Club Gretchen Monatsprogramm

Do 01.11 / Doors 20.00 | Show 21.00
Avec (AT) *live* // Support: We love Silence (AT)

•Fr 02.11 / Doors 19.30 | Show 20.30
Hannah Williams &The Affirmations (Record Kicks/GB) *live*

•Fr 02.11 / 23.59
Afrohaus
Box1: Haizel + Afro Haus Soundsystem + guests

•Sa 03.11 / Doors 19.00 | Show 20.00
Greyzone presents: Curse *live*

•Sa 03.11 / 23.59
Recycle – Berlin’s finest Drum’n’Bass:
Tali Albumrelease ft. Emma G. & Artificial Intelligence & SATL & Macca
Box1: Tali (Fokuz Recordings/Audioporn/Full Cycle/NZ) + Emma G. (Integral Records/NZ) + Artificial Intelligence (Metalheadz/Shogun Audio/UK) + SATL (Integral/The North Quarter/Fokuz/PL) + Macca (Fokuz Recordings/UK) + N’Dee (Recycle) + MC Jamie White (Recycle)
Box2: Dreigroschendisko ft. Ja, ich! + Subs & Circles + Boris & Theresa + Ibn Sonido

•So 04.11 / Doors 20.00 | Show 21.00
Theo Croker (Okeh Records/Sony Masterworks/US) *live*

•Mo 05.11 / Doors 20.00 | Show 21.00
Roy Ayers (US) *live*

•Do 08.11 / 20.00 | Show 21.00
Joe Armon-Jones (Brownswood Recordings/UK) *live*

•Fr 09.11 / Doors 19.00 | Show 20.00
Moglebaum (About to Shine) *live* + AB Syndrom *live*

•Fr 09.11 / 23.59
CDR Berlin ft. Sassy J
Box1: Sassy J (CH) + Tony Nwachukwu + David Tinning & guests

•
Sa 10.11 / Doors 19.00 | Show 20.00
Project: Mooncircle Labelnight:
Long Arm (Project: Mooncircle/RU) & Takeleave (Project: Mooncircle) & Owen Ross (Finest Ego/US) *live* // Visuals: Snowedin // Opening DJ-Set by Anna & Gordon Gieseking

•Sa 10.11 / 23.59
Recycle – Berlin’s finest Drum’n’Bass:
Neosignal Berlin ft. Phace & Misanthrop & Rockwell & Signal
Box1: Phace (Neosignal/Critical) + Misanthrop (Neosignal/Division) + Rockwell (Shogun Audio/UK) + Signal (DIVIDID/NL) + N’Dee (Recycle) + Survey (Invisible/Recycle) + MC Jamie White (Recycle)
Box2: Organoid ft. Yunis (Saturate Records/Torimōto/Organoid) + Deby Cage (Easydoesit/ Organoid) + Rohaan (UK)

•So 11.11 / Doors 20.00 | Show 21.00
JMSN (US) *live*

•Mi 14.11 / Doors 20.00 | Show 21.00
Shigeto Live Ensemble (Ghostly International/US)*live*

•Fr 16.11 / 23.30
The Geek x VRV & Onra
Box1: The Geek x VRV (Lowtemp/All Good/Embrace/FR) + Onra (Fool’s Gold/All City/FR) + Tereza + Delfonic (Oye Records)

•Sa 17.11 / 22.00
Girls Town meets Straight Box
Box1: Ployceebell + MaryQ
Box2: Locker & Easy DJ Team

•So 18.11 / Doors 19.00 | Show 20.00
Landstreicher presents: VSK „Wo die wilden Kerle touren“ *live*

•Di 20.11 / Doors 19.30 | Show 20.30
Ruby Rushton (22a/UK) *live* & Joel Culpepper (UK) *live*

•Mi 21.11 / Doors 20.00 | Show 21.00
Hugar (IS) *live*

•Do 22.11 / Doors 19.00 | Show 20.00
Trinity presents: Lewis Capaldi (Universal/UK) *live*

•Fr 23.11 / Doors 19.00 | Show 20.00
Trinity presents: King Orgasmus One „Welcome to the Hood Tour“ *live*

•Fr 23.11 / 23.59
Polo & Pan
Box1: Polo & Pan (FR) + Solvane (Stil vor Talent) + Delfonic (Oye Records)
Box2: Kalle Kuts (G.I. Disco)

•Sa 24.11 / Doors 19.30 | Show 20.30
Richard Spaven Trio (P-Vine/Fine Line/Jazz Refreshed/UK) ft. Cleveland Watkiss (UK) *live*

•Sa 24.11 / 23.59
We Love Dancehall

•So 25.11 / Doors 19.00 | Show 20.00
Dragropolis presents: Grenzgänger *live*

•Do 29.11 / Doors 20.00 | Show 21.00
Beardyman (Sunday Best/UK) *live*

•Fr 30.11 / Doors 19.30 | Show 20.30
Arp Frique & Family (NL) *live*

•Fr 30.11 / 23.59
20 Jahre Dangerous Drums ft. Leroy Thornhill
Box1: Leeroy Thornhill (UK) + Tanith + Vela + Arzt + Soulhunter (Dangerous Drums) + Rollin Thunder + JayKosy (Dangerous Drums)
Box2: Eric Prince (US) + Marc Hype (Dusty Donuts) + Werd (Turntable Tutorial/Phaderheadz) + ED 2000 (Dangerous Drums)

GRETCHEN presents:

•@KESSELHAUS

Do 01.11 / Doors 20.00 | Show 21.00
Fakear (FR) *live*

•@BERGHAIN KANTINE

So 04.11 / Doors 20.00 | Show 21.00
Jarreau Vandal (Soulection/NL) *live*

•@Festsaal Kreuzberg

Mo 12.11 / Doors 20.00 | Show 21.00
Alfa Mist (UK) *live*

•@BERGHAIN

Mi 14.11 / Doors 20.00 | Show 21.00
James Holden & The Animal Spirits (Border Community/UK) *live*

•@Huxleys

Mi 28.11 / Doors 20.00 | Show 21.00
The Glitch Mob (Glass Air/US) *live*

Fr 01.06 / 23.00 /
Afro Haus Vol. 18
Box1: Mighty Timeless + Sosa + Haizel
Box2: DJ JC + Afro Haus Soundsystem

Sa 02.06 / 23.00 /
20/20 Labelnight: ‚Death Don’t Always Taste Good‘ LP Launch
Box1: Dub Phizix (Exit/Soul:R/Critical/UK) + Strategy (UK) + Ivy Lab (Critical/UK) + Paint (aka Tsuruda & Huxley Anne) + Soulmind (Through My Speakers) + Delfonic (Oye Records)

So 03.06 / 12.00 /
Outdoor HipHop Flohmarkt Berlin #6

Do 07.06 / 20.00 /
Performing Arts Festival Berlin: Unconscious Collections

Fr 15.06 / 23.00 /
Baile de Favela Birthday Edition w/ Mc Carol
Box1: DJ Fredi Chernobyl + MC Carol + Rafael Baska + Baile de Favela Soundsystem

Do 21.06 / 16.00 /
Fête de la Musique: Gretchen Blockparty (outdoor)
Daedelus (Brainfeeder//US) + The Bug (Ninja Tune/Pressure/UK) + Deadbeat + Kilnamana + Foool + Symbiz + Kutmah (Big Dada/UK) + Max Graef (Ninja Tune) + Finn + Tereza + Eli Pavel (Oye Records) + Delfonic (Oye Records) + Soulmind (Through My Speakers)

Do 21.06 / 22.00 /
Fête de la Nuit: Gretchen Blockparty
Box1 – Recycle – Berlin’s finest Drum’n’Bass: Flower(Recycle) + Mr. Jay (Recycle) + Bumblebee + Dozor (GD-Sessions) + N’Dee (Recycle) + Survey (Invisible/Recycle) + Phonomat (Icon) + Clee b2b Bain (GB Session/Bassfieber) + MC Jamie White (Recycle)
Box2 – Organoid: Mad Zach + Deby Cage + Yunis

Fr 22.06 / 23.00 /
Aguaelulo’s
Box1: tba

Sa 23.06 / 22.00 /
Unshaved – Bear Summer 2018
Box1 & Box2: DJ Bearscout u.a.