Fête de la Musique Parties & Open Airs 2018

Wie immer gilt: Ist es nicht FOR FREE ist es MIST! Und was hier nicht drin ist, finde ich langweilig, es ist noch nicht online oder einfach kacke.

Tipp der Redaktion: Fête de la Musique 2018 im YAAM Berlin


12 Uhr


Fete de la Musique x Free Open Air im Burg Schnabel

A.D.H.S. / club liberté
Martin Ka / club liberté
Bud Dancer / club liberté
Bako / club liberté
Polytoxikomanie / burg schnabel
Fusy / burg schnabel
Mark Mohs / burg schnabel

Burg Schnabel
Schleusenufer 3, 10997 Berlin


Daisy Dans Open Air zur Fete De La Musique

Hendrixen
Manuel Bayer
Nor.Me
Carlos Chravez
Cellis Wallis

Volkspark Friedrichshain, 10249 Berlin


13 Uhr


Sommerfest – Fête de la musique im Anomalie Garten

Fête de la Musique im Anomalie Art Club und dem Mensch Meier. Die Anomalie und das Mensch Meier laden zum gemeinsamen Sommerfest für Freunde, Familien und Nachbarn ein! Ab mittags geht es los mit Konzerten, Shows, Performances und Ausstellungen. Mit ein bisschen Minigolf, einer Skaterampe und verschiedenen Spielen haben wir auch für unsere kleinen Gäste gesorgt. Eintritt ist frei!

Anomalie Art Garden
Storkower Str. 123, 10407 Berlin


14 Uhr


Fête de la Musique im ZK/U – Zentrum für Kunst und Urbanistik

Wie in jedem Jahr ist das ZK/U auch in diesem Jahr wieder Teil der Fête de la Musique, dem europaweit stattfindenden Tag für Musik auf öffentlichen Plätzen. Während berlinweit die Sausage-Party auf Fanmeilen tobt, rocken bei uns die Damen die Terrasse, denn Fête de la Musique heißt bei uns Femmes de la Musique!

Line-Up:
Alexandra Dröner (Kepler, Sickgirls)
DIWA (://about blank)
Bäm Bäm (ZeroOne Films)
…more t.b.a.

ZK/U – Zentrum für Kunst und Urbanistik
Siemensstrasse 27, 10551 Berlin


W/LD • Monkey Safari & Reboot & more in der IPSE

LINE-UP
• Reboot — (Cadenza Music)
• Monkey Safari — (Hommage / Bedrock)
• Nandu — (Rebirth / AZZUR)
• Mattmosphere — (Drosssel)
• Sonnensysteme — (slowereastside)

IPSE
Vor dem Schlesischen Tor 2, 10997 Berlin


15 Uhr


Fête de la Musique 2018 im SAGE Beach | OPEN AIR

LIVE: Der Dritte Raum
youANDme
Marcus Meinhardt
Mary Jane

SAGE BEACH
Köpenicker Str. 18-20, 10997 Kreuzberg


Fête de la Musique 2018 | End of Season

SJ Cora
Teco Nicolello
Rosie Baldwin
The Night Gardener
Adelle Nqeto

Oblomov Kreuzkoelln
Lenaustrasse 7, 12047 Berlin


16 Uhr


Fête de la Musique – Music & Art Techno Open Air @ Aus Liebe zur Kunst

Line up :

♫ Surprise Act // surprise*surprise
♪ AGENT! // Cocoon rec // Get Physical Music
♫ NILS TWACHTMANN// Tonkind Music // Bar 25 Music
♪ Por No // Sisyphos
♫ Sterling Cooper b2b Lars Vaider // Music&art

Aus Liebe zur Kunst
Oderbergerstr 12, 10435 Prenzlauer Berg


Fête de la Musique & Fête de la Nuit mit der Gretchen Blockparty

Outdoor – Beginn 16 Uhr

Daedelus (Brainfeeder//US)
The Bug (Ninja Tune/Pressure/UK)
Deadbeat
Kilnamana
Symbiz
Kutmah (Big Dada/UK)
Max Graef (Ninja Tune)
Finn
Tereza
Eli Pavel (Oye Records)
Delfonic (Oye Records)
Soulmind (Through My Speakers)


Fete da la Van Liebling

Dilby
KC Wray
Toni Eilert -live-
Renzky

Van Liebling
Kopernikusstr. 8 F´hain, 10245 Berlin


Fête de la musique im Centre Francais de Berlin

16h00 Denis Rivet (Pop en Francais)
16h30 Billie (Chanson Electronique)
17h15 Papa Africa (Afrobeats)
18h05 D.A.R.I.O + E.S.I.K. (Dt-Frz. HipHop)
18h45 Berlin Boom Orchestra (Reggae)
20h00 HYMMJ (Alternative/Indie)
21h00 Beatsafari (Reggae)

Centre Francais de Berlin
Müllerstaße 74, 13349 Berlin


Fête de la Musique im Badehaus | Open Air 

16:00 SIND
17:15 FLUT
18:30 The Peters
20:00 BRETT
21:20 Super-Geheimer-Geheim-Headliner :-)

Fete de la Nuit (drinnen und kostenlos)
22:00 Search Yiu
23:00 ANT ANTIC
ab 00:00 DJ-Sets

Badehaus Berlin
Revaler Strasse 99., 10245 Berlin-Friedrichshain


Ritter Butzke – Unter Freiem Himmel at Schillingbrücke

„Mit Bedauern müssen wir mitteilen, dass wir die Veranstaltung zur Fête de la Musique an der Schillingbrücke in diesem Jahr nicht durchführen können.  Als Alternative werden wir das Programm zu uns nach Hause verlegen. Ab 18 Uhr werden wir in den Höfen und auf den Clubfoors des Ritter Butzke unser Programm präsentieren.“ 

Andhim
Niconé &
Dirty Doering
Rey & Kjavik
Matthias Schuell (live)
HRRSN

Schillingbrücke
Köpenicker Strasse 33, 10179 Berlin


Fete de la Musique im Nirgendwo

16:00 Uhr Pleasure Trips – Indie pop
16:45 Uhr Juliana Strangelove – acoustic retro-rock
18:00 Uhr Crimson Sunday – brit rock, indie, psychedelic, acoustic
19:00 Uhr Cressy Jaw – rock, reggae, punk, alternative
20:00 Uhr Der KMC – songs about seafaring and resistance
20:45 Uhr Technopunk Kollektiv – live elektro, drum n bass & co.

Im Anschluss an die Fete ca. ab 22:30 Uhr gehts direkt mit Livemusik im Lokschuppen weiter – die TuneUP Berlin e.V. rockt mit ihrer Live Session bis tief in die Nacht!

Nirgendwo
Helsingforser Str. 11-13, 10243 Berlin


Basement Bash: Fête de la Musique Edition in der HOME Bar

16:00 Moa McKay
17:00 Montag Mania
18:00 Banglist
19:00 Me & the Monster
20:00 Askers Dodge
21:00 Ponte Pilas

HOME Bar
Neue Bahnhofstraße 23, 10245 Berlin-Friedrichshain


Fête de la Kiez | FluxFM Bühne zur Fête

Line Up:

Ryan O’Reilly
Nathan Ball
Kim Churchill
Current Swell
Special Guest

Böhmisches Dorf


FêTe De La MuSiQue im Alois S

16.00 I Dj rainishi_k | LoungeBeats
18.30 I The Northern Scum feat. ZaZa-live | TripPop
20.00 I Dj rainishi_k | NeoTechhouse

Alois S
Senefelderstr. 18, 10437 Berlin


Draußen ist’s schöner x Fête de la Musique

Secret Act [Sacrebleu]
BONDI *Live [Bar 25 / Kittball]
Pascale Voltaire [SOSO / Berlin ist Techno]
Daniel Schumann [Draußen ist’s schöner]
Frieda Who? [Draußen ist’s schöner]

Eventschiff Windflüchter & gestrandet Hafenbar
Anlegestelle Friedrichshagen, Josef-Nawrocki-Straße 25, 12587 Berlin


17 Uhr


Fête de la Musique im Cafe Theater Schalotte

17.00 Uhr: Luutzen
18:00 Uhr: Robert Horace
19:00 Uhr: Nik Novakovic

Cafe Theater Schalotte
Behaimstraße 22, 10585 Berlin


Fête de la BLO-Ateliers

17:00: El gran Flinn Sorrow y su inigualable Orquesta Randalera
18:00: The Hans
19:00: Da|ling – LoFi –
20:00: Sogenannte Anarchistische Musikwirtschaft
21:00: The Allers

BLO-Ateliers
Kaskelstr. 55, 10317 Berlin


Fête de la Musique w/ The Tapers

Berlin based garage rock/alternative rock music with punk-ish influences THE TAPERS are gonna play a free show to celebrate Fête de la Musique with you!

Kolle 37
Kollwitzstr. 35, 10405 Berlin


18 Uhr


NEU PBERG Fête edition

John Loveless
Jonathan Mendiola
Archie Koba

Bar 21
schönhauser allee 36-39, 10435 Berlin


19 Uhr


Fête de la Musique mit YVY, ANT ANTIC, ANOKI im Zum Schwalbenschwanz

19:30-20:00 YVY (Soul, RnB)
20:20-21:00 ANT ANTIC (Electronic)
21:20-22:00 ANOKI (Hip Hop, Pop)

Zum Schwalbenschwanz
Margaretenstraße 22, 10317 Berlin


20 Uhr


Fête de la Musique at Chalet

Gunnar Stiller [Upon.You]
Local Suicide [T.O.F.U, Multi Culti]

Chalet
Vor dem Schlesischen Tor 3; Kreuzberg


22 Uhr


Fête de la Nuit Berlin / Hangar 49

// 22.15 Bonfi Haischisch (Reggae-Ska-Swing-Funk-Blues)
// 23:15 tba
// 0.15 DAGVII (MirMix – Global Music Club, La Bomba Cumbia Party Berlin)
Global Beats: Cumbia & Balkan Bass, DnB, Twerk, Trap & Electronic World Music

Hangar 49
Holzmarktstr. 15-18, 10179 Berlin


Free Entry: Fête de la Nuit – Dnb & Psy at Void Berlin

VOID Berlin
Wiesenweg 5 – 9, 10365 Berlin


Fête Du Risque @ Anita Berber | kostet Geld

robertianjim (synths, wave, electronics)
a.e. schatten (synths, wave, electronics)
Mùsica Mata (tropicalism, ethnic drone)
Les Giants

Anita Berber
Pankstrasse 17 / Pankeweg / Alte Fabrik /


Bordel Des Arts – In The Zone – 26h at Salon Zur Wilden Renate | kostet Geld

David Keno, Ron Flatter, Kotelett&Zadak, Jake The Rapper, Sam Shure, Mila Stern, The Reason Y, Beth Lydi, Galen, Anthony Mansfield, Sokool, Mike Book & Daniel Jaeger, Alexander Aurel, Beddermann & Dahlmann, Casimir von Oettingen & Electronic Elephant, FreedomB, Viktor Talking Machine, Vom Feisten, Pedro Arbulu, INKA, Joseph Disco, LevinG, Martin Ka, Bako, Los Cabra, JurieMember, Daensen, Henheimer, Aantigen

Salon Zur Wilden Renate
Alt Stralau 70; Friedrichshain; 10245 Berlin


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017

Griessmuehlen Open Air

Adresse: Griessmuehle; Sonnenallee 221, 12059 Neukölln
LINEUP
12:00 – 14:00 Chris Video
14:00 – 16:00 Prantel
16:00 – 18:00 Ricardo Esposito
18:00 – 20:00 Acierate b2b Tham
Anlässlich der Fête de la Musique – Berlin nutzen wir unser weiträumiges Outdoor-Areal und unser Kirsch Audio Soundsystem von drinnen für einen Open Air Floor unter freiem Himmel.

Fête de la Musique am WBB

Adresse: Willner Brauerei
Berliner Straße 80-82, 13189 Berlin
LINEUP
16.00 – Almost Charlie Solo (folk pop)
17.00 – Micatone „small accoustic set“ (nu jazz)
18.00 – STRAY MOOD (indie rock)
19.00 – The B.B. Street Band (funk, soul)
20.00 – Leather Report (electric funk)
21.00 – Son Kapital (chanson ska)

Fête de la Bassy

Adresse: Bassy Club | Schönhauser Allee 176 a, 10119 Berlin

Das Bassy sorgt für ordentlich Live Musik und gibt euch die volle Packung: Soul / Rock`n´Roll /60´s Beat / Garage / Ska / Rocksteady

Féte de la Musique, SAGE Beach

Adresse: SAGE BEACH | Köpenicker Str. 18-20, 10997 Kreuzberg
LINEUP
Sportbrigade Sparwasser [Berlin]
Sid Le Rock LIVE [Beachcoma, Shitkatapult, Berlin]
DJ Flush [Killekill, Berlin]
Marion Cobretti [Berlin]
Mary Jane [Berlin]

Schöne Berliner Mischung aus dem Birgit&Bier Booker, dem Krake Festival Veranstalter und anderen illustren Gästen. Sage Beach ist eine wirklich nice Location am Wasser und macht einfach Spaß.

 

Draußen ist’s schöner Open Air // Fête de la Musique

Adresse: gestrandet Mitte, Rolandufer / Jannowitzbrücke
LINEUP
Il Civetto *live
Partytour *live
Pascale Voltaire
Bacalao&Sonne – Live
Melchior Bachmann
Frieda Who?
Daniel Schumann

Zur Fête de la Musique geht die Crew zurück zur Geburtsstätte, der Gestrandet Bar an der Jannowitzbrücke. 

Fete de la Musique im ZKU

Adresse: ZK/U – Zentrum für Kunst und Urbanistik
Siemensstrasse 27, 10551 Berlin
LINEUP
16:00-18:00 Charlie Smooth
18:00 – 19:15 Uta
19:15 – 20:30 Eluize
20:30-21:15 Jacob Stoy LIVE
21:15 – 22:00 Broshuda LIVE
22:00 – till the lights go out
No Suit Records
Enjoy music and the sunset on our terrace on the back of the building with a view at the park and the Behala-Westhafen.

Fête de la Musique – Rosi’s

Adresse: Rosis Berlin – Revaler Str. 29, 10245 Berlin
LINEUP
16:00 LION SPHERE (Future Soul | Alternative)
17:30 BLUTIGE KNIE (rock blues indie trash)
19:00 Smith&Smart (Hip Hop)
20:30 OLIVIA FX (world electro hard step punk)

Badehaus x Cassiopeia Openair / Fête de la Musique 2017

Adresse: Revaler Straße 99, 10245 Berlin
LINEUP
Fatoni

FIL BO RIVA
MEUTE
FUCK ART, LET’S DANCE
Mädness & Döll
Goldroger
Mavi Phoenix
Swain
BLOND
Neufundland

Badehaus & cassiopeia Berlin haben sich zusammengetan und leisten mit 2 Openair Bühnen auf dem RAW-Gelände ihren Beitrag zu diesem Fest der Feste.Und später gehts weiter mit der Fête de la Nuit im Badehaus: Lockereasy x Bella Lugosi & Señor Zonk x SugaBoy

Music & Art OPEN AIR – Aus Liebe zur Kunst

Adresse: Oderbergerstr 12, 10435 Prenzlauer Berg
LINEUP
AGENT! (Get Physical / Cocoon)
Por No (Sisyphos/ HangarTechno)
Mike Wall (Wall Music, Suicide Circus)
Felipe Alemais (Vibe Club)
Zampi ( Music&art )

Mit idealer Spätidichte und Rewe weiter oben in der Schwedter Straße dürfte hier die Post abgehen. Das Line up ist durchaus sexy, es dürfte also spaßig werden.
Fête de la Musique mit der Panther Ray

Adresse: Spreefeld – Wilhelmine-Gemberg-Weg 12, 10179 Berlin
LINEUP
16:45 improgress (oriental trip hop, drum´n´bass, elektro)
18:00 Ashia Bison Rouge (cello, vocals, loops)
19:15 Laurin Oppermann x olmo (classical electronic)

Das Panther Ray – alles im Floß Kulturfloß legt am Spreefeld an. Freier Eintritt – Personenzahl allerdings begrenzt, also früh kommen und spät gehen!
GRETCHEN BLOCKPARTY

Adresse: Club GRETCHEN – Obentrautstr. 19-21, 10963 Kreuzberg
LINEUP
MODESELEKTOR– DJ-Set
SYMBIZ (Bass/Beats) *LIVE*
KUTMAH (HipHop/Electronica/Beats)
Max Graef (Jazz/Electronica/House)
KILNAMANA (Electronica) *LIVE*
Audio Dope (Beats/Jazz) *LIVE*
FINN (Singer/Songwriter) *LIVE*
Delfonic (Bass/Electronica/Soul)
BeatGeeks ft. Le Bob (Beats/Funk/Jazz)

Ab 22 Uhr dann indoor: RECYCLE – BERLIN’S FINEST DRUM’N’BASS. Die Blockparty im Gretchen ist auf alle Fälle ne geile Nummer und sehr zu empfehlen. Das Line up verspricht auch gute Musik, fernab vom Technohouse Einheitsbrei.

Red Bull Music Academy Stage im Mauerpark x Fête de la Musique

Adresse: Mauerpark – Gleimstraße 55, 10437 Berlin
LINEUP
16:00 Alis
16:30 Cuthead
17:35 Jameszoo
18:30 Dorian Concept
19:40 Thundercat
21:00 Flying Lotus

Ab 22:00 Uhr geht es mit Lunice, Rafik, Suicideyear, Mike Slott u.v.m. im Prince Charles in die Verlängerung. Red Bull fährt ja seit jahren schon gut auf. Die Bühne im Mauerpark ist deswegen auch immer gut besucht. Ob das jetzt wirklich sein muss, ist allerdings offen. Aber einem geschenkten Gaul schaut man bekanntlich nicht ins Maul.

Fête De La Musique im Else Club

Adresse: ELSE – An den Treptowers 10, 12435 Berlin
LINEUP
Laid Back, Steve Smyth, Captain Credible

Die Else schießt mit Laid back sicher den Vogel in puncto kreatives Booking ab, denn die Mcher von Sunshine Reggae und Bakerman an den Start zu holen, ist schon sehr witzig und ziemlich geil. 

Sichtwechsel Bühne beim Urban Spree

Adresse: Urban Spree – Revaler strasse 99, 10245 Berlin
LINEUP
16:00 Aftertheriot (alternative, rock),
16:45 Velvet Two Stripes (blues, rock, pop),
17:30 CATNAPP (breaks, cats, pads, treble),
18:30 XLNT (hip hop),
19:00 MÄNNI (punk),
20:00 Somebody Else (soul),
21:00 Riders Connection (reggae, pop)

Fete De La Hip-Hop 2017 in der Panke

Adresse: Panke culture – Gerichtstrasse 23, Wedding
16.00 hof open, free entrance
Free admission for the Outside program.
Inside panke (20:00h. – open end)
5 eur entry fee till 24:00h., after 7eur.
INSIDE PANKE
20.00 Noritsu (Dj set)
21.30 El Che (LIVE)
22.00 Alko & E- Root (Dj set)
23.30 Alko x Ra x Slem (LIVE)
00.30 Kabel K (Dj set)
01.00 Mc Cheek (LIVE)

Du & Deine Lines Hof battles. Tape art presentation by Tape That. Live Graffiti painting by designer of fete de la Hip-Hop visual Gabrielis Žvirbli

Fête de la Musique im Nirgendwo 2017

Adresse: Nirgendwo – Helsingforser Str. 11-13, 10243 Berlin
LINEUP
16:00h – 21 downbeat (elektropop)
17:00h – colour your mind (alternative, grunge pop)
18:30h – Lion O. King lion o. king (indie, rock, blues, folk)
19:30h – nemo & hagen (rock mit elektroelementen)
21:00h – Sons of Settlers (folk rock)

Fete de la Musique im Wild at Heart

Adresse: Wild At Heart – Wiener Str. 20, 10999 Berlin
LINEUP
16:00 Leo Whiskey
17:00 Trixi Trainwreck
18:30 Wayne Lost Soul
19:30 Knattertones
20:30 FRIDA
21:30 Sukkar
22:30 Eat Lipstick

Ritter Butzke Unter freiem Himmel

Adresse: Schillingbrücke
LINEUP
NICONÉ & sascha braemer
BAAL (live)
EINMUSIK & Jonas Saalbach (DJ-Set)
Prismode & SOLVANE
DJ Aroma (live)

Fête de la Kiez im Böhmischen Dorf

Adresse: Zum böhmischen Dorf – Sanderstraße 11, 12047 Neukölln
LINEUP
Wolf & Moon
Violetta Zironi
Rob Longstaff
Hollow Coves
Marlon Williams
Joel Sarakula

Vor Ort werden 2000 Coins verteilt, die ihr – vorausgesetzt natürlich ihr seid älter als 16 – in den Spätis ums Eck gratis gegen ein Warsteiner-Bier eintauschen könnt. Und das Beste: Ihr stillt so nicht nur euren Durst, sondern unterstützt gleichzeitig auch noch die Aktion #rettetdiespätis

LIDO & fete de la musique

Adresse: Lido Berlin – Cuvrystrasse 7, 10997 Berlin
LINEUP
Toro Camino [Berlin]
Blum [Berlin]
Eleanor Gray [Poznań/Wschowa]
INGOLD [Mannheim]
DEMIAN [Berlin]

Spinnup Germany, EMERGENZA BANDCONTEST und Berlinmusiker.de präsentieren: Fête de la Musique im Lido Berlin! Der Eintritt ist frei!

Fête De La Nuit Afterparty im Ritter Butzke | Freier Eintritt

Adresse: Ritter Butzke – Ritterstrasse 26, 10969 Berlin
LINEUP
NICONÉ
BAAL (live)
Prismode & SOLVANE
Markus Klee
HRRSN
Daniel Schumann b2b Pascale Voltaire

Free Entry: Fête de la Nuit – Dnb & Psy at Void Berlin

Adresse: VOID Club – Wiesenweg 5 | S-Ostkreuz | 10365 Berlin
22:00 Uhr / Freier Eintritt
18+ Event / Ausweis bitte mitbringen

Fête de la Nuit au Musik & Frieden Freier Eintritt

Adresse: Musik & Frieden – Falckensteinstr. 48, 10997 Berlin
LINEUP
Mozes and the Firstborn
Füffi
Kann Karate
I Salute
Salamanda
Steve Clash
DJ Flexscheibe
Tooney Loones

French Night – KIZ & Yalta Club

Adresse: Kesselhaus & Maschinenhaus (Kulturbrauerei) -Schönhauser Allee 36, 10435 Berlin
22:30 Uhr KIZ (FR)
0:00 Uhr Yalta Club (FR)

2016

Fete de la musique @ Mauerpark

Dienstag, 21. Juni 10:00 – 22:00

Mauerpark
Gleimstraße 45, 10437 Berlin

♪ ♫ ♩ ♬ LINE UP ♬ ♩♫ ♪

♬ ☞ Tanz unter Freunden // Suena Hermosa
♬ ☞ Funky Fred // Waldgeister Berlin
♬ ☞ Marc van Tosh // Zeitlos | Pure Techno b2b Miss Mila // Pure Techno
♬☞ Auxilius // SFB Berlin / Wurzelcrew
♬☞ Shleyer // MYB
♬ ☞ Daniel Fraytag // Waldgeister Berlin
♬ ☞ SAKU // Tonfreunde Berlin

Fete de la musique openair jungle free-party at Kulturhaus Kili

11:00 – 22:00
Kulturhaus Kili
Wiesenweg 5 – 9, 10365 Berlin

Das Kulturhaus Kili lädt Euch zur fete de la musique umsonst und draußen ein.

PHANTOM WARRIOR (LIONDUB INTERNATIONAL, KATANA AUDIO, SRBE)
Semtex MC [SRBE/favela-noir.com]
Vali NME Click (parallax /echoes from the future)
Pearsall (Sonicrampage)
Briain (skizze)
Jimi Handtrix (Serendubity / Dub der guten Hoffnung)
Soulsurfer (sun and bass / berlin bass, tbc)

Kühle Getränke & leckers Essen zu humanen Preisen warten auf euch! << >> Cool drinks and tasty food with humane prices are waiting for you ! <<

 

Fete de la Musique, SAGE BEACH

15:00 – 22:00 | umsonst & draußen

SAGE BEACH
Köpenicker Str. 18 – 20, 10997 Kreuzberg

David Dorad – Bachstelzen, URSL –
dj Mary Jane – Curateur del Musique –
Mattia Fontana – Clique Club, Brescia, Italien –

nebenan auf dem großen Strand: EM 2016 Rudelgucken

18:00 Nordirland – Deutschland
21:00 Tschechien – Türkei

 

Fête de la Musique meets Sub Nature Open Air

16:00 Uhr
Volkspark Friedrichshain
Am Friedrichshain, 10407 Berlin-Friedrichshain

Die Großstadtelefanten laden zum gemeinsamen Tanz in der Sonne, gesellt euch zu uns und genießt den Tag, das Wetter und natürlich nicht zu vergessen die Musik! Grund genug, um zu rhythmischen Klängen in den Sonnenuntergang zu Feiern.

Domski ll Drum & Bass
Jimmy & Wenzel *live* ll Techno
Andre Sonoro b2b Nicosh ll Techno
Illtis Sativa ll Dark/Forrest
Gato Louco ll Drum & Bass
Glandula ll Psycore

 

Ritter Butzke Unter freiem Himmel | Schillingbrücke

16:00 – 22:00
Schillingbrücke, 10243 Berlin, Deutschland

Eigentlich geben wir nicht viel auf Traditionen, aber manche Dinge sind so großartig, dass man sie immer und immer wieder erleben möchte und dazu gehört auch unser jährlicher Fête de la Musique-Rave. Schon das 18. Jahr in Folge wird ein Stückchen Mauerstreifen an der Schillingbrücke einen Tag lang annektiert und unter dem Motto „umsonst & draußen“ in eine große, grüne Open Air-Tanzfläche verwandelt. Was einst als Projekt des Labels Neurocomic seinen Anfang nahm, ist nun Teil des Ritter Butzke-Kosmos’. Bei „Ritter Butzke unter freiem Himmel“ kommen von den Protagonisten der ersten Techno-Stunde bis zu den Jungspunden der Szene alle zusammen, um gemeinsam die Musik zu feiern – und das Ganze auch noch an der frischen Luft mit Blick auf die Spree.

Im Anschluss: Aftershow Party im Ritter Butzke (ab 22 Uhr)

Line-Up:
Oliver Koletzki
NICONÉ
Mario Aureo & Kuriose Naturale
DJ Aroma
Toni Haupt
Prismode

„Musik braucht Freiräume“ Tanz Demo am Ostkreuz

„Musik braucht Freiräume“ Aktion zur Fete de la Musique am Ostkreuz Annemirl-Bauer-Platz (ehem. Lenbachplatz)

Ab 16 Uhr Kundgebung mit Reden und freier Musik
Ort: Simplonstraße / Ecke Lenbachstraße (am Basketballfeld)

Ab 19Uhr Nachttanzdemo mit Redebeiträgen und freier Musik
Start: Simplonstraße / Ecke Sonntagsstraße / Neue Bahnhofstraße

Vorläufige Route und mehr Infos gibts HIER

Umsonst & Draussen / Klangkost Open Air

Am 21. Juni ist Sommeranfang und der Tag der Musik. Das wollen wir mit euch gebürtig mit einem Open Air feiern. Der Ort wird kurzfristig bekannt gegeben! Siehe facebook

 

Fete de La Musique – Late Night Tales at Griessmuehle

16:00 – 12:00

Griessmuehle
Sonnenallee 221; Neukölln; 12059 Berlin;

Line-up /
[Halle -Techno]

Soenn
Sub Human Bros (live)
Alan Doe
Matt Nowak

[Silo – Minimal – Tech/Deep House – Techno]

Messe
ODD aka Daisuke Pak
Martin Ka
Deepneue

Open Air Stage
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
Ray Mann Three [Indie Soul]
Lexodus Ft. Berlin Untelevised [Tech-House / Hip-Hop]
Pourtr8s [Hip – Hop]
Enso Akasha [Trip-hop and Psychedelic]
Raving Mad Carlos [Elektro – Trash]
Cazpera [Psychedelic Funk, Soul, Disco, Afro]

Cozy People United and Pong Club will take over Berlin’s infamous club Griessmühle together with our favourite DJs, bands, friends, friends of friends to celebrate music and the beginning of summer with a one day Open Air – Indoor Festival to this years Fete de la Musique – Late Night Tales……..

16:00 Open Air
22:00 Garden / Indoor Floors

 

Fête De La Musique mit Frittenbude at Else

16:00 – 23:59

Else
An den Treptowers 10, 12435 Berlin

Line-up /
Frittenbude (live)
Die Wilde Jagd (live)
Local Suicide (dj-set)
22Rockets (dj-set)
◎ FÊTE DE LA MUSIQUE ◎

◎ EINTRITT FREI ◎ 16H – OPEN END ◎
◎ FUSSI : PUBLIC VIEWING GIBTS NATÜRLICH AUCH ◎

 

Fete De La Musique & De La Nuit – Blockparty at Gretchen

16:00 – 06:00

Gretchen
Obentrautstr.19-21; 10963 Kreuzberg; Berlin;

OUTDOOR 16.00 – 22.00

BEATGEEKS ft. LEBOB
LIVING IN MY HEADPHONE
3´HI CREW ft. Y.A.W. & STEINWALD
JAMES CHATBURN
Soulmind & Sarah Farina
KIKO KING & CREATIVEMAZE
Paul Frick
KID SIMIUS

INDOOR 22.00

BOX1 – RECYCLE – Berlin’s Finest Drum’n’Bass:
N’DEE
FLOWER
MR. JAY
SURVEY
Upzet
PHONOMAT
MCs: MACE & Jamie White

BOX2 – WE BOOGIE
GRETCHEN BLOCKPARTY – FETE DE LA MUSIQUE & DE LA NUIT

Electronica +++ Funk +++ Soul +++ Jazz +++ Bass +++ Beats +++ Drum and Bass

+++ FREE ENTRY ALL DAY & NIGHT +++ PIZZA FOOD +++

Féte de la Musique Umsonst und Draussen at Magdalena

16:00 – 08:00

Magdalena
Alt-Stralau 1-2, 10245 Berlin,

Line-up /
Marco Remus (Nerven//magdalena)
Drauf & Dran DJ Team (Style Rockets//magdalena)
Lars Wickinger (Snatch//magdalena)
Sebastian Kremer (magdalena)
Dennis Beutler (magdalena)
Sanchez & Schtuttgar (Niejeliebt)
Dennis Rema (magdalena)

 

Fête De La Musique at mischwerk.fm | Horns & Hooves

16:00

Horns & Hooves
Danziger Strasse 1, 10435 Berlin

Fete da la Musique hat bei uns mittlerweile eine lange Tradition, wie jedes Jahr, machen wir das auch dieses Mal alles ganz spontan und freuen uns das wieder viele Künstler zugesagt haben, besonderen Dank geht an die Crews von Vergissmeinnicht & Fuffzig / Achtzig. Für alle Fußball Fans ihr müsst kein Spiel verpassen wir haben Vorort eine Leinwand mit Beamer wo sich das aufeinandertreffen gut verfolgen lässt, die Musik wird während des Spiels weiterlaufen. Wie auf der Fête üblich müsst ihr natürlich keinen Eintritt zahlen, über die ein oder andere Spende am Eingang würden wir uns natürlich trotzdem freuen :) Wir freuen uns auf euer zahlreiches Erscheinen und wünschen allen eine schöne Fête.

Fußball auf Leinwand

18:00 Uhr Deutschland:Nordirland
21:00 Uhr Kroatien:Spanien

Line up

I am Frost (vergissmeinnicht)
Alexander Weinstein (District 4 | kiddaz.fm)
Rich & Maroq (vergissmeinnicht)
Adriano (mischwerktanzen)
Dirty Strauss (Fuffzig / Achtzig)
Kiepka & Kruse (Elektrogrill | mischwerk.fm)
Reverbtism (104 | RamTamTam)
Berndte23 & Elektronie (mischwerktanzen | mischwerk.fm)
Orsem O (Fuffzig / Achtzig | mischwerktanzen)

 

Fete de la Musique, gestrandet Mitte

16:00 – 22:00

gestrandet Mitte
Rolandufer / Jannowitzbrücke / Anleger der Stern- und Kreis, 101

umsonst & am Wasser
21. Juni 2016
16:00 – 22:00Uhr

lineup:
Sascha Braemer (whatiplay)
Marian Herzog (whatiplay)
Eleven´s 2 (live)
Daniel Hertel (live)

Zur Fete de la Musique gibts die beiden WHATIPLAY-Acts Sascha Braemer und Marian Herzog am Beach der Strandbar Jannowitzbrücke. In der Public Viewing-Area gibt es für alle Fußballinteressierten das Spiel Deutschland gegen Nordirland ab 18:00Uhr openair zu sehen.

 

2015

 

Hi Leute, diese Übersicht ist aufgeteilt nach STARTZEIT | OPEN AIR | INDOOR | MUSIKSTIL und ganz zum Schluss noch Parties & Open Airs, die mit der Fete nichts zu tun haben, den nur wenn es keinen Eintritt kostet, ist es eine echte Fête.

Das bekannte Neurocomic Open Air ist jetzt übrigens das Ritter Butzke „Unter freiem Himmel“ und findet wie gewohnt ab 16 Uhr an der Schillingbrücke statt. INFO

10 Uhr @ Magdalena | OPEN AIR & FOR FREE (Electro)
Lineup: Drauf & Dran, Sokool, Stereo Jack, Sebastian Kremer, Mikadoo and more
Alt-Stralau 1-2, 10245 Berlin

12 Uhr @ Willner Brauerei | OPEN AIR & FOR FREE (Hip Hop, Rock, Electro)
LIVE: Hashtag Proberaum Berlin, Beatorganization and more
Lineup: Pauli Pocket, Beddermann & Dahlmann, Marvin Hey, Nils Twachtmann
Berliner Straße 80-82, 13189 Berlin

13 Uhr @ Ipse | OPEN AIR & FOR FREE (Electro)
Lineup: XXXX
vor dem schlesischen tor 2b, 10997 Berlin

14 Uhr @ Mauerblümchen | OPEN AIR & FOR FREE (Rock, Indie)
LIVE: MarcSternberg, Dorian de Rain, Gerrit Hudson, Nicole Carter Cash and more
Wisbyer Str. 4, 10439 Berlin

14 Uhr @ Sage Beach | OPEN AIR & FOR FREE (Electro) (danach Afterparty)
Lineup: dOP, Kaiser Souzai, dj Mary Jane, CanDJane, Ida Daugaard b2b Danni B
KÖPENICKER STR. 18-20, 10997 Berlin

15 Uhr @ Nollendorfplatz > 23rd CSD Berlin Gay and lesbian Parade at Motzstrassenfest
Lineup: Ostgut-Ton Stage mit Nitam, Kobosil & Boris

TIPP: 15 Uhr @ Miss Honeypenny | OPEN AIR & FOR FREE (Electro) MOVING SCHÖNEBERG DJ CREW meets „FETT de la Müsik“
Lineup: Maister Mijk van Dijk, Dj Topher, Dj Mirza, Dj Milan, Cedric/CHUD1
Winterfeldtstr. 44, 10781 Berlin

TIPP: 16 Uhr @ Else | OPEN AIR & FOR FREE (Electro)
Lineup: ROMANO, YE:SOLAR, M.RUX & 22ROCKETS
An den Treptowers 10, 12435 Berlin

16 Uhr @ Loftus Hall | OPEN AIR & FOR FREE (Electro)
Lineup: Valentino 45 + 5 Bands TBC
Maybachufer 48; Neukölln; 12045 Berlin

TIPP: 16 Uhr @ Gretchen | OPEN AIR & INDOOR, FOR FREE (Electro) Gretchen Blockparty INFO
Lineup: Charlee Brown, Box aus Holz, Jazzanova and more
Obentrautstr.19-21; 10963 Kreuzberg

TIPP: 16 Uhr @ Rolandufer | OPEN AIR & FOR FREE (Electro) Draußen ists schöner Open Air INFO
Rolandufer / Jannowitzbrücke

16 Uhr @ noisy Musicworld | OPEN AIR & FOR FREE (Electro, Indie)
Lineup: LuAmi, Anne Haight, Blechreiz, Queen Sacrifice, The Moustache
Warschauer Str. 70A, 10243 Berlin-Friedrichshain

16 Uhr @ Urban Spree | OPEN AIR & FOR FREE (electro, pop, hiphop) We Are The World – 10 Jahre Fete auf dem RAW
Urban Spree Revaler Str. 99

TIPP: 16 Uhr @ RosaCaleta | OPEN AIR & FOR FREE (Reggae, House, Hip Hop)
16:00 Sammy Dread, krizzy with the K, Teaserettes, 19:30 Ron Trent
Muskauer Str. 9, 10997 Berlin Kreuzberg

16 Uhr @ NIRGENDWO | OPEN AIR & INDOOR | FOR FREE (Soul, Jazz, Elektro, Punk, Drum n´Bass)
Lineup: Elai Noha, Loarbaire, Punkrock MC, Psychedelic Orchestra
Helsingforser Str. 10, 10243 Berlin Friedrichshain

16 Uhr @ Schönwetter | OPEN AIR  | FOR FREE (Funk, Reggae und Soul)
Lineup: VALI ROWDY, FLORIAN FORDERSCHINKEN, MATT MAD
Bernauer Str. 63, 13355 Berlin

16 Uhr @ Mauerpark | OPEN AIR & FOR FREE (Techno, Hip Hop, House) Red Bull Stage
Lineup: Robot Koch, Kindness, Earl Sweatshirt, Hudson Mohawke
Mauerpark, 10437 Berlin Pankow zw. Eberswalder Str. und Gleimstr.
16:00 – 22:00 Uhr (Open Air)

16 Uhr @ Rosi’s | OPEN AIR & FOR FREE (House, Hip Hop, Drum´n´Bass, Indie)
Lineup: Surprise, Blutige Knie, Smith & Smart, Human Sampler
Revaler Str. 29, 10245 Berlin Friedrichshain

16.30 Uhr @ White Trash Fast Food | OPEN AIR & FOR FREE (Swing, Alternative, Rock´n´Roll)
LIVE: Jazzmates, Nikaya, Das Zong, Hotspurs, Dog
Am Flutgraben 2, 12435 Berlin Treptow-Köpenick

17 Uhr @ YAAM | OPEN AIR & FOR FREE (Brass,Reggae, Funk, Soul) weiter Indoor – ab 22:00 Uhr)
Lineup: Summer in the City, Afro Susa, Ben und Matze, King Ayisoba, Tropical Diaspora Dj´s
An der Schillingbrücke 3, 10243 Berlin Friedrichshain

17 Uhr @ Badehaus Szimpla | OPEN AIR & INDOOR | FOR FREE (Pop, Reggae, Indie, Hip Hop)
Lineup: Phia, Berlinski Beat (balkanbeat), Berlin Boom Orchestra and more
Revaler Str. 99, 10245 Berlin Friedrichshain

17 Uhr @ K17 | OPEN AIR & INDOOR | FOR FREE (Rock, Metal, Punk, Akustik)
LIVE: Armagenda, I shot the Squirrel, Blackshift, The Black Gay Jews, Wasabi, Nape
Pettenkoferstr. 17a, 10247 Berlin Friedrichshain

Ohne Bezug zur Fête de la Musique, kostet also Geld

7 Uhr @ Werkhalle Garden at Neue Heimat | OPEN AIR (Electro) | xx Euro | Stattbad Open Air
Lineup: Ian Pooley, Meggy, Kate Miller, Deviant Groove
Revaler Str. 99, 10245 Berlin

Durchgehend vom Samstag: DER LETZTE RAVE VON KREUZBERG @ NeuWestBerlin | OPEN AIR | 10 Euro INFO

10 Uhr @ at ://about blank OPEN AIR & INDOOR (Electro)| 15 Euro | Homopatik Shameless Safari
lineup: tba
Markgrafendamm 24c; Friedrichshain

12 Uhr @ at Birgit&Bier OPEN AIR (Electro) | 1 Euro
Lineup: Ma.To, Patrice Meiner, Enzo Pietropaolo & Francesco Passantino
Schleusenufer 3 10997 Berlin

12 Uhr @ Suicide Circus OPEN AIR & INDOOR (Electro) | 10 Euro | Polaroid Open AIR
Lineup: Talul, Steve Hope, Nils Hoffmann and more
Revaler Strasse 99; 10245 Friedrichshain

12 Uhr  @ Haubentaucher > Open Air at Haubentaucher RA Event

14 Uhr @ Rampe | OPEN AIR | XX Euro
Lineup: VERA, Fabian Drews, Datamode, Stas Guru
Michaelkirchstr. 23, 10179 Berlin

18 Uhr @ Weekend | 10 Euro | OPEN AIR (Electro) | Rooftop Special
Lineup: Surprise Drunky Daniels Beatelephant and more
Alexanderstrasse 7; Mitte; 10178 Berlin

23 Uhr @ 2BE Club | 10 Euro | INDOOR (Electro) | GMF Party
Lineup: Mike Kelly, Super Zandy, Stella DeStroy, Barbie Breakout
Klosterstrasse 44; Mitte; 10179 Berlin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

……………………………………………………
……………………………………………………
……………………………………………………

Berlin feiert am 21. Juni die 20. Fête de la Musique.

In Berlin steigt am 21. Juni 2014 an mehr als 100 Orten die 20. Ausgabe der Fête de la Musique. Dabei verwandelt sich die Stadt in eine große Konzertbühne. Gespielt werden Klassik, Electro, Jazz, Schlager, Punk, Ska oder Chanson. Die Idee zu der Party am Tag der Sonnenwende stammt aus Frankreich. Am selben Tag soll in Berlin auch die Parade zum Christopher Street Day durch die Stadt ziehen. Deutschland spielt bei der Fußball-WM in Brasilien gegen Ghana.

Hier die Parties:

TIPP! Open Air: ELSE pres. Wilde Renate & Oye Records @ Fête de la Musique

TIPP! Open Air: Gretchen Blockparty @ Fête de la Musique

TIPP! Open Air: Neurocomic vs. Ritter Butzke @ Fête de la Musique

TIPP! Open Air: Heideglühen #1

———————————————

Open Air: Red Bull Music Academy Stage Mauerpark

Open Air: WG OPEN AIR @ Griessmühle

Open Air: Musik Braucht Freiräume 2014

Open Air: FÉTE DE LA MUSIQUE 2014 – UMSONST & DRAUßEN AM STRAND @ Sage

Open Air: Fête de la Grimm Open Air @ Bruder Grimm

Open Air: Blogrebellen – Fête de la Musique

Open Air: Lovelite @ Fête de la Musique

Open Air: SommerSafari @ Postbahnhof

Open Air: Sage Restaurant am Strand @ Fête de la Musique

Open Air: Rosi’s @ Fête de la Musique

Open Air: Open AIR at Nachbeben

Open Air: Bohnengold Open Air at Bohnen Gold

———————————————

Drinne:Cassiopeia @ Fête de la Musique

Drinne: Fête de la Nuit  @ Globus | Tresor

Drinne: FÊTE DE LA MUSIQUE afterparty @ Urban Spree

 

Sonst noch:

CSD Klubnacht @ Berghain

Dave Aju „Black Frames“ Album Release Party @ Watergate

meandyou. x Odd Fantastic & No Foot No Ball @ Stattbad

MINT w/ Eva Be, Ashibah, Ena Lind, rRoxymore @ Bi Nuu

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2013

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Prince Charles

im Aufbauhaus, Prinzenstrasse 85F (Moritzplatz U8),

The T Room Sessions Special: Fête de la Charles mit freiem Eintritt von 16-22 Uhr

Line-Up

Brandt Brauer Frick DJ-Set (!K7 7 The Gym)

Oliver Deutschmann (Vidab / Soma)

Muff Deep (The Gym / Tartelet / Box aus Holz)

Max Graef (The Gym / Tartelet / Box aus Holz)

Nano Nansen (Get Deep / The Gym)

Marcel Vogel (Lumberjacks in Hell)

Elie Eidelman (Jackoff / Sweatlodge)

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Hoppetosse

Eichenstraße 4, 12435 Berlin

All Inn & Sleep Is Commercial Summer Solstice Boat Party at Hoppetosse

The 21st of June All Inn Records and Sleep Is Commercial celebrate the begin of summer bringing their earthshaking rhythms to the Berlin’s boat: Hoppetosse. The two labels prepare an exclusive party together and present the biggest magicians of nowadays underground techno music.

LINE UP:

Akiko Kiyama

Coldfish

Hubble

Giovanni Verrina

Topper

Daniele Papini

Andrea Ferlin

Forsek

Francesco Assenza

Germano Ventura

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Club GRETCHEN

Obentrautstr. 19-21, 10963 Berlin

Boysnoize Rec., OYE Rec. & Gretchen present: BNRxOYE BLOCKPARTY – FÊTE DE LA MUSIQUE

* ab 16:00 @ Gretchen Yard (Outdoor):

MACHINEDRUM (Ninja Tune/PlanetMu/Hotflush)

SOUND STREAM

STRIP STEVE b2b DJEDJOTRONIC (Boysnoize)

JAN DRIVER b2b D.I.M. (Boysnoize)

DEADBEAT b2b PAUL SPYMANIA (Blkrtz)

SCNTST b2b AUDIONITE (Boysnoize)

SESSION VICTIM (Retreat/Delusions of Grandeur)

EDDIE C (Endless Flight)

PEAK & SWIFT (Wilde Renate)

> Indoor if Raining!

* ab 22:00 @ Gretchen (Aftershow on 2 Floors Indoor):

Box1

SKREAM (Tempa) feat. SGT POKES (Croydub/DMZ Crew)

PARA ONE (Marble)

FEADZ (BPitch Control/Ed Banger)

BNR ALL STARS

DELFONIC (Oye Records)

SOULMIND (Joint Breaks)

BOX AUS HOLZ

Box2

LA CHUSMA CREW

NICKODEMUS (ESL Music/NY)

CUMBIA COSMONAUTS (Chusma Rec/AU)

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

AREA61

Alexanderstraße 61, 10179 Berlin

FETE DE LA MUSIQUE SUR LA AREA 61

Open Air & Indoor ab 14 Uhr mit freiem Eintritt

Micha Stahl (Mad Monday / Filou-Music),

Zampi (Mad Monday / minimalFETT),

S-Sic (Filou-Music),

Recore (Mad Monday),

Peter Pegel (Mad Monday / Edelkonsum),

u.s.w.

Direkt unter dem S- und U-Bahnhof Jannowitzbrücke Eingang von der SpreeSeite (WasserSeite),

von der Brücke aus!

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Fête de la Musique LGM meets Electrobongo Collective at Rummels Bucht

Line up:

HACHE

GUSTAVO CARDENAS

LAURINE

TXUS ROSADO

JOAN ALOY

NICOLAS AVOLOS

CRUZ TO CRUZ

YETTI MEISSNER

■ Admission Tickets : 7€

Nahe Ostkreuz. OBACHT >> Über den Fußgängerweg (Paul- und Paula-Ufer) an der Wasserseite kommen. Rummel seine Bucht is direkt neben dem Hochseilgarten/TeamVenture SportsPark an der Wasserseite. 10317 Berlín.

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Cosmic Kaspar ab 22:00

Brunnenstr. 197-198 / Torstr. 125, 10119 Berlin

line up:

DEMZ / Paris

Horel de B / Paris

DXSAN / Berlin

NONUS live

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Naherholung Sternchen

Berolinastraße 7, 10178 Berlin

Fête de la Musique mit Nachtwache & TWT @ Naherholung Sternchen

Wir bieten Euch eine entspannte Party auf 2 Floors:

Rap von TWT

StageTime: 23 Uhr

MCs: MRC, Derik, Mr. Jones, Sire Mugen

Dj-Programm

Bobby Slovack

DJ Kaft

Pete Rushka

Christian Dach

Rund&Zackig

Einlass: 22:00 Uhr

Eintritt: 7 € / mit Flyer 5 €

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Panke

Gerichtstraße 23, 13347 Berlin

Fête de la hip hop @ Panke ab 18 Uhr

HIP HOP ON STAGE . too many MC‘s not enough MICs

LIVE HIP HOP PERFORMANCES:

– Funkverteidiger all crew EP – Release

– Despotin Fam (Lithuania)

– NOIZE & TILL ILL

– INFLUX (England)

– Joe Raygun (England)

DJ’s:

– Grizzly Adams (Beatevolution),

– LeBob (Beatevolution/Beatgeeks)

– 2Fresh (Mondayjazz, Lituania)

– Vaiper (Despotin Fam / Renegades Of Bump enterprise, Lithuania)

– DJ Ronny Montecarlo (Funkverteidiger)

– DJ LuKutz (Funkverteidiger)

– BarbNerdy (Support Your Local Ghetto)

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Party Obsessed People

Kleine Präsidentenstraße 4a, Stadtbahnbogen 157

Berlin Midsommar Festival 2013 @ P.O.P.

DAY PROGRAM (outside/ opens 16.00)

18.00 The New Spring (DK), 18.45 Aves (FI), 19.30 CTM (DK), 20.30 Halasan Bazar (DK), 21.30 Dinner (DK)

NIGHT PROGRAM (inside/ 23.00 – 06.00)

23.00 Iberia (SE), 23.45 Anton Kristiansson (SE), 00.00 Nordic by Nature, 02.00 Sascha Schlegel (FluxFM)

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

WEEK END CLUB

Alexanderstrasse 7, 10178 Berlin

CROSSFRONTIER AUDIO LABEL NIGHT | SIOPIS, Marc Poppcke, Luis Hill @ WEEK END CLUB

CROSSFRONTIER AUDIO LABEL NIGHT

SIOPIS [crossfrontier : get physical]

Marc Poppcke [crossfrontier]

Luis Hill [crossfrontier]

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Alte Feuerwache

Marchlewskistr. 6, 10243 Berlin Friedrichshain

16:00 – 22:00 Uhr (Open Air)

Programm: 16:10 Aliens Incognito (alternative, indie, rock), 17:10 Silas Herder (singersongwriter, pop, balladen), 18:10 Musterschüler (rap, hip hop), 19:00 Hachemi & Freunde (worldmusic), 20:00 KiteALike (britpop), 21:00 Christian Auxtin (house, deep house)

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Antje Öklesund Hof

Rigaer Str. 71-73a, 10247 Berlin Friedrichshain

16:00 – 22:00 Uhr (Kinderprogramm, Open Air)

Programm: 16:00 Spielwagen e.V. (SpielKletterDreh), 17:30 Shel Kapuso (eberswalder klangteppich), 18:15 Los Apollos (surfsurfsurf), 19:00 Camerata Obskura (händelpurcellglass), 19:45 Diamond Rockers (rockabillykontrabassklettern), 20:30 Adriano Celentano Gebäckorchester – der 3. Geburtstag (italoschmalzbumbum)

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Badehaus

Revaler Str. 99, 10245 Berlin Friedrichshain

17:00 – 22:00 Uhr (Open Air)

Programm: 17:00 Die Melodische Renate (indie-rock), 18:00 Crimson Sunday (singersongwriter-rock), 19:15 Joachim Deutschland (deutschrock), 20:40 Riders Connection (blues, reggae, soul), 22:00 Fête de la Nuit – weiter Indoor: Million Dollar Mercedes Band (west-balkan-brass)

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Barini-NK

Böhmische Str. 46, 12055 Berlin Neukölln

16:00 – 22:00 Uhr (Open Air)

Programm: 16:00 Knoblauch (klezmer), 17:00 Room Music (soul, blues, pop), 18:00 TfS (hip hop), 19:00 Three Fall (jazz), 20:00 Dj Sets: Chris Fladung + Enzo Elia (soul, funk, house + electro beats)

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

BlockParty@RosaCaleta

Muskauer Str. 9, 10997 Berlin Kreuzberg

16:00 – 22:00 Uhr (Open Air)

Programm: 16:00 Pa$cha (hip hop), 16:45 Tricky Tess (reggae), 17:30 San Gabriel (hip hop), 17:50 Krizzi with the K (reggae), 18:20 Sammy Dread (reggae mc), 18:50 Tyree Cooper & Robert Stanley (house), 19:20 Cindy Gomez (electro-soul), 19:30 Special Guests: Yarah Bravo, Ray Man, Sandra Amarie (r’n’b, soul), 20:00 Lady Daisey and Bat Sauce (soul, funk), 20:30 Keishera James (r`n`b, soul), 21:00 Peter Lloyd (reggae), 21:30 That Fucking Sara (hip hop), 22:00 Fête de la Nuit – weiter Indoor: Onyx (performance), 23:30 Fête de la Nuit – weiter Indoor: Open Mic

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Blogrebellen

Cuvrystr. 1, 10997 Berlin Kreuzberg

16:00 – 22:00 Uhr (Open Air)

Programm: 16:00 Welle One Love Soundsystem (reggae, soul, rocksteady), 18:00 Ilbilly Hitec (reggaetronics), 19:00 FleurEarth & FDR (soul), 21:00 Robot Koch (bassmusik)

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Live @ Fete de la musique – Berlin @ Fleischmöbelbar

Oderberger Straße 2, 10435 Berlin

Sonia Brex & Band

1. Live- Set 18:30 Uhr

2. Live- Set 20:00 Uhr

Dj Arzt

Special Guest:

Sentero Geburtstagskind

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

BNR & Oye Blockparty

Obentrautstr. 19-21, 10963 Berlin Kreuzberg

16:00 – 22:00 Uhr (Open Air)

Programm: 16:00 Deadbeat b2b Paul Spymania (blkrtz), 16:35 Peak & Swift (wilde renate), 17:10 Strip Steve b2b Djedjotronic (boysnoize), 17:45 Jan Driver b2b D.I.M. (boysnoize), 18:20 Eddie C (endless flight), 18:55 Session Victim (retreat, delusions of grandeur), 19:30 SCNTST b2b Audionite (boysnoize), 20:05 Sound Stream (sound stream), 21:00 Machinedrum (ninja tune, planet, mu, hotflush)

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Cassiopeia

Revaler Str. 99, 10245 Berlin Friedrichshain

16:00 – 22:00 Uhr (Open Air)

Programm: 16:00 We Will Fly (pop-punk), 16:45 Baretta Love (punkrock), 17:30 Kobito (hip hop), 18:30 Berlinutz (hip hop), 19:30 Bad Brians (hardcore-punk covers), 20:30 Killa Instinct (brit-core, rap/ UK)

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Electro Swing Revolution im Astra

Revaler Str. 99, 10245 Berlin Friedrichshain

BINGO BONGO FLOOR: The Carlson Two (electro swing, swing hop, dancefloor jazz)

HULA HOOP FLOOR: Swing your Hips with Hoopla!Berlin!

22:00 – 05:00 Uhr (Fête de la Nuit)

Programm: 22:00 Electro Swing Revolution Residents (electro swing), 23:00 Swing-Tanzkurs mit Swing Patrol Berlin (swing), 23:30 The Goodnight Circus (balkan- & gipsy swing), 01:30 Justin Fidèle (electro swing), 03:30 Jan Pyroman (electro swing)

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Morenabar Xberg

Wiener Straße 60, 10999 Berlin

Fête de la Musique Open Air @ Morenabar Xberg 15 Uhr

LINE-UP

– Baron Castle & Jack Haighton aka Dos Casas (Hotflush, Greco-Roman)

– Krickow & Ritzmann aka Alpakaboys (White Tiles, Ambivalent)

– Ian Tricus (Avotre)

– Cris Urban (Exploited)

– Yanomami

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

FORUM Factory

Besselstr. 13-14, 10969 Berlin Kreuzberg

16:00 – 22:00 Uhr (Open Air)

Programm: 16:00 Sommersonnenwende (techno, deep, hiphouse, hotstuff, jungle), 17:00 Daniel Archut & Instrumente (tech-house), 18:00 Abelha Supersónica (rude electronic hardware – live), 19:00 Surprise (live mit instrumenten, electro), 20:30 Sascha Aviar (house, techno, deep), 22:00 Fête de la Nuit – weiter Indoor: Milena Meißner (deep house, tech house, minimal, techno, indie dance), 00:00 Fête de la Nuit – weiter Indoor: Surprise, 02:00 Fête de la Nuit – weiter Indoor: Popp & Popp (minimal, techno, tech house), 04:00 Fête de la Nuit – weiter Indoor: Surprise

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Galeries Lafayette Peep Night’s “Studio 76”

Friedrichstr. 76-78, 10117 Berlin Mitte

Musikstil(e): Discofever mit fancy DJs, Progressive, Tribal, Electro, vocal & Tech House mit Micky Friedmann, Nina Queer u.a. und Drinks & Drag Queens

20:00 – 24:00 Uhr (Indoor)

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Golgatha im Viktoriapark

Dudenstr. 40-64, 10965 Berlin Kreuzberg

16:00 – 22:00 Uhr (Open Air)

Programm: 16:00 Cold Acid (rock, noise, indie), 16:50 Robby Maria (apocalyptic folk), 17:45 Sub Masters (galaxy rock), 18:45 Ben con Cello (singersongwriter on cello), 19:45 Volcano (metal, darkrock), 21:00 Sister Butterfly (diamond glam pop), 22:00 Fête de la Nuit – weiter Indoor: Rockfête (dancefloorrock)

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Lovelite

Simplonstr. 38-40, 10245 Berlin Friedrichshain

16:00 – 22:00 Uhr (Open Air)

Programm: 16:00 Di Meschugeles (klezmer), 17:30 Wonderska (ska-punk), 18:45 The About:Blanks (garagepunk), 20:00 Oxo86 (ska-punk), 21:15 il Civetto (berlin based balkan music), 22:00 Fête de la Nuit – weiter Indoor: radical hype, disco, sookee, deine elstern, pyro one dj´s: boogie dan, forster (bis open end)

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Neurocomic

Engeldamm 4, 10179 Berlin Mitte

16:00 – 22:00 Uhr (Open Air)

Programm: 16:00 Dj Mary Jane, 19:00 Aroma (live), 19:45 Pilocka Krach (live), 20:30 Dj Sven Dohse

…was vor 14 Jahren als spontane Idee begann, ist inzwischen zur Institution geworden…

Open Airs gibt es in Berlin wie den fehlenden Sand am Meer, und auch oder gerade die mit elektronischer Musik sind nicht gering an der Zahl. Doch dieses eine, beheimatet im Schoß der weltweit stattfindenden „Fête de la Musique“, sucht immer noch seines Gleichen. Der schmale Grünstreifen an der Schillingbrücke scheint (zumindest noch) für Investoren trotz seiner Spreelage unattraktiv zu sein, und 364 Tage im Jahr ist er das wohl auch für alle anderen, doch wenn am 21. Juni aus den fünfzig ersten Schwofern um vier Uhr zwei Stunden später schon um die Tausend geworden sind, verwandelt sich dieser winzige Streifen Wiese in die vielleicht aufregendste Tanzfläche Berlins (obwohl der Senat darauf besteht, dass um zehn Uhr pünktlich die Musik ausgemacht wird). Alles weitere erfährt man vor Ort.

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Pavillon im Volkspark Friedrichshain

Friedenstr. 101, 10249 Berlin Friedrichshain

16:00 – 22:00 Uhr (Open Air)

Programm: 16:00 Giftones (softpop, rock), 17:15 Klara (rock, pop), 18:15 Edward James Gay VI. (country roots rock), 19:30 Rebeleptics (skapunk), 21:00 Sirius (deutsch pop, indie)

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Pink Pong X James June

Karl-Marx-Allee 93, 10243 Berlin Friedrichshain

22:00 – openend (Fête de la Nuit)

Programm: Felix Dorner & Doodesch aka The Frisco Boys, Digitate, Edward Ean, Paul Bermann, Solvane, The Bad Cee, The Sexinvaders, Wasted Ruffians

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Red Bull hosted by Modeselektor

Mauerpark (Eberswalder – Gleimstr.), 10437 Berlin Pankow

16:00 – 22:00 Uhr (Open Air)

Programm: 16:00 und in den Pausen Sick Girls (rap, dubstep, hip hop, bass), 16:35 Siriusmo (electro), 17:35 Schlachthofbronx (tropical bass-technobrega), 19:05 Buraka Som Sistema (electro-kuduro-tropical-bass), 20:45 Modeselektor (bass-poststep-techno)

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Reuterkiezbühne

Weserstr. 10, 12047 Berlin Neukölln

16:00 – 22:00 Uhr (Open Air)

Programm: 16:00 Thomas Franz (singersongwriter), 17:00 Chase instead man (rythm and blues, psychedelic), 18:15 The Hoo (italofrench futurefunk), 19:30 Ben Hamilton and Band (singersongwriter), 20:45 Tubbe (electropop), 22:00 Fête de la Nuit: weiter Indoor: Konzerte und DJs in den beteiligten Bars Heinz, Schüftan, Yuma und Schilling

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Ritter Butzke

Ritterstr. 26, 10969 Berlin Kreuzberg

Klinke auf Cinch (live), Bela Brandes, DJ Aroma, Gustavo Rodrigues, Mary Jane, John E, Red Robin, Sven Dohse, Stereo Addiction, SwitchSt(d)ance & Twofold

22:00 – openend (Fête de la Nuit)

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

RAW Tempel

Revalerstraße 99

S&U BHF Warschauerstraße

Rocking for A free World – RAW

Special-Zusatz: 19:00 – 22:00 Pirates of Percussion + Friends (sambapercussion)

Revaler Str. 99, 10245 Berlin Friedrichshain

16:00 – 22:00 Uhr (Kinderprogramm, Open Air)

Programm: 16:00 Kids are rocking (kidsrock), 16:30 Mondfeder (teenrock), 17:00 Heli (soul, r&b), 18:00 Transit FM (disco rock hop), 19:00 Blockflöte des Todes (single-songwriter), 20:00 SillyCircusBand (fun ska pop), 21:00 Mustage (electropunk), 21:57 KHC Küsten Heart Chor (abgesang)

Anschließend geht’s in die Räume vom RAW Tempel…

Lineup

☞ Johnny Allwess LIVE mit Saxophonist & Drummer (Kassettentechno/ BPM Rec.)

☞ Léon Roewer (BPM Rec.)

☞ Paul Hirthe (Farbtanz)

☞ Mathias Birnbaum (Minimalschmied/Bugle Music)

☞ & weitere..

Ab 5€ at

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Rosi’s

Revaler Str. 29, 10245 Berlin Friedrichshain

16:00 – 22:00 Uhr (Open Air)

Programm: 16:00 U*N*S* (electroclash), 17:30 Smith & Smart (hip hop), 19:00 DxBxSx (wüstenpunk), 20:30 The Toten Crackhuren Im Kofferraum (pop-punk, electroclash)

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Sage Restaurant am Strand

Köpenicker Str. 18-20, 10997 Berlin Kreuzberg

16:00 – 22:00 Uhr (Open Air)

Programm: 16:00 Koljah (house), 18:00 Live: Dürerstuben (wald- und wiesentechno), 19:00 Sebastian Wick & Stassy (house), 21:00 Live: Dreher & Smart (house), 22:00 Fête de la Nuit – weiter Indoor in der Fiesen Remise bis open end

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

SommerSafari

Straße der Pariser Kommune 8, 10245 Berlin Friedrichshain

16:00 – 22:00 Uhr (Open Air)

Programm: 16:00 Wasted Ruffians (nu disco, indie dance, electro), 18:00 Schmitz Katze (bass, electro, house, fidget, dubstep, tropical, techno), 19:30 Schluck den Druck – live (electro, grime), 20:00 WestBam (techno)

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Subland

Subland, Wiesenweg 5, 10365 Berlin, 10365 Berlin Lichtenberg

22:00 – openend (Fête de la Nuit)

Programm: Saiman (wobble, impulse, hype), Dekai (techno, kiddaz.fm, magdalena), Arley (techno, magdalena), Diaz-Soto (addicted to bass, hype)

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Supersonic

Weichselstr. 15, 12045 Berlin Neukölln

19:00 – 24:00 Uhr (Indoor)

Programm: 19:00 Lucia Lip (electronicpop-extravaganza), 20:00 The Unkindness of Ravens (electrorock), 21:00 Mona Mur & En Esch (apocalyptic, industrial, avantgarde), 22:00 After Show til late: DJ-Set by Steve Morell (punk, wave, disco)

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Tanzwirtschaft Kaffee Burger

Torstr. 60, 10119 Berlin Mitte

22:30 – 01:00 Uhr (Fête de la Nuit)

Programm: 22:30 The Drakes (indie rock), 00:00 Teamrecorder (britpop, indie & hypes, electro & retro)

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Morlox

Haasestr. 13, 10245 Berlin

Pferd de la Musique @ Morlox 15 Uhr

Schwipp Schwapp

Ahoi & Cheers (What Else Music / Morlox)

Hans Babel (Deepvibes Radio / UK)

TATM (White Mouse Rec. / Morlox)

Dornbruch&Wildhagen (Ural / Morlox)

Ron Ferryz (ifyouneed artists)

Pasqualino Graziosi (Morlox)

Marc Prochnow (Green Berlin)

Philipp We (above the clouds)

Flo Birke (LiebeTRiebe, MAPU Berlin)

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Tresor Club

Köpenicker Str. 70, 10179 Berlin Mitte

Globus: Richard Zepezauer (n s y d e , dnp), Jona (planet e, get physical), Elie Eidelmann (sweat lodge), James Blonde (sweat lodge), Luc Ringeisen (vinyl club recordings), Greg Brockmann (half baked records), Handmade (tresor berlin)

Tresor: Get Serious (restructured records), Mareena (tresor next, parallel), Hintergrundrauschen (tresor berlin)

22:00 – openend (Fête de la Nuit)

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

White Trash Fast Food

Schönhauser Allee 6-7, 10119 Berlin Mitte

RESTAURANT: ab 22:00 Uhr bis open end DJ Lobotomy, 22:00 + 23:30 Stephen Paul Taylor (folk-synthpop), 22:30 + 00:00 EM (r’n’b, rock’n’roll)

DIAMOND LOUNGE – Soundstrike Berlin meets Danse Macabre (New Wave, Post-Punk, Dark, Gothic, Electro) – Programm:

22:00 – openend (Fête de la Nuit)

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

YAAM – Reggae-Bühne

Stralauer Platz 35-37, 10243 Berlin Friedrichshain

16:00 – 22:00 Uhr (Kinderprogramm, Open Air)

Programm: 16:00 in der Kidzcorner: Jimmy und die Wilden 13 (trommelworkshop für kinder), 16:00 La Mula Santa (cumbia, merengue, salsa, latinrock & reggae), 17:30 NRG Vibez (deutschreggaeton), 19:00 Das Berlin Buums Orchester (reggaebuums), 22:00 Fête de la Nuit – weiter Indoor: DJ Broots Bration, The Tropical Diaspora Roots Sound, DJ GArRinchA & DJ Dr. Sócrates (afrobeat meets rare brazilian and latinamerican grooves)

Fête de la Musique Parties & Open Airs 2018
  • Ich spiele NICHT im Subland. Da hat er Veranstalter des Events etwas voreilig gehandelt. NEIN, ich habe niemals zugesagt und spiele somit auch nicht. Entschuldigung!