Tresor Club Programm – Mai 2015

FR 01.05.2015 – Tresor pres. PoleGroup vs. Perc Trax
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor
Tresor: PoleGroup vs. Perc Trax
Live: AnD (Perc Trax, Electric Deluxe)
Kwartz (PoleGroup)
Randomer (Perc Trax)
Tensal (PoleGroup)
Globus:
Jasper Wolff &
Maarten Mittendorff (Indigo Aera, Trouw, Concrete/ NL)
Handmade (Tresor.Berlin)

SA 02.05.2015 – Tresor meets Highgrade
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor
Globus: Highgrade
Mihai Popoviciu (Highgrade, Poker Flat/ RO)
Todd Bodine (Highgrade/ Berlin)
Luca Torre (Highgrade, RoundQubeMusik/ Berlin)
Daniel Dreier (Highgrade/ Berlin)
Tresor:
Pfirter (MindTrip, CLR/ AR)
J.C. (Tresor Records, JC/ ES)
Manuel Münster (Escapism, Tresor.Berlin)

MO 04.05.2015 – HOUSE OF WAXX
23:59 h – Globus
Globus:
Sasse aka Freestyle Man (Moodmusic, Audiomatique/ Berlin)
Ed Ed (Defected, Off/ Berlin)
Flexonaut (Kompakt)

MI 06.05.2015 – BHC: new faces
23:59 h – Tresor | PopKlo
Tresor: new faces
Excell (doq.xxx)
Gian (LACKRec)
hosted by Mischa (Hardwax/ Berlin)
PopKlo:
Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 08.05.2015 – Tresor meets Tanzmichmal
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor
Globus: Tanzmichmal
Live: Tapirus (Emphasis Recs, Midnight Shift/ Rotterdam)
Koehler (Berceuse Heroique, Skudge/ UK)
Ron Wilson (777, Tanzmichmal/ Berlin)
Adrian Friedrich (Tanzmichmal/ Berlin)
Tresor:
Live: Exium (PoleGroup/ ES)
Takaaki Itoh (Wols, Sheep Records/ Sendai
Leiras (Ownlife/ ES)
HGR (Tresor.Berlin)

SA 09.05.2015 – Tresor.Klubnacht
23:59 h – Tresor | Globus
Tresor:
DJ Rush (Kne’Deep/ USA)
J.Fernandes (Kne’Deep/ Portugal)
Madalba (Arkita Rec., Detroit Techno Militia, Homopatik/ Berlin)
Globus:
Live: Sid le Rock (My Favorite Robot, Beachcoma/ Berlin)
Ada (Pampa, Kompakt/ Hamburg)
Metope (Areal, Beachcoma/ Berlin)
Hrdvsion (Rinse, Wagon Repair/ Berlin)

MO 11.05.2015 – HOUSE OF WAXX
23:59 h – Globus
Globus: Rawax
Matt Star (Rawax, Cocoon Rec/ FFM)
Hanshee (Back to Raw, Malonian/ Berlin)
Randy Fox (Subcounscious Mind/ FFM)

MI 13.05.2015 – BHC: new faces
23:59 h – Tresor | PopKlo
Tresor: new faces
Kondaktor (Modal Analysis, Further Records/ GR)
Morah (Phormix/ Athen)
hosted by Mareena (Tresor.Berlin)
PopKlo:
Helga P. (Berlin)

FR 15.05.2015 – Tresor pres. female:pressure
23:59 h – Tresor | +4Bar
Tresor:
Electric Indigo (indigo:inc, female:pressure/ AT)
Adriana Lopez (Modularz, Grey Report/ Barcelona)
Live: Mary Velo (Frozen Border, Gynoid/ Toronto)
Kaltès (female:pressure/ Berlin)
+4Bar:
Live: Abelha Supersónica (vocalectronics/ Berlin)
Chica Paula (Kalk Pets Records/ Berlin)
Chance&Dark (My Haus/ Berlin)

SA 16.05.2015 – Tresor.Klubnacht
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor
Globus:
Live: John Daly (One Track Records, Feel Music/ Dublin)
October (Skudge, Tanstaafl/ Bristol)
Orion (Polytone, Vidab/ Berlin)
Lapien (Soul People Music/ Berlin)
Tresor:
Marcelus (Tresor Records/ Paris)
Liss C. (Getting Projects, LC series/ ES)
Mario Berger (Tresor.Berlin)

MO 18.05.2015 – HOUSE OF WAXX
23:59 h – Globus
Globus: OYE Records
Vactubes (L.I.E.S.)
Delfonic (OYE Records)
Melis (OYE Records)
MI 20.05.2015 – BHC: new faces
23:59 h – Tresor | PopKlo
Tresor: new faces
CNCPT (Brenda/ Berlin)
CLFT (Militia/ Lyon)
hosted by Synthek (Natch Records/ Berlin)
PopKlo:
Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)


FR 22.05.2015 – Tuna Park meets Unbroken & Chili Fries

23:59 h – Tresor | +4Bar
Tresor: Unbroken
Inigo Kennedy (Asymmetric, Semantica, Token/ UK)
Max_M (M_Rec LTD/ IT)
Hector Oaks (Key, Quant Records/ ES)
Freddy K (Key/ Berlin)
+4Bar: Chili Fries
Daniel Wang (Balihu, Environ/ Berlin)
Braiden (Doldrums, Rush Hour/ London)
Schoppen Wittes (Deep Fried/ Berlin)


SA 23.05.2015 – Tresor meets Mo’s Ferry

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor
Globus: Dapayk Solo pres. From Paris to Berlin
Live: Dapayk Solo (Mo’s Ferry, Fenou/ Berlin)
Chloé (BPitch Control, Kill the DJ/ Paris)
Live: From Karaoke To Stardom (Rrygular/ Paris)
Marcel Knopf (Mo’s Ferry, Clap Your Hands/ Berlin)
Alexander Lorz (Mo’s Ferry, Proud/ Berlin)
Tresor:
Gary Beck (Bek Audio, Soma/ UK)
Dinamite (Catalytic/ Berlin)
Ro (Tresor.Berlin)

MO 25.05.2015 – HOUSE OF WAXX
23:59 h – Globus
Globus: Enough! Music
Danilo Schneider (Enough! Music/ Berlin)
Eveline Fink (Enough! Music/ Berlin)
André Gardeja (Freizeitglauben/ Berlin)

MI 27.05.2015 – BHC: new faces
23:59 h – Tresor | PopKlo
Tresor: new faces
Spaceinvasion (Terminal Operations, Abyss)
Soot (Late Night Consumption)
hosted by Mario Berger (Tresor.Berlin, Damage Music/ Berlin)
PopKlo:
Helga P. (Berlin)

FR 29.05.2015 – Tresor meets Sonic Groove
23:59 h – Tresor | Globus
Tresor: Sonic Groove
Live: Orphx (Sonic Groove, Hands Productions/ CA)
Ancient Methods (Ancient Methods, Sonic Groove/ Berlin)
Adam X (Sonic Groove/ NYC, Berlin)
Globus:
Live: Fluxion (Echocord/ GR)
Kenneth Christiansen (Echocord/ Copenhagen)
Refracted (Connwax, Silent Season/ Berlin)

SA 30.05.2015 – Tresor meets Dangerous Drums
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor
Tresor: Dangerous Drums
Ipman (Cold, Osiris Music/ UK)
Skratch (Version, Work/ Berlin)
DJ Vela (Dangerous Drums, Solar/ Berlin)
Rollin’ Thunder (Dangerous Drums/ Berlin)
Ed2000 (Dangerous Drums, BLN.FM/ Berlin)
Globus:
Lando (Rush Hour, Hotflush/ Berlin)
Baron Castle (Myth Music/ Berlin)
Fabian Bruhn (Aniara/ Stockholm)