA 11.02.2017 – Tresor.Klubnacht
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

Live: Skudge (Skudge Records/ SE)
Sascha Rydell (Fachwerk/ Berlin)
Roberto Clementi (Soma, Echochord/ IT)
Stojche (Tangible Assets/ Berlin)

Tresor:

Live: Yan Cook (Silent Steps/ Selsin/ Kiev)
Heiko Laux (Kanzleramt, Ovum/ Berlin)
Nihad Tule (Sloboda/ SE)
Sebastian Bayne (IF? Records/ Sydney)

MO 13.02.2017 – House of Waxx
23:59 h – Globus

Globus:

Juniper (meandyou./ Manchester, Berlin)
Jason Fellows (Sublimate/ New York, Berlin)
SARJ (Persuasion/ Berlin)

MI 15.02.2017 – Tresor New Faces
23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:

Josef Gaard (Total Black, Accents/ Berlin)
Tred (Polyrhythmic/ Perth)
Hosted by Mareena (Unrush, Tresor.Berlin)

Aurora Bar:

Helga P. (Berlin)

FR 17.02.2017 – Tresor.Klubnacht
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

Patrice Scott (Sistrum/ Detroit)
XDB (Metrolux, Sistrum/ DE)
Sarah Miles (Berlin Community Radio/ Berlin)
Handmade (Tresor.Berlin)

Tresor:
Live: DeFeKT (Earwiggle, Tinfoil/ Dublin)
Truss (Poly Kicks, Perc Trax/ London)
Charlton (Poverty is Violence, Mord/ Berlin)
Keepsakes (S.L.A.M., ​Mindcut/ New Zealand)

SA 18.02.2017 – Tresor.Klubnacht
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

Oskar Offermann (White/ Berlin)
Central & C.K. (Regelbau/ DK)
Tristen (Aim, White/ Berlin)
Bodin&Jacob (Traffic/ FFM)

Tresor:

The Advent (Kombination Research, Drumcode/ UK)
Dinamite (Affin, Detund/ Berlin)
HGR (Tresor.Berlin)

MO 20.02.2017 – House of Waxx
23:59 h – Globus

Globus: Rawax

Future Beat Alliance (Fba Recordings, Tresor Records/ UK)
The Willers Brothers (Beste Modus/ UK)
Max Best (Robert Johnson, Blank State/ Frankfurt)

MI 22.02.2017 – Tresor New Faces
23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:
Bhrisc (Coded Rhythm, Abstruse/ Manchester)
Non Reversible (Apotek, Knotweed Records/ Berlin)
nh (Divergent/ Geneva)

Aurora Bar:

Helga P. (Berlin)

FR 24.02.2017 – Tresor.Klubnacht
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

Live: Ray Kajioka (Kanzleramt/ Berlin)
Joel Mull (Truesoul, Drumcode/ SE)
Patrick Skoog (We Are/ Berlin)
Lego (Parabel/ SE)

Tresor:
Abdulla Rashim (Northern Electronics/ SE)
Acronym (Northern Electronics, Semantica/ SE)
Refracted (Mind Express/ Berlin)

SA 25.02.2017 – Tresor.Klubnacht
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

Scott Grooves (Modified Suede, Wild Oats/ Detroit)
Natascha Kann (://about sami/ Berlin)
Magda El Bayoumi (Tresor.Berlin)

Tresor:

Live: Sleeparchive (MORD, Tresor Records/ Kopenhagen)
Psyk (Tresor Records, Non Series/ ES)
Steve Bicknell (Lost, Cosmic Records/ UK)
Blue Hour (Blue Hour, Grounded Theory/ Berlin)

MO 27.02.2017 – House of Waxx
23:59 h – Globus

Globus:

Hakim Murphy (Machining Dreams/ Chicago)
Philipp Melon (Talking Machines/ Berlin)
DJ Hirax (Cases Of Madness/ Berlin)

Tresor Club Programm Dezember 2016

FR 02.12.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Tresor | +4Bar

Tresor:
Live: Post Scriptum (Infrastructure NY/ PL)
Radial (Mord, Audio Assault/ NL)
Ayarcana (S.L.A.M., Parachute Records/ Berlin)
Mischa (Hard Wax, Tresor.Berlin)

+4Bar:
Newworldaquarium (M>O>S Recordings, Delsin/ NL)
Dynamo Dreesen (Acido, Sued Records/ DE)
Skinny D (Σ/ DE)

SA 03.12.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Roman Lindau (Fachwerk, Ostgut Ton/ Berlin)
Sascha Rydell (Fachwerk/ Berlin)
Stephan Hill (Vidab/ Berlin)

Tresor: Unknown Landscapes Vol.4 by Reeko Release
Live: Exium (PoleGroup/ ES)
Reeko (PoleGroup, Mental Disorder/ ES)
Kessell (PoleGroup/ ES)
Refracted (Mind Express/ Berlin)

MO 05.12.2016 – House of Waxx

23:59 h – Globus

Globus:
Arnaldo (Smallville, UntilMyHeartStops/ Berlin)
Dionne (Smallville/ Hamburg)
Sanctuary (Altered Soul Experiment/ AUS)

MI 07.12.2016 – Tresor New Faces

23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:
Live: Astronomy Domine (OVUNQVE, Somewhere/ Turin)
Evod (Evod Music/ Naples)
Tension (Be Sure, Nulectric/ Bielefeld)
hosted by Synthek (Natch Records, STK/ Berlin)

Aurora Bar:
Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 09.12.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Tresor | +4Bar

Tresor:
FIT Siegel (FIT Sound/ Detroit)
DJ Sotofett (Sex Tags Mania/ Moss)
Ron Wilson (Tanzmichmal, 777/ Berlin)

+4Bar:
Live: F#X (999USD, PAN/ Hamburg)
Beatrice Dillon (Where to now?, Alien James/ London)
The Neighborhood Character (Uzuri/ DE)
Sarah Miles (Berlin Community Radio/ Berlin)

SA 10.12.2016 – Tresor meets Drone

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Tin Man (Acid test, Killekill/ Vienna)
Alienata (Killekill, Snuff Trax/ Berlin)
Magda El Bayoumi (Tresor.Berlin)

Tresor: Drone
Live: D´Marc Cantu (Drone/ UK)
Steve Bicknell (Lost, Cosmic Records/ UK)
Luke Hess (FXHE, Planet-e/ Detroit)
Richard Fearless (Drone/ UK)

MO 12.12.2016 – House of Waxx

23:59 h – Globus

Globus: Rawax
Tevo Howard (RAWAX, Beautiful Grainville/ Chicago)
Elbee Bad (RAWAX, Nu Grooves/ NY)
Andrew Red Hand (RAWAX, M>O>S Recordings/ Romania)

MI 14.12.2016 – Tresor New Faces

23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:
YNGRYD (Insomnia Cycle/ Vitoria)
The Event 7 (Infecta Records/ Madrid)
hosted by Dinamite (Affin, Planet Rhythm/ Berlin)

Aurora Bar:
Helga P. (Berlin)

FR 16.12.2016 – Tresor meets Vault Series

23:59 h – Tresor | +4Bar

Tresor: Vault Series
Live: Sawlin (Vault Series, ARTS/ Berlin)
Subjected (Vault Series, Electric Deluxe/ Berlin)
Escape to Mars (Vault Series, Modul/ Berlin)
Mistake Made (Vault Series/ Berlin)

+4Bar:
Aerea Negrot (BPitch Control/ Berlin)
Akirahawks (House Mannequin/ Berlin)
Ady Toledano (Tel Aviv)

SA 17.12.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Kris Wadsworth (Uranus, Hypercolour/ Detroit)
Pittsburgh Track Authority aka Preslav (Enter The Machine Age, Uzuri/ Pittsburgh)
Trus’me (Prime Numbers/ UK)
Schoppen Wittes (Deep Fried/ Berlin)

Tresor: Tresor.289 Record Release
Mike Parker (Geophone, Tresor Records/ US)
Neel (Voices from the Lake/ Rome)
Milton Bradley (Do Not Resist The Beat, K209/ Berlin)
Yogg (Parallax, Block Club/ Tel Aviv)

MO 19.12.2016 – House of Waxx

23:59 h – Globus

Globus:
Tallmen 785 (Hotflush, Tanstaafl/ Berlin)
Sasse (Moodmusic/ Berlin)
Elie Eidelman (Mensch, JackOff/ Berlin)

MI 21.12.2016 – Tresor New Faces

23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:
Live: Stock Projects (Bare Hands/ Vienna)
Sedvs (Bare Hands/ Vienna)
Anselm (Unequal, Bare Hands/ Frankfurt am Main)
CEM b2b MCMLXXXV (Herrensauna/ Berlin)
hosted by Herrensauna Berlin

Aurora Bar:
Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 23.12.2016 – Tresor meets Tectonic

23:59 h – Tresor | +4Bar

Tresor: Tectonic
Shed (50Weapons/ Berlin)
Phon.o (50Weapons/ Berlin)
Pinch (Tectonic, Cold/ UK)
Ipman (Cold, Osiris/ London)

+4Bar:
Alex Cliché (Glow, Same Bitches/ Berlin)
Katsuya Sano (Cabaret/ Berlin)
more tba

SA 24.12.2016 – No Silent Night
(alle Einnahmen werden an die Berliner Kältehilfe gespendet)

23:59 h – Globus

Globus:
more Infos coming soon

MI 28.12.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Tresor | +4Bar

more Infos coming soon

DO 29.12.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Live: Analogue Cops (Restoration/ Berlin)
Johanna Knutsson (UFO Station Recordings/ Berlin)
Bloody Mary (Dame Music/ Berlin)
Richard Zepezauer (n s y d e/ Berlin)

Tresor:
Gary Beck (Bek Audio, Soma/ UK)
Pär Grindivk (Stockholm LTD/ SE)
HGR (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 30.12.2016 – Final Knall

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Sammy Dee (Perlon/ Berlin)
Dorian Paic (Raum…Musik, Flash/ Berlin)
Janina (CDV, Monasteri/ Berlin)

Tresor:
Perc (Perc Trax/ London)
Live: Scalameriya & VSK (Perc Trax/ Serbia, Berlin)
Truss (Poly Kicks, Perc Trax/ London)
P.E.A.R.L. (Falling Ethics/ Berlin)

SA 31.12.2016 – NYE 2016/2017

22:00 h – Globus | Tresor | +4Bar | Aurora Bar

Line-Up:
Oscar Mulero (PoleGroup, Warm Up Recordings/ ES)
Jonas Kopp (Tresor Records, Curle/ AR)
DJ Deep (Tresor Records, Deeply Rooted/ Paris)
Objekt (PAN/ Berlin)
Carlos Souffront (Interdimensional Transmissions/ Detroit)
Derek Plaslaiko (Interdimensional Transmissions/ Detroit)
Bryan Kasenic (The Bunker/ NYC)
Claudia Anderson (Tresor Records, Singular/ Vienna)
Roberto (Fossil Archive, Fachwerk/ UK)
Madalba (Arkita Rec, Buttons/ Berlin)
Ron Wilson (Tanzmichmal, 777/ Berlin)
Mareena (Unrush, Tresor.Berlin)
Handmade (Tresor.Berlin)
Mario Berger (Tresor.Berlin)

more to be announced soon

SO 01.01.2017 – Club The Rest

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus: Club The Rest
Ellen Allien (BPitch/ Berlin)
Tanith (Tanith.org/ Berlin)
back2back all night long!

Tresor:
More to be announced soon

MO 02.01.2017 – Still Awake ?!

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Juan Atkins (Metroplex, Tresor Records/ Detroit)
Mike Huckaby (Deep Transportation, Tresor Records/ US)
Barbara Preisinger (Slices of Life/ Berlin)

Tresor:
Dasha Rush (Fullpanda/ Berlin)
Sigha (Our Circular Sound, Avian/ Berlin)
Reka (Tresor.Berlin)
Mischa (Tresor.Berlin)

Tresor Club Programm November 2016

MI 02.11.2016 – Tresor New Faces

23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:
Chris Koegler (Wall Music, MONOTON:audio/ Stuttgart)
dotwav (KONFLKT/ Berlin)
hosted by Mario Berger (Tresor.Berlin)

Aurora Bar:
Helga P. (Berlin)

FR 04.11.2016 – Tresor meets PoleGroup

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Live: Mike Dehnert (Fachwerk, Delsin/ Berlin)
Kenneth Christiansen (Echocord Records/ Copenhagen)
RNDM (Dial, Laid/ Berlin)
Handmade (Tresor.Berlin)

Tresor: PoleGroup
Pfirter (Mindtrip, PoleGroup/ ARG)
Tensal (PoleGroup, Modularz/ ES)
Tripeo (Tripeo, PoleGroup/ NL)

SA 05.11.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Amir Alexander (Vanguard Sound!, Argot/ Chicago)
XDB (Metrolux, Sistrum/ DE)
Evan Baggs (Kurbits, Cabaret/ Berlin)
Laurine (Slow Life/ Berlin)

Tresor:
Joey Beltram (Tresor Records/ NYC)
Pacou (Cache, Tresor Records/ Berlin)
HGR (Tresor.Berlin)

MO 07.11.2016 – House of Waxx

23:59 h – Globus

Globus:
P.Toile (Girl Scout/ Berlin)
Prodomo (Messy Houshold/ Berlin)
Steve Challier (Berlin)

MI 09.11.2016 – Tresor New Faces

23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:
Dejan Tevdo (Drop Series/ Skopje)
Nikola Rizov (Bang Box/ Skopje)
hosted by Stojche (Tangible Assets/ Berlin)

Aurora Bar:
Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 11.11.2016 – New Codes by Berlin Atonal

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor | OHM

Globus:
Live: Aleksi Perala
Shanti Celeste
Christopher Rau

Tresor:
Live: Simon Shreeve
Monolake
Inga Mauer

OHM
tba

SA 12.11.2016 – Tresor meets Sistrum

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus: 10 Years of Sistrum Recordings
Jus-Ed (Underground Quality/ US)
Patrice Scott (Sistrum/ Detroit)
Leonid (Sistrum, Dolly Records/ Madrid)

Tresor:
Cassegrain (Arcing Seas, Infrastructure NY/ Berlin)
Live: YYYY (Weekend Circuit/ ARG)
Glós (Ressort Imprint, Ravage/ Berlin)
Dinamite (Affin, Planet Rhythm/ Berlin)

MO 14.11.2016 – House of Waxx

23:59 h – Globus

Globus: Rawax
Christian Burkhardt (Cocoon, CBS Records/ Frankfurt)
Môme (Housewax, 4 Lux/ Nantes)
Muanda (Housewax, HARDWORKSOFTDRINK/ Frankfurt)
Shyam (RAWAX, Simple Things/ Moskau)

MI 16.11.2016 – Tresor New Faces

23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:
Modvs (Less is Techno, Furor/ Berlin)
92 (Subsist/ Berlin)
hosted by REKA (Tresor.Berlin)

Aurora Bar:
Christal C. Cokes (Berlin)

FR 18.11.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Le Loup (Hold Youth, Circle/ Paris)
Cecilio (Slow Life/ Berlin)
special guest

Tresor:
Giorgio Gigli (Zooloft, Electric Deluxe/ IT)
Claudio PRC (The Gods Planet, Semantica/ IT)
Live: Ness (The Gods Planet, Mental Modern/ IT)
Elad Magdasi (Front Left Records/ Berlin)

SA 19.11.2016 – Tresor meets Deep in the Box

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Zip (Perlon/ Berlin)
Iron Curtis (Mirau, Retreat/ Berlin)
Baaz (Office Rec, Slices Of Life/ Berlin)
Barbara Preisinger (Slices of Life/ Berlin)

Tresor:
Hector Oaks (Key, Quant Records/ Berlin)
Insolate (Deeply Rooted, Out of place/ Croatia)
more tba

MO 21.11.2016 – House of Waxx

23:59 h – Globus

Globus: Parallel
Aubrey (Solid Groove, Ferox/ UK)
Domenique Xander (Grounded in Humanity, Vibes Ltd./ Berlin)
Yannick Robyns (Wanted, Parallel/ Berlin)

MI 23.11.2016 – Tresor New Faces

23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:
Kapoor (Four Sides/ Belfast)
Parallx (Modul, Urbanum/ Berlin)
falling apart (falling apart/ Berlin)

Aurora Bar:
Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 25.11.2016 – Tresor meets Tanzmichmal

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus: Tanzmichmal
Live: Steven Tang (Obsolete Music Technology/ Chicago)
Trevor Deep Jr. (HPTY, Delsin/ Helsinki)
Ron Wilson (Tanzmichmal, 777/ Berlin)
LNS (Tanzmichmal, 777/ Berlin)

Tresor:
Zadig (Construct Re-Form, Tresor Records/ Paris)
Pulse One (Fullpanda Records/ ARG)
Synthek (Natch Records/ Berlin)

SA 26.11.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Derek Plaslaiko (Interdimensional Transmission/ Detroit)
b2b Marc Schneider (Circus Company, Story Records/ Berlin)
Kenneth Scott (Bad Animal, Circus Company/ US)

Tresor:
Live: Sleeparchive (MORD, Tresor Records/ Kopenhagen)
Sunil Sharpe (Earwiggle, Sheworks/ Dublin)
Mary Velo (Frozen Border, Gynoid/ Berlin)
Faetch (Earwiggle/ Berlin)

MO 28.11.2016 – House of Waxx

23:59 h – Globus

Globus: Rawax
Chris Wood (Housewax, Moon Harbour,/ Frankfurt)
Meat (Housewax, Moon Harbour/ Frankfurt)
Robert Drewek (Rawax, DBH Music/ Frankfurt)

MI 30.11.2016 – Tresor New Faces

23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:
Lunatik (Absolute Records/ Rome)
Mussen (Vibe Me/ Madrid)
hosted by DE vs. TROIT (Asymmetrical Code, Liber Null/ Berlin)

Aurora Bar:
Helga P. (Berlin)

Tresor Club Programm Oktober 2016

SA 01.10.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

Live: Hinode (Science Fiction Recordings/ Berlin)
Luca Lozano (Klasse Recordings/ Berlin)
Claire Morgan (Haul Music/ Berlin)
J.Albert (Black Opal, Exotic Dance Records/ US)

Tresor:

The Advent (Kombination Research, Drumcode/ UK)
DJ Ro (Tresor.Berlin)
T.A.G. (Tresor.Berlin)

MO 03.10.2016 – House of Waxx

23:59 h – Globus

Globus: Finest Hour
Onirik (Finest Hour/ Berlin)
Pablo Tarno (Finest Hour/ Berlin)
Solune (Bass Cadet Records/ Berlin)

MI 05.10.2016 – Tresor New Faces

23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:

John H (Flight Recorder, Drumcode/ SE)
Tahko (Impact Mechanics, Distortus Music/ NL)
hosted by Esther Duijn (Tresor.Berlin)

Aurora Bar

Helga P. (Berlin)

FR 07.10.2016 – Tresor Records 25 Years. PART I.

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

Zenker Brothers (Ilian Tape, Tresor Records/ Munich)
Marcelus (Tresor.Records, Singular Records/ Paris)
Reka (Tresor.Berlin)

Tresor:

Jonas Kopp (Tresor Records, Curle/ AR)
DJ Deep (Tresor Records, Deeply Rooted/ Paris)
Zadig (Construct Re-Form, Tresor Records/ Paris)
J.C. (Tresor Records/ ES)

SA 08.10.2016 – Tresor Records 25 Years. PART II

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

Moritz von Oswald (Basic Channel, Tresor Records/ Berlin)
Tikiman Live with Scion (Chain Reaction/ Berlin)
Kern Space Adventure (Syncrophone/ Paris)
René Löwe (Chain Reaction, Scion Version/ Berlin)

Tresor:

Live: Scan7 (Tresor Records/ Detroit)
DJ T-1000 aka Alan Oldham (Tresor Records, Pure Sonik/ Detroit, BPitch/ Berlin)
DisX3 (Tresor Records, Konsequent Rec./ Berlin)
Claudia Anderson (Tresor Records, Singular Records/ Vienna)

MO 10.10.2016 – House of Waxx

23:59 h – Globus

Globus: Sweat Lodge

Quarion (Drumpoet Community/ Berlin)
Adam Marshall (New Kanada/ CA)
BNJMN (Rush Hour/ UK)

MI 12.10.2016 – Tresor New Faces

23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:

Sebastian Krohn (UKW/ Rostock)
Yavin (UKW/ Rostock)
hosted by Mareena (Unrush, Tresor.Berlin)

Aurora Bar:

Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 14.10.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

DJ Qu (Strength Music/ USA)
Fred P (Soul People Music, UQ/ US)
Richard Zepezauer (n s y d e/ Berlin)
Sarah Miles (Berlin Community Radio/ Berlin)

Tresor:

James Ruskin (Blueprint, Tresor Records/ UK)
Benales (Sino/ Paris)
Mareena (Unrush, Tresor.Berlin)

SA 15.10.2016 – Tresor meets Modularz & Greener

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus: Greener

Live: Jacek Sienkiewicz (Recognition, Greener/ PL)
Live: Jichael Mackson (Teledub/ Munich)
Nico Purman (Art of Memory, Greener/ AR)
Andrés Zacco (Greener, Ilian Tape/ AR)

Tresor: Modularz

Developer (Modularz/ USA)
Adriana Lopez (Modularz, Grey Report/ COL)

MO 17.10.2016 – House of Waxx

23:59 h – Globus

Globus: Rawax

Cinthie (Beste Modus, Unison Wax/ Berlin)
Vid (Rawax, Pleasure Zone/ Bucharest)
AR:E (Rawax, Bogen Konzept/ Kassel)

MI 19.10.2016 – Tresor New Faces

23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:

Live: 138 (Txtrl, Mindcut/ Los Angeles)
SARIN (Aufnahme + Wiedergabe/ Toronto)
hosted by Marcus (Limited/ Berlin)

Aurora Bar:

Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 21.10.2016 – echoes.08

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor | +4Bar

Globus:

Live: Convextion (Down Low Music, Frustrated Funk/ US)
Mike Huckaby (Tresor Records/ Detroit)
Refracted (Mind Express/ Berlin)
Stojche (Tangible Assets/ Berlin)

Tresor:

Live: Xosar (Gyrocyre, Oral Tapes/ Berlin)
Shawn O´Sullivan (L.I.E.S., Avian/ US)
Live: Via App (1080p/ NY)
Blush Response (aufnahme + wiedergabe/ Berlin)
Mischa (Tresor.Berlin)

SA 22.10.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

Federico Molinari (Oslo, Raum…musik/ Berlin)
Jan Krüger (Hello?Repeat/ Berlin)
Janina (Memento, Spectra.audio/ Berlin)
Handmade (Tresor.Berlin)

Tresor:

Myles Serge (Finale Sessions, THEMA/ Grand Rapids)
Philippe Petit (Knotweed, Figure/ Chamonix)
Lenny Posso (Thema, Chronicle/ New York)
HGR (Tresor.Berlin)

MO 24.10.2016 – House of Waxx

23:59 h – Globus

Globus:

Community Corporation (Argot, Crisis Urbana/ Detroit)
Stanley Schmidt (Buttons/ Berlin)
Francesco de Luca (No Signal/ Berlin)

MI 26.10.2016 – Tresor New Faces

23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor: Dorian Gray (Illegal Alien Rec, Circular Limited/ IT)
Raul Alvarez (2RB Records/ Madrid)
hosted by Dinamite (Affin, Planet Rhythm/ Berlin)

FR 28.10.2016 – Tresor meets Finale Sessions

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus: Finale Sessions
Chez Damier (Balance/ Chicago)
Michael Zucker (Finale Sessions/ Orlando)
Magda El Bayoumi (Tresor.Berlin)

Tresor:

Adam X (Sonic Groove/ NYC, Berlin)
Electric Indigo (SCR-DS/ Wien)
Aleja Sanchez (Illegal Alien, Nachtstrom/ Bogota)

SA 29.10.2016 – Tresor meets Restoration

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

Johannes Volk (Exploration, Construct Re-Form/ DE)
Live: Shigeru Tanabu & Jay Ahern (Wave Music, Hauntologists/ JP, Berlin)
Fareed (Construct Re-Form/ Paris)

Tresor: Restoration – Auction Hunters Record Release

Live: Xenogears (Restoration/ Berlin)
Mark Flash (UR/ Detroit)
Justin Berkovi (Trapez, Music Man Records/ London)
Gaja (Ophism, Repitch/ IT)

MO 31.10.2016 – House of Waxx

23:59 h – Globus

Globus:

Baldo (Neovinyl, Subwax/ Barcelona)
Carlo (Neovinyl, Good Ratio Music/ Berlin)
Katerina (Kaiku/ Helsinki)

Tresor Programm September 2016

FR 02.09.2016 – Tresor pres. No Way Back

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor
Globus | Tresor:

Live: Mark Verbos (Bunker Records/ NY)
Karl Meier (Downwards/ Chicago)
Carlos Souffront (Interdimensional Transmissions/ Detroit)
Derek Plaslaiko (Interdimensional Transmissions/ Detroit)
BMG (Interdimensional Transmissions/ Detroit)
Erika (Interdimensional Transmissions/ Detroit)
+ special guest

SA 03.09.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

Delta Funktionen (Delsin, Radio Matrix/ NL)
Borusiade (Comème/ Berlin)
Sarah Miles & Mo Probs (Berlin Community Radio/ Berlin)

Tresor:

Steve Bicknell (Lost, Cosmic Records/ UK)
Live: Birth of Frequency (Construct Re-Form/ Paris)
Marcelus (Tresor Records/ Paris)
Mareena (Tresor.Berlin)

MO 05.09.2016 – House of Waxx

23:59 h – Globus

Globus: Rawax

Miss Jools (Rawax, Sol Asylum/ Berlin)
Nils Weimann (Subtil/ FFM)
NYMA (DTR, ITS ALL IN YOU/ Berlin)

MI 07.09.2016 – Tresor New Faces

23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor: New Faces

Sen.na (Disorder, Dazed and Confuzed/ London)
D-Leria (Children of Tomorrow, DLBM/ IT)
hosted by DE vs. Troit (Asymmetrical Code, Liber Null/ Berlin)

Aurora Bar

Helga P. (Berlin)

FR 09.09.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

Franco Cinelli (Esperanza, Greener, Airdrop/ ARG)
John Dimas (Elephant Moon/ Berlin)
Samuel Deep (Slap Funk/ NL)

Tresor:

Ancient Methods (Ancient Methods, Sonic Groove/ Berlin)
Live: Scalameriya (Perc Tax, Gnesa/ Belgrade)
Kareem (Zhark Recordings/ Berlin)
Reka (Tresor.Berlin)

SA 10.09.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

Roman Lindau (Fachwerk, Ostgut Ton/ Berlin)
Lando (Rush Hour, Hotflush/ Berlin)
Ricardo Esposito & Michael Nadjé (BTAIM, Grime Box/ Berlin)

Tresor:

Kyle Geiger (Cubera, Drumcode/ Berlin)
Sebastian Bayne (IF? Records/ Sydney)
Marcel Heese (Finitude, Tresor.Berlin)

MO 12.09.2016 – House of Waxx

23:59 h – Globus

Globus:

Marc Miroir (Paso Music/ Berlin)
Shingo Suwa (Merkur Schallplatten/ Berlin)
Ady Toledano (Tel Aviv)

MI 14.09.2016 – Tresor New Faces

23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:

Nikita Tekknik (Monasterio, Energun Records/ Moscow)
AM.MA (Advanced/ Berlin)
hosted by Mario Berger (Tresor.Berlin)

Aurora Bar:

Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 16.09.2016 – Tresor meets Deep in the Box

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus: Deep in the Box

Dana Ruh (Cocoon, Cave Recordings/ Berlin
Live: Oshana (Brouqade, Body Parts/ Berlin)
DJ Masda (Cabaret Recordings/ JP)
Barbara Preisinger (Slices of Life/ Berlin)

Tresor:

Live: Sleeparchive (Tresor Records/ Berlin)
UVB (Mord, Fracture/ FR)
Leiras (Ownlife/ Berlin)
Mischa (Hard Wax, Tresor.Berlin)

SA 17.09.2016 – Tresor meets Radiate

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

Live: Svengalisghost (L.I.E.S./ Chicago)
Madteo (Sähkö, Wania/ NY)
Inkswel (BBE, Rush Hour/ Melbourne)
Schoppen Wittes (Deep Fried/ Berlin)

Tresor: Radiate

Thomas Hessler (IMF/ Berlin)
Wrong Assessment (Clergy/ IT)
Ryan James Ford (MDR, Calgary/ Berlin)
Metropolis (Pinkman/ NL)

MO 19.09.2016 – House of Waxx

23:59 h – Globus

Globus:

Persuasion (Pueblo/ Berlin)
12 x 12 (Voodoo Down Records/ Berlin)
Gramrcy (FTD Records/ Bristol)

MI 21.09.2016 – Tresor New Faces

23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:

Live: Loppkio (Psychoskunk, Ballistic/ Barcelona)
Unjin (Eci/ Korea)
hosted by Reka (Tresor.Berlin)

Aurora Bar:

Helga P. (Berlin)

FR 23.09.2016 – Tresor meets Echocord Records

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus: 15 Years Echocord Records
Live: Fluxion (Echocord, Chain Reaction / Athens)
Kenneth Christiansen (Echocord Records/ Copenhagen)
Sven Weisemann (Mojuba/ Berlin)
Arovane (Echocord Records/ Berlin)

Tresor:

Shlømo (Delsin, ARTS/ Paris)
Juho Kusti (Parabel/ Stockholm)
Synthek (Natch Records/ Berlin)

SA 24.09.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

Live: Steve O’Sullivan (Mosaic/ UK
Vincent Lemieux (Perlon/ Melbourne)
Oscar Schubaq (Tardis/ Berlin)
Handmade (Tresor.Berlin)

Tresor:

Cari Lekebusch (H-Production, Drumcode/ SE)
Stojche (Tangible Assets/ Berlin)
HGR (Tresor.Berlin)

MO 26.09.2016 – House of Waxx

23:59 h – Globus

Globus:

Sasse aka Freestyle Man (Moodmusic/ Berlin)
Ed Ed (Moodmusic, Noir/ CA)
Petja Virikko (Moodmusic/ FIN)

MI 28.09.2016 – Tresor New Faces

23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor: New Faces
X/319 (Possblthings/ Leipzig)
Nils ( ∑ / Berlin)
hosted by Mischa (Hard Wax, Tresor.Berlin)

Aurora Bar:
Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 30.09.2016 – Tresor pres. 10 YRS Semantica

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

Peter van Hoesen (Time to Express/ Berlin)
Marco Shuttle (Spazio Disponibile, Eerie/ UK)
Material Object (Semantica, Perc Trax/ Berlin)

Tresor:

Live: Varg (Semantica, Northern Electronics/ SE)
Neel (Voices from the Lake/ Rome)
Svreca (Semantica/ ES)
J.C. (Tresor Records/ ES)

Tresor Club Programm – August 2016

MO 01.08.2016 – House of Waxx

23:59 h – Globus

Globus:
Bloody Mary (Dame Music/ Berlin)
Andy Hart (Voyage / AUS)
Tom Lally (Paradise Twin/ Berlin)

MI 03.08.2016 – Bonito House Club | Tresor New Faces

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Dorian Paic (Raum…Musik, Flash/ Berlin)
Anthea (Brouqade/ Berlin)
Sander Baan (Club der Visionäre/ Berlin)

Tresor: New Faces
Live: Env3 (Paranoid Dancer, AYCB/ Berlin)
Nöle (Stardust/ Madrid)
Tsaji Soussana (Pacotek/ Tel Aviv)
hosted by HGR (Tresor.Berlin)

DO 04.08.2016 – Tanzmichmal *Summer Special*

23:59 h – Globus

Globus:
Rydim (Tsuba, Hot Creations/ Berlin)
Koljah (Vidab/ Berlin)
Slurm (Tanzmichmal/ Berlin)
Matthias Numberger (Tanzmichmal/ Berlin)

FR 05.08.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Live: Aux88 (Puzzlebox, Direct Beat Rec./ Detroit)
Binh (Treatment/ Berlin)
Magda El Bayoumi (Tresor.Berlin)
Reka (Tresor.Berlin)

Tresor:
Pacou (Cache, Tresor.Records/ Berlin)
SDX (SCR Dark Series, Reference/ Berlin)
Marcel Heese (Finitude, Tresor.Berlin)

SA 06.08.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Scott Grooves (Modified Suede, Wild Oats/ Detroit)
Aybee (Deepblack/ USA)
Sarah Miles (Berlin Community Radio/ Berlin)

Tresor:
Francois X (Dement3d, Deeply Rooted/ Paris)
Distant Echoes (Dystopian/ IT)
Escape to Mars (Modul/ Berlin)

MO 08.08.2016 – House of Waxx

23:59 h – Globus

Globus: Sweat Lodge
Adam Marshall (New Kanada/ CA)
Matthias Vogt (Polytone/ Berlin)
Iron Curtis (Mirau/ Berlin)

MI 10.08.2016 – Bonito House Club | Tresor New Faces

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus: Parallel
Live: Daniela La Luz (Parallel, Rawax/ Berlin)
Lux (Giegling/ Weimar)
Herzel (Hivern Discs, Charlois/ MKD)
Alexis (Phase/ Berlin)

Tresor: New Faces
Live: Terrace (DJAX, Eevo Lute Muzique/ NL)
Nadia Struiwigh (Rosedale Records/ Rotterdam)
hosted by Esther Duijn (Tresor Berlin)

DO 11.08.2016 – Tanzmichmal *Summer Special*

23:59 h – Globus

Globus:
Live: Franklin De Costa (Killekill, Mother’s Finest/ Berlin)
Ossa Jams aka
Pablo Mateo (Portray, MDR/ Berlin) &
Ron Wilson (Tanzmichmal/ Berlin)
Adrian Friedrich (Tanzmichmal/ Berlin)

FR 12.08.2016 – Tresor meets Fachwerk Records

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Mike Dehnert (Fachwerk, Delsin/ Berlin)
Roman Lindau (Fachwerk, Ostgut Ton/ Berlin)
Sascha Rydell (Fachwerk/ Berlin)

Tresor:
Live: Jens Tozzberg (Fachwerk/ Berlin)
Roberto (Fossil Archive, Fachwerk/ UK)
Limo (Fachwerk/ Berlin)
MD2 (Fachwerk/ Berlin)

SA 13.08.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Live: Mr. G (Phoenix G, Bass Culture/ UK)
Joey Anderson (Inimeg Recordings, Strength Music/ NY)
DJ So (Labyrinth/ JP)
Handmade (Tresor.Berlin)

Tresor:
Nihad Tule (Sloboda/ SE)
Ray Kajioka (Kanzleramt/ Berlin)
Mario Berger (Tresor.Berlin)

MO 15.08.2016 – House of Waxx

23:59 h – Globus

Globus:
Cooper Saver (Far Away/ USA)
Dane (Common Edit/ CA)
Khotin (Normals Welcome, 1080p/ CA)

MI 17.08.2016 – Bonito House Club | Tresor New Faces

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Youandewan (Aus, Secretsundaze/ Berlin)
The Ghost aka James Creed & Josh Tweek (Berlin)
Yooj (Retrofit/ US)

Tresor: New Faces
Guest: Rommek (Blueprint, Weekend Circuit/ London)
Live: Synkopheit (Arkita Records/ Berlin)
Elad Magdasi (Front Left Records/ Berlin)
S.A.F. (Ravage/ Amsterdam)

DO 18.08.2016 – Tanzmichmal *Summer Special*

23:59 h – Globus

Globus:
Live: Octa Octa (100% Silk, Running Back, Deepblack/ US)
LNS & Nikoslav Nachhall (Tanzmichmal/ Berlin)
Sankt Göran (Rawax, Aniara/ Sweden)

FR 19.08.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Live: Mandar (Paris)
Lazare Hoche (Mandar/ Paris)
S.A.M. (Mandar/ Paris)
Malin Genie (Mandar/ Paris)

Tresor:
Zadig (Construct Re-Form, Tresor Records/ Paris)
Mareena (Unrush, Tresor.Berlin)
HGR (Tresor.Berlin)

SA 20.08.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Live: Graze (New Kanada/ Toronto, Berlin)
Konrad Black (Meander, Wagon Repair/ CA)
Brett Johnson (Classic, Cynosure/ US)
Yakine (Spectral, One Records/ Paris)

Tresor:
Live: Emex (Modular Expansion/ GR)
Mike Parker (Geophone/ USA)
Leiras (Ownflife/ Berlin)
J.C. (Tresor Records/ ES)

MO 22.08.2016 – House of Waxx

23:59 h – Globus

Globus: Rawax
Nick Anthony Simoncino (Rawax, L.I.E.S./ IT)
Sakro (Housewax, Houseworx/ MX)
Robert Drewek (Rawax, DBH Music/ FFM)

MI 24.08.2016 – Berlin Atonal 2016 Aftershow

23:59 h – Tresor | Stage Null | OHM

Russell Haswell (live)
PITA (live)
farmersmanual (live)
Joachim Nordwall (live)
Nuel
Skee Mask
Ena
Endlec
Sidney + Suleiman
Mischa

FR 26.08.2016 – Berlin Atonal 2016 Aftershow

23:59 h – Tresor | Globus | Stage Null | OHM

Headless Horseman (live)
Silent Servant + Phase Fatale
Jonas Kopp
Richard Fearless
Headhunter
Pinch
Alexey Volkov (live)
Dresvn (live)
Imaginary Forces (live)
December (live)
Low Jack
Front de Cadeaux
Champagne Mirrors (live)
Kerri Le Bon
DVA Damas
Positive Centre
+ very special guest

SA 27.08.2016 – Berlin Atonal 2016 Aftershow

23:59 h – Tresor | Globus | Stage Null | OHM

Donato Dozzy + Lory D
Veronica Vasicka
TM-404 (live)
Ectomorph (live)
Ike Release (live)
Andrea Parker
Lena Willikens
Ron Morelli
Shelley Parker (live)
Alvin Aronson
Simo Cell
Sleep D
Skratch vs Orson

MO 29.08.2016 – House of Waxx

23:59 h – Globus

Globus:
Jorge Caiado (Balance, Groovement/ Lisbon)
Arcarsenal (Bass Cadet Rec/ Berlin)
Juliano (That Place/ Berlin)

MI 31.08.2016 – Bonito House Club | Tresor New Faces

23:59 h – Tresor | +4Bar

Tresor: New Faces
Eric Fetcher (ATT Series, Children of Tomorrow/ ES)
Plukkk (Green Fetish Records/ IT)
hosted by Mischa (Hard Wax, Tresor.Berlin)

+4Bar: Sweat Lodge
Live: Love Over Entropy (SoHaSo, The Hague)
New Jackson (Maeve, Hivern Discs/ Dublin)
Lil’Dave (Sweat Lodge/ Berlin)

TRESOR JULI 2016 PROGRAMM

FR 01.07.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

Live: Kuba Sojka (Mathematics, Dogmatik/ Warschau)
Hakim Murphy (Machining Dreams/ Chicago)
Iron Curtis (Mirau/ Berlin)
Schoppen Wittes (Deep Fried/ Berlin)

Tresor:

Live: Echoplex (Soleil Records, Synewave/ Glasgow)
D-Knox (Sonic Mind, Kalamazoo/ Warzaw)
Ryan James Ford (MDR, Calgary/ Berlin)
Dan Curtin (Metamorphic, EPM Music/ Berlin)

SA 02.07.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus: Circle

Evan Baggs (Kurbits, Cabaret/ Berlin)
Etienne (Undersound/ Berlin)
hosted by Le Loup (Hold Youth/ Paris)

Tresor:

Live: Exium (PoleGroup/ ES)
Takaaki Itoh (Wols, Sendai/ JP)
Synthek (Natch Records/ Berlin)
Manuel Münster (Escapism/ Berlin)

MO 04.07.2016 – House of Waxx

23:59 h – Globus

Globus:

Brame & Hamo (Dirt Crew, Heist/ Berlin)
Carlo (Neovinyl/ Berlin)
Steve Challier (Berlin)

MI 06.07.2016 – Tresor New Faces

23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:

HD Substance (SUB tl, AYCB/ Madrid)
T KODE (Stratosphera Records/ Rome)
hosted by Dinamite (Affin, Planet Rhythm/ Berlin)

Aurora Bar:

Helga P. (Berlin)

FR 08.07.2016 – Tresor meets Deep in the Box

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus: Deep in the Box

Don Williams (Mojuba, A.R.T.less, Dystopian/ Berlin)
The Mole (Haunt, Wagon Repair/ Berlin)
Spunky (Now!/ Dresden)
Barbara Preisinger (Slices of Life/ Berlin)

Tresor:

Zenker Brothers (Ilian Tape, Tresor Records/ DE)
Johannes Volk (Exploration, Construct Re-Form/ DE)
Benales (Sino/ Paris)

SA 09.07.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus: Sweat Lodge

Live: John Daly (Feel Music, Running Back/ Dublin)
Nuno Dos Santos (SoHaSo/ Berlin)
The Drifter (Maeve/ Berlin)
Aera (Innervisions/ Maeve/ Berlin)

Tresor:

I/Y (I/Y, Moments/ Berlin)
Annie Hall (Detroit Underground/ Detroit)
Madalba (Arkita Rec, Buttons/ Berlin)
Janzon (Code is Law, Lehmann Club/ Berlin)

MO 11.07.2016 – House of Waxx

23:59 h – Globus

Globus: Rawax

Cédric Dekowski (Hardworksoftdrink/ Offenbach)
Felix Reifenberg (Hardworksoftdrink/ Offenbach)
Thilo Dietrich (Hardworksoftdrink/ FFM)

MI 13.07.2016 – Tresor New Faces

23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:

Rraph (Gynoid Audio, BTS/ Lublin)
Tawbaq (Hypnotic Landscape Records/ Poznan)
Raq (Projekt LAB/ Poznan)

Aurora Bar:

Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 15.07.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

Live: The Analogue Cops (Restoration/ Berlin)
A Sagittariun (Elastic Dreams/ UK)
Cedric Maison (Hypercolour/ UK)
Richard Zepezauer (n s y d e/ Berlin)

Tresor:

Live: Post Scriptum (Infrastructure NY/ DE)
Paula Temple (Noise Manifesto, R&S Records/ UK)
Sunil Sharpe (Trensmat/ IRL)
Nur Jaber (OSF/ Berlin)

SA 16.07.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus: Cabinet Records

Live: Cab Drivers (Cabinet Records/ Berlin)
Subb-an (One Records/ London)
DJ Honesty (Cabinet Records/ Berlin)
Rufus (Bosconi Records, Nightdrivers/ Berlin)

Tresor:

Alex Bau (Credo, CLR/ DE)
Subjected (Vault Series, Electric Deluxe/ Berlin)
Dinamite (Affin, Planet Rhythm/ Berlin)
HGR (Tresor.Berlin)

MO 18.07.2016 – House of Waxx

23:59 h – Globus

Globus:

Resom (://about blank/ Berlin)
Mix Mup (Mikrodisko, The Trilogy Tapes/ Berlin)
Onkit (Audiofiction/ Berlin)

MI 20.07.2016 – True Spirit. Tresor 25 Years Pre-Party.

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

Djoker Daan (Tresor.Berlin)
Daffy (No label, No release/ Berlin)
Wimpy (Tresor.Berlin)
Prodomo (Messy Household/ Berlin)

Tresor:

Mad Max (Subdealers/ Berlin)
Ro (Tresor.Berlin)
T.A.G. (Tresor.Berlin)
Mack (Tresor Headquarters)

DO 21.07.2016 – Tresor 25 Years Festival. Day I.

21:00 h – Kraftwerk | OHM

Line-up:

Live: Borderland (Tresor Records/ Berlin, Detroit)
Live: Arpanet (Dataphysix/ USA)
Live: TR-101 (Sleeparchive & Substance/ Berlin)
Live: Mike Dehnert (Fachwerk, Delsin/ Berlin)
Live: Vainqueur (Chain Reaction/ Berlin)
Live: TV Victor (Tresor Records/ Berlin)
DJ Stingray (313/ Detroit)
Thomas Fehlmann (The Orb, Kompakt/ Berlin)
Gudrun Gut (Monika Enterprise/ Berlin
Psyk (Tresor Records, Non Series/ Madrid)
Helena Hauff (PAN/ Hamburg)
Dennis Zegarnik (Summe/ Berlin)
Reka (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 22.07.2016 – Tresor 25 Years Festival. Day II.

21:00 h – Kraftwerk | Tresor | OHM

Kraftwerk:

Live: Surgeon (Tresor Records/ UK)
Live: O/V/R (Blueprint, Tresor Records/ UK)
Live: Automat (Berlin)
Donato Dozzy (Voices from the Lake/ IT)
Dasha Rush (Fullpanda Records/ Berlin)
DJ Pete aka Substance (Chain Reaction/ Berlin)
Mischa (Hard Wax/ Berlin)

Tresor:

James Ruskin (Blueprint, Tresor Records/ UK)
Regis (Sandwell District,Tresor Records/ UK)
Sterac aka Steve Rachmad (Klockworks, Delsin/ Amsterdam)
DJ Hell (Gigolo Records/ DE)
Jonas Kopp (Tresor Records, Curle/ AR)
J.C. (Tresor Records/ ES)
Mario Berger (Tresor.Berlin)

OHM:

Juan Atkins (Metroplex, Tresor Records/ Detroit)
Moritz von Oswald (Basic Channel, Tresor Records/ Berlin)
René Löwe (Chain Reaction, Scion Version/ Berlin)
Magda El Bayoumi (Tresor.Berlin)

SA 23.07.2016 – Tresor 25 Years Festival. Day III.

21:00 h – Kraftwerk | Tresor | OHM

Kraftwerk:

Live: DBX (Accelerate/ Detroit)
Robert Hood (M-Plant/ Detroit
Blake Baxter (Mix Media/ Detroit)
Dj Deep (Tresor Records, Deeply Rooted/ Paris)
Roman Poncet (Tresor Records, Deeply Rooted/ Paris)
Marcelus (Tresor Records, Singular Records/ Paris)
Objekt (PAN, Tresor Records/ Berlin)
Acronym (Northern Electronics, Tresor Records/ SE)
Refracted (Mind Express/ Berlin)
Handmade (Tresor.Berlin)

Tresor:

Oscar Mulero (PoleGroup, Warm Up Recordings/ Spain)
Zadig (Construct Re-Form, Tresor Records/ Paris)
Bill Youngman (Killekill, Tresor Records/ Berlin)
Objekt (PAN, Tresor Records/ Berlin)
Claudia Anderson (Singular Records/ Vienna)
Pacou (Caché, Tresor Records/ Berlin)
Marcel Heese (Tresor.Berlin)
Mareena (Tresor.Berlin)

OHM:

Fumiya Tanaka (Sundance, Tresor Records/ JP)
Daniel Bell (Accelerate, Tresor, Perlon/ Detroit)
Patrice Scott (Sistrum/ Detroit)

SO 24.07.2016 – Club the Rest. Tresor 25 Years Closing Party.

23:00 h – Globus

Globus:

Ellen Allien (BPitch Control/ Berlin)
Tanith (Tanith.org)
ALL NIGHT LONG!

MO 25.07.2016 – House of Waxx

23:59 h – Globus

Globus:

I-iii (Hyperdub, Berlin Community Radio/ Berlin)
Matt Mc Dermott (Dublab, States Of Being/ Los Angeles)
JM Moser (Brown Rice, Berlin Community Radio/ Berlin)

MI 27.07.2016 – Bonito House Club | Tresor New Faces

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus: Sweat Lodge

Ed Davenport (Counterchange, Infrastructure NY/ Berlin)
Locked Groove (Hotflush/ Berlin)
Baikal (Maeve/ Berlin)

Tresor: New Faces presents Initial Berlin

Guest: Mattia Trani (Pushmaster Discs, Initial Berlin/ IT)
Kalli (s.l.n.m, Initial Berlin/ UK)
hosted by Julian Muller (Initial Berlin/ Berlin)

DO 28.07.2016 – Tanzmichmal *Summer Special*

23:59 h – Globus

Globus:

Live: Annanan (Forbidden Planet, LL.M./ DE)
Johannes Albert (Frank Music/ Berlin)
Erwan (Meurvor/ Berlin)
Ron Wilson (Tanzmichmal, 777/ Berlin)

FR 29.07.2016 – Tresor meets Field Records

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus: Field

Live: Deadbeat (BLKRTZ, Echocord Records/ CA)
Newworldaquarium (M>O>S Recordings, Delsin/ NL)
Cyspe (Insula Records/ Berlin)

Tresor: CLFT

Live: Samuli Kemppi (M_Rec Ltd, Deep Space Helsinki/ FI)
Ben Gibson (Dyad, Chronicle/ UK)
CLFT Militia (CLFT/ Lyon)
Mischa (Tresor.Berlin)

SA 30.07.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:

DJ Fett Burger (Sex Tags Mania/ DE)
Luca Lozano (Klasse Recordings/ Berlin)
RZ-1 (n s y d e/ Berlin)

Tresor:

Tadeo (Token, Cyclical Tracks/ ES)
Hector Oaks (Key, Quant Records/ Berlin)
Tijana T (ARD, Festplatten/ Belgrade)
Duito (all is and not/ Berlin)

Tresor Club Programm Mai 2016

MO 02.05.2016 – House of Waxx

JM Moser (Brown Rice/ Berlin)
Black (Interzona 13/ Lisbon)

MI 04.05.2016 – Tresor New Faces

Live: Back to the Lab (Magic Power/ Berlin)
Adlas & ION (Krach/ Berlin)
hosted by Stojche (Tangible Assets/ Berlin)
Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 06.05.2016 – echoes.07

Live: DeepChord (Soma Quality Records/ Detroit)
Kenneth Christiansen (Echocord Records/ Copenhagen)
Acronym (Tresor Records, Northern Electronics/ SE)
Refracted (Mind Express/ Berlin)
Live: Orphx (Sonic Groove, Hands Productions/ CA)
Hector Oaks (Key, Quant Records/ Berlin)
Pris (Resin, Avian/ UK)
SDX (SCR Dark Series, Reference/ Berlin)

SA 07.05.2016 – Tresor meets Radiate

Franck Roger (Solarism, Home Invasion/ Paris)
DJ Steaw (Rutilance Recordings/ Paris)
Arnaldo (Smallville, Galdoors/ Berlin)
Live: Deepbass (Soma, Edit Select Records/ ES)
Artefakt (Field Records/ NL)
Reggy van Oers (Affin/ NL)
Wrong Assessment (M_Rec Ltd/ IT)

MO 09.05.2016 – House of Waxx

Sascha Dive (Rawax, Deep Vibes/ Frankfurt)
Matt Star (Rawax, Housewax/ Frankfurt)
Paul Evans (Rawax/ London)

MI 11.05.2016 – Tresor New Faces

LY:RA (Cymatic Records/ UK)
Javier Bähr (From Another Mind, MMA/ München)
hosted by Norman Methner (UNCAGE/ Berlin)
Helga P. (Berlin)

FR 13.05.2016 – Tresor meets PoleGroup

Live: Jeroen Search (A&S, Dynamic Reflection/ NL)
Reeko (PoleGroup, Mental Disorder/ ES)
Kessell (PoleGroup/ ES)
Mischa (Hard Wax/ Berlin)
K-Hand (Acacia Records/ Detroit)
Handmade (Tresor.Berlin)
Magda El Bayoumi (Tresor.Berlin)

SA 14.05.2016 – Tresor meets Deep in the Box

Franco Cinelli (Esperanza, Greener, Airdrop/ ARG)
Barbara Preisinger (Slices of Life/ Berlin)
Marc FM (Satisfaction/ Berlin)
Subjected (Vault Series, Electric Deluxe/ Berlin)
Roberto (Fossil Archive, Fachwerk /UK)
Blue Hour (Blue Hour/ Berlin)

MO 16.05.2016 – House of Waxx

Carlos Valdes (Is Burning, LET/ Amsterdam)
Sankt Göran (The free Spirit Society/ Berlin)
Lola Luc (BCR/ Berlin)

MI 18.05.2016 – Tresor New Faces

Concept Of Thrill (Lost in Either/ Urbanum)
Greenbeam and Leon (Att Series/ Tiblisi)
Melania . (Female Pressure/ Berlin)
Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 20.05.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

Patrice Scott (Sistrum/ Detroit)
XDB (Metrolux, Sistrum/ DE)
DM (Dial, Laid/ Berlin)
Live: Jimi Tenor (Sähkö Recordings/ Helsinki)
Roland Lifjell (Filter Musikk/ Oslo)
DJ Sotofett (Sex Tags Mania/ Moss)

SA 21.05.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

Appleblim (Aus Music/ London)
Sean Dixon (Final Chapter, Clone/ Göteborg)
Agnès (Accent Grave/ Geneva)
Schoppen Wittes (Deep Fried/ Berlin)
BMG (Interdimensional Transmissions/ Detroit)
Bryan Kasenic (The Bunker/ NY)
Sven von Thülen (Work Them Records/ Berlin)
CruzOe (Wroclaw/ Breslau)

MO 23.05.2016 – House of Waxx

Dionne (Smallville/ Hamburg)
Elisabeth (Leaves/ Berlin)
Helge Misof (music sounds better/ Hamburg)

MI 25.05.2016 – Tresor New Faces

Lucindo (3TH/ Italy)
Gaja (Ophism, Repitch/ Italy)
Helga P. (Berlin)

FR 27.05.2016 – Tresor meets Treatment

Live: DynArec (Vaporwave, Electrix/ Strasbourg)
Treatment aka
Binh (Treatment, Perlon/ Berlin)
Onur Özer (Treatment/ Berlin)
Live: SNTS (SNTS, Horizontal Ground)
Neel (Voices from the Lake/ Rome)
Claudio PRC (TGP, Prologue/ IT)
Reka (Tresor.Berlin)

SA 28.05.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

Live: Idealist (Idealistmusic, Lackrec./ CH)
Fred P (Soul People Music, UQ/ US)
J.C. (Tresor Records/ ES)
Live: The Noisemaker (Raw Waxes, Natch Records/ Venice)
VSK (Perc Trax, EarToGround/ Berlin)
Synthek (Natch Records/ Berlin)
HGR (Tresor.Berlin)

MO 30.05.2016 – House of Waxx

Stereociti (Mojuba/ Berlin)
Akirahawks (House Mannequin/ Berlin)
Shingo Suwa (Merkur Schallplatten/ JP)

Tresor Club Programm April 2016

FR 01.04.2016 – Tresor meets Restoration

Globus:

Live: Arcarsenal (Bass Cadet, Underground Quality/ Berlin)
Jerome Sydenham (Ibadan/ NY, Berlin)
Sven Weisemann (Mojuba/ Berlin)
Stereociti (Mojuba/ Berlin)

Tresor: Restoration

Live: Xenogears (Restoration/ Berlin)
Dave Tarrida (Tresor Records/ Austria)
Alan Backdrop (Prologue/ Italy)
Mannella (JT Series/ Berlin)

SA 02.04.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

Globus:

Jan Krüger (Hello?Repeat/ Berlin)
Katsuya Sano (Cabaret Recordings/ Berlin)
Sander Baan (Club der Visionäre/ Berlin)
Alex Cliché (Glow/ Berlin)

Tresor:

Tadeo (Cyclical Tracks, Non Series/ ES)
Fabrizio Lapiana (Attic Music/ IT)
HGR (Tresor.Berlin)

MO 04.04.2016 – House of Waxx

Globus:

Tobias Gullberg (Crime City Disco/ Berlin)
Kalawila (Boss Musik/ Stockholm)
Jana Sleep (Hypnus Records/ Stockholm)

MI 06.04.2016 – Tresor New Faces

Tresor:

Live: Saam (Wall Music/ NL)
TNTUS (Invite’s Choice/ NL)
hosted by Esther Duijn (Tresor.Berlin)

Aurora Bar:

Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 08.04.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

Globus:

FIT Siegel (FIT Sound/ Detroit)
Lando (Rush Hour, Hotflush/ Berlin)
Sarah Miles (Berlin Community Radio/ Berlin)

Tresor:

Regis (Sandwell District, Tresor Records/ UK)
Mønic (Tresor Records, Osiris Music/ UK)
OAKE (Downwards/ Berlin)
Marcel Heese (Finitude, Tresor.Berlin)

SA 09.04.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

Globus:

Roman Lindau (Fachwerk, Ostgut Ton/ Berlin)
Ricardo Esposito & Michael Nadjé (BTAIM,Grime Box/ Berlin)
Handmade (Tresor.Berlin)

Tresor:

Electric Indigo (SCR-DS/ Wien)
Insolate (Deeply Rooted/ Zagreb)
REKA (Tresor.Berlin)

MO 11.04.2016 – House of Waxx

Globus: Rawax

Steve Murphy (Rawax, Chiwax,/ IT)
DJ Octopus (Rawax, Chiwax/ IT)
Robert Drewek (Rawax, DBH Music/ FFM)

MI 13.04.2016 – Tresor New Faces

Tresor:

Live: Milena Kriegs (Reaktivate, Semantica/ Warsaw)
CBTØ (Darksite/ Berlin)
hosted by REKA (Tresor.Berlin)

Aurora Bar:

Hyperaktivist (Berlin)

FR 15.04.2016 – Tresor pres. All You Need Is Ears

Tresor:

Live: Lada aka
Dasha Rush & Lars Hemmerling (Fullpanda Records/ Berlin)
Live: Mononom (Amsterdam)
Svreca (Semantica/ ES)
Phone (Subsist/ ES)

+4Bar:

Live: Korridor (Northern Electronics/ SE)
Refracted (Mind Express/ Berlin)
Hydrangea (FR)
Eugene Ignashev (RU)

SA 16.04.2016 – Tresor meets Detroit Techno Militia

Globus:

October (TANSTAAFL, Skudge/ London)
Endian (Nonplus, Electric Minds/ London)
Noah Gibson (The Office/ Stockholm)
Ron Wilson (Tanzmichmal, 777/ Berlin)

Tresor:

Detroit Techno Militia 2×4 aka T.Linder & DJ Seoul (DTM/ Detroit)
Live: Darkcube (DTM/ Detroit)
ZIX (Bang Tech 12, DommelVallei/ NL)
Dinamite Affin, Planet Rhythm/ Berlin)

MO 18.04.2016 – House of Waxx

Globus:

Tristen (Aim, White/ Berlin)
Ofri Goffer (Breakfast Club/ Tel Aviv)
Mor Elian (Prime Numbers, Berlin)

MI 20.04.2016 – Tresor New Faces

Tresor:

Rookas (DAI/ LT)
VG+ (Dude Club/ IT)
hosted by Mareena (KRVT, Tresor.Berlin)

Aurora Bar:

Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 22.04.2016 – Tresor pres. 5 YRS Construct Re-Form

Globus:

Live: Conforce pres. Versalife (Clone/ Amsterdam)
Antigone (Construct Re-Form, Concrete/ Paris)
Johannes Volk (Exploration, Construct Re-Form/ DE)
Mareena (Tresor.Berlin)

Tresor:

Live: Fareed (Construct Re-Form/ Paris)
Zadig (Construct Re-Form, Tresor Records/ Paris)
Marcelus (Tresor Records, Singular Records/ Paris)
Birth of Frequency (Construct Re-Form/ Paris)

SA 23.04.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

Globus:

Derek Plaslaiko (Interdimensional Transmissions/ Detroit)
Eric Cloutier (The Bunker NY, Mosaic/ Berlin)
Bloody Mary (Dame Music/ Berlin)

Tresor:

Cari Lekebusch (H-Productions, Drumcode/ SE)
Andre Kronert (ODD/EVEN, Stockholm LTD/ DE)
Esther Duijn (Tresor.Berlin)

MO 25.04.2016 – House of Waxx

Globus:

Chris Helt (Kapel/ Amsterdam)
Kennedy (Warehouse/ Amsterdam)
Robert Bergman (Rush Hour/ Antwerp)

MI 27.04.2016 – Tresor New Faces

Tresor:

Live: Oliver Kučera (Djax Records/ UKR)
Amulador (Gare Porto, Orpheu/ PT)
Spectribe (Slap/ PL)

Aurora Bar:

Christal C Cokes (Berlin)

FR 29.04.2016 – Tresor meets Workshop

Globus: Workshop

Live: Benjamin Brunn (Workshop, Wake up!/ DE)
Lowtec (Workshop, Out to lunch/ DE)
Even Tuell (Workshop, Latency / DE)
Richard Zepezauer (n s y d e/ Berlin)

Tresor:

Live: Leiras (Ownlife/ Berlin)
Jonas Kopp (Tresor Records, Curle/ AR)
Pfirter (Mindtrip, CLR/ ES)
J.C. (Tresor Records/ ES)

SA 30.04.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

Globus:

Amir Alexander (Vanguard Sound!, Argot/ Chicago)
Hakim Murphy (Machining Dreams/ Chicago)
Magda El Bayoumi (Tresor.Berlin)

Tresor:

Live: Paul Birken (Mord, Tonewrecker/ Minneapolis)
Giorgio Gigli (Zooloft, Electric Deluxe/ IT)
Madalba (Arkita, Homopatik/ Berlin)
DE vs. Troit (Liber Null/ Berlin)

Tresor Berlin März Programm

MI 02.03.2016 – Tresor New Faces

23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:
Faerber (PAL/ Hamburg)
Various Ausgang (Ausgang/ Berlin)
hosted by Mischa (Hard Wax/ Berlin)

Aurora Bar:
Helga P. (Berlin)

FR 04.03.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Live: Phuture (Trax, Strictly Rhythm/ Chicago)
DJ Pierre (Strictly Rhythm/ Chicago)
Magda El Bayoumi (Tresor.Berlin)
DJ Hirax (Cases of Madness/ Berlin)

Tresor:
Inigo Kennedy (Asymmetric, Semantica, Token/ UK)
Subjected (Vault Series, Electric Deluxe/ Berlin)
Escape to Mars (Modul/ Berlin)

SA 05.03.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Scott Grooves (Modified Suede, Wild Oats/ Detroit)
Cape (Savor, Airdrop/ ARG)
Sarah Miles (Berlin Community Radio/ Berlin)

Tresor:
Takaaki Itoh (Wols, Sendai/ JP)
Adriana Lopez (Modularz, Grey Report/ COL)
Limo (Fachwerk/ IT)
Artik (Monolith Records/ Berlin)

MO 07.03.2016 – House of Waxx

23:59 h – Globus

Globus:
DJ Will (Icee Hot/ Berlin)
Ghosts on Tape (Icee Hot/ San Francisco)
Shawn Reynaldo (Icee Hot/ Barcelona)

MI 09.03.2016 – Tresor New Faces

23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:
La Fraicheur (Friends With Benefits, Leonizer Rec)
Liza Aikin (Subtrakt, Ohm Resistance)
hosted by Kaltès (female:pressure/ Berlin)

Aurora Bar:
Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 11.03.2016 – Tresor pres. Sonic Groove x L.I.E.S.

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Rebeval aka DJ Deep (L.I.E.S., Tresor Records/ Paris)
Florian Kupfer (L.I.E.S./ FFM)
Greg Beato (L.I.E.S./ Miami)
45 ACP (L.I.E.S./ FR)

Tresor:
Live: Monolith (Sonic Groove)
Adam X (Sonic Groove/ NYC, Berlin)
Ron Morelli (L.I.E.S./ NYC)
Mischa (Hard Wax/ Berlin)

SA 12.03.2016 – Tresor. 25 Years.

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor | +4Bar

Globus:
Moritz von Oswald (Basic Channel, Tresor Records/ Berlin)
Live: Vainqueur (Chain Reaction/ Berlin)
DJ Pete aka Substance (Chain Reaction, Grounded Theory/ Berlin)
Claudia Anderson (Singular Records/ Vienna)

Tresor:
Live: Sleeparchive (Tresor Records/ Berlin)
Live: Pacou (Cache, Tresor Records/ Berlin)
Steve Bicknell (Lost, Cosmic Records/ UK)
Zadig (Construct Re-Form, Tresor Records/ Paris)
J.C. (Tresor Records/ ES)

+4Bar:
Daffy (no label no release, Tresor/ Berlin)
Djoker Daan (Tresor/ Berlin)
Mad Max (Subdealers/ Berlin)
Prodomo (Messys Household/ Berlin)

MO 14.03.2016 – House of Waxx

23:59 h – Globus

Globus: Rawax
Bodin (Traffic, Rawax)
Jacob (Traffic, Rawax)
Martyné (Traffic, Rawax)

MI 16.03.2016 – Tresor New Faces

Unsere wöchentliche Veranstaltung Tresor New Faces fällt heute aus!

FR 18.03.2016 – Tresor meets Deep in the box

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus: Deep in the box
Daniel Bell (Accelerate, Tresor Records, Perlon/ Detroit)
Live: Moomin (Dial Records/ Berlin)
John Dimas (Overall Music/ Berlin)
Barbara Preisinger (Slices of Life/ Berlin)

Tresor: Tectonic
Pinch (Tectonic, Cold/ UK)
2562 (When in Doubt, Tectonic/ Den Haag)
Emika (Emika Records/ Berlin)

SA 19.03.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Daniel Stefanik (Freude Am Tanzen, Cocoon/ Leipzig)
Live: Chymera (Ovum, Cocoon/ Berlin)
RNDM (Dial, Laid/ Berlin)
Spunky (Jus‘ Dance/ Dresden)

Tresor:
Joel Mull (Truesoul, Parabel/ Stockholm)
Patrick Siech (Minus, Drumcode/ Stockholm)
Stojche (Tangible Assets/ Berlin)

MO 21.03.2016 – House of Waxx

23:59 h – Globus

Globus:
Mark Rhein (Wake Up/ Berlin)
Idit Frenkel (Tel Aviv)
Elin (Dear/ Hamburg)

MI 23.03.2016 – Tresor New Faces

23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:
Live: Michal Jablonski (SLAP/ Warsaw)
Marla Singer (Nachtstrom Schallplatten/ Toulouse)
hosted by Dinamite (Affin, Planet Rhythm/ Berlin)

Aurora Bar:
Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 25.03.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Live: Convextion (Down Low Music, Frustrated Funk/ US)
Mike Dehnert (Fachwerk Records/ Berlin)
Kenneth Christiansen (Echocord Records/ Copenhagen)
Mareena (Tresor.Berlin)

Tresor:
Developer (Modularz/ USA)
more tba

SA 26.03.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Live: Octave One (430 West, Tresor Records/ Detroit)
Kris (Homopatik, Power Park/ Berlin)
Handmade (Tresor.Berlin)
HGR (Tresor.Berlin)

Tresor:
Dustin Zahn (Drumcode, Enemy/ US)
Raíz (Droid Recordings/ US)
Z.I.P.P.O (Enemy, Figure/ IT)

SO 27.03.2016 – Breakfast Club

PART I – OHM – Start: 09:00 h
PART II – Globus – Start: 23:59 h

Line-up:
Live: Mathew Jonson (Wagon Repair, M_nus/ CA)
Delta Funktionen (Delsin, Radio Matrix/ NL)
Live: S. Moreira (Slow Life/ Berlin)
Cecilio (Slow Life/ Berlin)
Dj Tree (Slow Life/ Berlin)
Laurine (Slow Life/ Berlin)
Tommy Kornuijt (Breakfast Club/ Amsterdam)
Tom Liem (Breakfast Club/ Amsterdam)
Jamie Frias (Breakfast Club/ Amsterdam)
Brent Rozendal (Breakfast Club/ Amsterdam)

MO 28.03.2016 – House of Waxx

23:59 h – Globus

Globus:
Mo Probs (Berlin)
Sarah Miles (Berlin Community Radio/ Berlin)
JM Moser (Brown Rice/ Berlin)

MI 30.03.2016 – Tresor New Faces

23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:
Jake Conlon (Decoy, Pareto Park/ Birmingham)
GØDEL (Axl/ IT)
hosted by Joseph McGeechan (Prosthetic Pressings, Synewave/ Glasgow)

Aurora Bar:
Helga P. (Berlin)

DO 31.03.2016 – “313 ONELOVE” Book Release

19:00 h – Globus

Globus:
Live: Timeline (Underground Resistance/ Detroit)
T. Linder (Detroit Techno Militia/ Detroit)

Tresor Club Programm – Februar 2016

MO 01.02.2016 – House of Waxx
23:59 h – Globus
Globus:
JM Moser (Brown Rice/ Berlin)
Kennedy (Warehouse Amsterdam)
RVDS (Golden Pudel, Smallville, It’s/ DE)
_
MI 03.02.2016 – Tresor New Faces
23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora
Tresor:
Beat Movement (Blackwater Label, Love Blast/ IT)
Loren (Berlin)
hosted by Reka (Tresor.Berlin)
Aurora:
Hyperaktivisit (Berlin)

FR 05.02.2016 – Tresor meets Skudge
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor
Globus: Skudge Records
Live: Skudge (Skudge Records/ SE)
Live: Mono Junk (Dum Records, Skudge/ FIN)
October (Skudge, TANSTAAFL/ UK)
Untidy (Tresor Records/ ARG)
Tresor:
Shifted (Mote Evolver, Avian/ UK)
Luke Hess (FXHE, Planet-e/ Detroit)Pris (Resin, Avian/ UK)
A.P.I (Tresor Records, Atonal/ Berlin)

SA 06.02.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor
Globus:
Sven Weisemann (Mojuba/ Berlin)
Magda El Bayoumi (Tresor.Berlin)
Handmade (Tresor.Berlin)
Tresor:
Alex Bau (Credo, CLR/ DE)
Hans Bouffmyhre (Sleaze Records, Perc Trax/ UK)
Dinamite (Affin, Planet Rhythm/ Berlin)
T.A.G. (Tresor.Berlin)

MO 08.02.2016 – House of Waxx
23:59 h – Globus
Globus: Rawax Moscow Edition
Shyam (Rawax, Simple Things Rec/ Moscow)
Dimitry JCB (Raro Music, Mendeleev Bar/ Moscow)
Sofia Rodina (Arma17/ Moscow)

MI 10.02.2016 – Tresor New Faces
23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar
Tresor:
Borut (Vakum Records/ Pula)
Disrupted Project (Vakum Records/ Pula)
hosted by Stojche (Tangible Assets/ Berlin)Aurora Bar:
Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 12.02.2016 – NEW CODES by Berlin Atonal*
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor | OHM
Globus:
Live: Legowelt (Crème Organization, Bunker Records/ Den Haag)
Dexter (Klakson/ NL)
Simo Cell (Fragil, Livity Sound/ Paris)
Skratch (Work/ Berlin)
Tresor:
Live: Född Död (Northern Electronics/ SE)
Abdulla Rashim (Norhtern Electronics/ SE)
Skee Mask (Ilian Tape)
Nina (Golden Pudel/ Hamburg)
OHM: Acido Records
Live: Département d’Education Psychique (Acido Records/ Paris, Berlin)
Dynamo Dreesen & SVN (Acido Records, SUED/ Berlin)
Acid Boy Chair (Acido Records/ Hamburg)

SA 13.02.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor
Globus:
Serge (Clone/ Amsterdam)
Roman Lindau (Fachwerk, Ostgut Ton/ Berlin)
J.C. (Tresor Records/ ES)
Tresor:
UVB (Mord, Fracture/ FR)
Joseph McGeechan (Prosthetic Pressings, Synewave/ Glasgow)
more tba

MO 15.02.2016 – House of Waxx
23:59 h – Globus
Globus:
John Barera & Will Martin (Dolly, Supply Records/ US)
Steve Huerta (Dirt Crew/ Berlin)
Yooj (Retrofit/ Berlin)

MI 17.02.2016 – Tresor New Faces
23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar
Tresor:
Sylwia (NYP/ Berlin)
Llimbs (HAIL BLK/ Malta)
Live: Hail Blk (Malta)
hosted by Synthek (Natch Records, STK/ Berlin)
Aurora Bar:
Helga P. (Berlin)

FR 19.02.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor
Line-Up:
Myles Sergé (Säure Music Group, Ferox/ Grand Rapids)
Joey Anderson (Inimeg Recordings, Strength Music/ New Jersey)
Lenny Posso (Thema, Chronicle/ New York)
More tba

SA 20.02.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor
Tresor:
The Advent (Kombination Research, Drumcode/ UK)
Bill Youngman (Killekill, Tresor Records/ Berlin)
SDX (SCR DS, Suicide Club/ Berlin)
More tba

MO 22.02.2016 – House of Waxx
23:59 h – Globus
Globus:
Finn Johannsen (Macro/ Berlin)
Resom (://about blank/ Berlin)
Tristen (Aim/ Berlin)

MI 24.02.2016 – Tresor New Faces
23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar
Tresor:
Background Radiation (Stützpunkt/ Berlin)
Opal (Stützpunkt/ Berlin)
hosted by Mario Berger (Tresor.Berlin)
Aurora Bar:
Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 26.02.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor
Globus:
Mike Huckaby (Deep Transportation, Tresor Records/ US)
Chris Mitchell (Vanguard Sound!/ US)
Shingo Suwa (Merkur Schallplatten/ JP)
Tresor:
Zenker Brothers (Ilian Tape, Tresor Records/ DE)
Marcelus (Singular Recrods, Tresor Records/ FR)
Claudia Anderson (Singular Records/ AT)

SA 27.02.2016 – Tresor.Klubnacht
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor
Globus:
Fabrice Lig (R&S, KMS/ Brussels)
Titonton (Residual Recordings/ NYC)
Module One (Detroit Underground/ Rostov)
Schoppen Wittes (Deep Fried, Berlin)
Tresor:
The Gods Planet aka Claudio PRC & Ness (IT)
Edit Select (Prologue, Edit Select Records/ UK)
Dino Sabatini (Fullpanda, Outis Music/ Berlin)

MO 29.02.2016 – House of Waxx
23:59 h – Globus
Globus:
Nadja (Smallville/ Hamburg)
Arnaldo (Smallville, Galdoors/ Berlin)
Juniper (meandyou., Smallville/ UK)

Tresor Programm September 2015

MI 02.09.2015 – BHC: New Faces
23:59 h – Aurora Bar | Tresor
Tresor:
Abono (Allisandnot/ Berlin)
Error Etica (Psychoskunk/ ES)
hosted by Dinamite (Catalytic/ Berlin)
Aurora Bar:
Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 04.09.2015 – Tresor.Klubnacht
23.59 h – Globus | Tresor
Globus:
Live: Todd Sines (Planet E, Residual Recordings/ NYC)
Eric Cloutier (The Bunker NY, Tanstaafl/ Berlin)
more tba
Tresor:
Joel Mull (Truesoul, Drumcode/ SE)
HGR (Tresor.Berlin)
more tba

SA 05.09.2015 – Trümmern und Träumen
19:00 h – Globus – free entry
Globus:
Video Lecture “25 Jahre Staatenvereinigung am Beispiel des Tresors” von Dimitri Hegemann
Anschließender Talk: Andreas Böttcher, Mark Reader & Dimitri Hegemann
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor
Globus:
Moritz von Oswald (Basic Channel, Tresor Records/ Berlin)
Detroitrocketscience aka Alan Oldham (DRS, Pure Sonik Records/ Detroit)
Sven von Thülen (Work Them Records/ Berlin)
Tresor:
Pacou (Tresor Records, Cache/ Berlin)
Wolle XDP (Tekknozid/ Berlin)
Ro (Tresor.Berlin)

MO 07.09.2015 – HOUSE OF WAXX
23.59 h – Globus
Globus: Rawax
Sakro (Rawax, Housewax/ Mexico)
Oleg Poliakov (Circus Company, Berlin)
Sankt Göran (Rawax, Aniara/ Sweden)

MI 09.09.2015 – BHC: New Faces
23.59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar
Tresor: Lack Records
Attila (LACKRec., Atavsim)
D-IX (LACKRec.)
Gian (LACKRec., Atavsim)
Aurora Bar:
Helga P. (Berlin)

FR 11.09.2015 – Tresor meets Field Records & Unbroken
23.59 h – Globus | Tresor
Globus: Field Records
Delta Funktionen (Radio Matrix, Field Records/ Berlin)
Newworldaquarium (M>O>S Recordings, Delsin/ NL)
Mark Du Mosch (Dekmantel, Field Records/ NL)
Live: Metropolis (Field Records, Sequencias/ Berlin)
Tresor: Unbroken
Oliver Deutschmann (Vidab/ Berlin)
Live: Leiras (Ownlife/ ES)
Freddy K (KEY/ Berlin)
Wrong Assessment (M_Rec Ltd/ IT)

Sa 12.09.2015 – Tresor meets Radiate & Deep In The Box
23.59 h – Globus | Tresor
Globus: Deep In The Box
The Mole (Maybe Tomorrow, Slices Of Life/ CA)
Hold Youth aka Le Loup & Seuil (Hold Youth/ Paris)
Barbara Preisinger (Slices of Life/ Berlin)
Tresor: Radiate
Steve Bicknell (Lost, Cosmic Records/ UK)
Dino Sabatini (Fullpanda, Outis Music/ Berlin)
Artefakt (Field records)
J.C. (Tresor Records, JC/ ES)

MO 14.09.2015 – HOUSE OF WAXX
23:59 h – Globus
Globus:
Confetti (Gothenburg)
Will Lynch (Berlin)
Ryan Keeling (London)
MI 16.09.2015 – BHC: New Faces
23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar
Tresor:
Live: A Sacred Geometry (ASG/ Berlin)
Lars Huisman (LHR/ Berlin)
Nur Jaber (OSF/ Berlin)
Aurora Bar:
Hyperaktivist (Berlin)

FR 18.09.2015 – Tresor presents 10 Years of Tectonic
23:59 h Globus | Tresor
Tresor: 10 Years of Tectonic
Special Guest (will be announced soon)
2562 (When In Doubt, Tectonic/ Den Haag)
Peverelist (Punch Drunk, Livity Sound/ Bristol)
Pinch (Tectonic, Cold/ Bristol)
Globus: Vanguard Sound
Amir Alexander (Vanguard Sound, Argot/ Chicago)
Hakim Murphy (Machining Dreams/ Chicago)
Chris Mitchell (Vanguard Sound!, Plan B Rec/ US)

SA 19.09.2015 – Tresor meets Dangerous Drums
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor
Tresor: Dangerous Drums
Wen (Keysound Rec, South Fork Sound/ UK)
Tanith (Tanith.org/ Berlin)
Mischa (Hard Wax/ Berlin)
DJ Vela (Dangerous Drums, Solar/ Berlin)
Ed2000 (Dangerous Drums, BLN.FM/ Berlin)
Globus:
Camea (Clink, Bpitch Control/ Berlin)
Shinedoe (Intacto, Get Physical/ NL)
Magda El Bayoumi (Tresor.Berlin)

MO 21.09.2015 – HOUSE OF WAXX
23:59 h – Globus
Globus:
Botev & Nosed (Figure 8/ Berlin)
JM Moser (Brown Rice/ Berlin)
Sarah Miles (Berlin Community Radio/ Berlin)

MI 23.09.2015 – BHC: New Faces
23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar
Tresor: new faces
Dayak (Linke Soto/ NL)
hosted by Esther Duijn (Soul People Music, Tresor.Berlin)
Aurora Bar:
Helga P. (Berlin)

FR 25.09.2015 – Tresor.Klubnacht
23:59 Globus | Tresor
Tresor:
Sebastian Bayne (IF? Records/ Sydney)
TAG (Tresor.Berlin)
more tba

SA 26.09.2015 – Tresor.Klubnacht
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

MO 28.09.2015 – HOUSE OF WAXX
23:59 h – Globus
Globus:
Elie Eidelman (Sweatlodge/ Berlin)
Yooj (Avotre, Retrofit/ San Francisco)
Lil’Dave (Nightflight/ Dublin)

MI 30.09.2015 – BHC: New Faces
23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar
Tresor: new faces
Nick Larkin (Dionysus, Labrynth/ Moscow)
Sayyed Bandar (Digging Into Reality/ Novi Sad)
hosted by Mario Berger (Tresor.Berlin)
Aurora Bar:
Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)