Tresor Club Programm Juni 2015

__________________________________________________________________________

MO 01.06.2015 – HOUSE OF WAXX

23:59 h – Globus

Globus:
Juniper (meandyou., Underground Quality)
RVDS (Golden Pudel, Smallville)
JM Moser (Berlin Community Radio, Brown Rice)

__________________________________________________________________________

MI 03.06.2015 – BHC: new faces

23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:
Dalida Kibir (Etichetta Nera/ Madrid) Artik (Monolith Records/ Berlin)
hosted by Dinamite (Catalytic/ Berlin)

Aurora Bar:
Helga P. (Tresor.Berlin)

__________________________________________________________________________

FR 05.06.2015 – Tuna Park

23:59 h – Tresor | +4Bar

Tresor:
Neel (Voices from the Lake, Spectrum Spools/ IT)
Live: SNTS (SNTS, Horizontal Ground/ GER)
Edit Select (Prologue, Edit Select Records/ UK)
Reka (Tresor.Berlin)

+4Bar:
Scott Grooves (Modified Suede, Wild Oats/ Detroit)
Stanley Schmidt (Homopatik/ Berlin)

__________________________________________________________________________

SA 06.06.2015 – Tresor meets E-MAN-CI-PATE

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Boo Williams (Strictly Jaz Unit Muzic/ Chicago)
Live: The Jaydes (Dame Music/ Berlin)
Tyree Cooper (Jack the Box, E-Man-Ci-Pate/ Chicago, Berlin)
Bobby Starrr (Jack the Box, E-Man-Ci-Pate/ UK, Berlin)

Tresor:
Joachim Spieth (Affin/ DE)
Live: Monomood (Abstract Animal, Connwax/ Berlin)
Anders Hellberg (Sonntagmorgen/ Berlin)
AVION (Crossing/ Berlin)

__________________________________________________________________________

MO 08.06.2015 – HOUSE OF WAXX

23:59 h – Globus

Globus: Rawax
Brett Johnson (Rawax, Classic Records/ US)
Luv Jam (Rawax, Blind Jacks Journey/ UK)
Brother G (Rawax, Gravity Surfer/ UA)

__________________________________________________________________________

MI 10.06.2015 – BHC: new faces

23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:
Jonathan Ranzinger (Hauptbahnhof-Musik/ Berlin)
Alessio Pili (Aconito Records, Panel Trax/ IT)
Run X (Berlinons Paris/ FR)

Aurora Bar:
Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

__________________________________________________________________________

FR 12.06.2015 – Tresor meets Parabel Music

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus:
Joel Mull (Truesoul, Drumcode/ SE)
Ray Kajioka (Kanzleramt/ DE)
Nima Khak (SAND, Parabel Music/ SE)
Handmade (Tresor.Berlin)

Tresor:
Live: A&S aka Dimi Angelis & Jeroen Search (A&S Records)
Patrick Siech (Minus, Drumcode/ SE)
Nihad Tule (Sloboda/ SE)
HGR (Tresor.Berlin)

__________________________________________________________________________

SA 13.06.2015 – Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus: Savor Night
Martinez (Lomidhigh, Cocoon/ DK)
Jorge Savoretti (Savor, Esperanza/ ARG)
Papol (Savor, Esperanza/ ES)
Cape (Savor, Airdrop/ ARG)

Tresor:
J.C. (Tresor Records, JC/ ES)
Svreca (Semantica/ ES)
Live: Jacek Sienkiewicz (Recognition, Greener/ PL)
Jesse Jakob (Traut Muzik, Stockholm LTD/ USA) __________________________________________________________________________

MO 15.06.2015 – HOUSE OF WAXX

23:59 h – Globus

Globus:
Eluize (Exotic Refreshment)
Ena Lind (Mint Berlin)
P.toile (Girl Scout)

__________________________________________________________________________

MI 17.06.2015 – BHC: new faces

23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:
Live: Sceptical C (Electrax, Naked Lunch/ NL)
Shcuro (Sombra/ PT)
Larix (Brainwash, DarkM/ PL)

Aurora Bar:
Helga P. (Tresor.Berlin)

__________________________________________________________________________

FR 19.06.2015 – Tresor meets Holic Trax

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus: Holic Trax
Rick Wade (Harmoniepark/ Detroit)
Live: Ekkohaus (Moon Harbour Recordings/ Berlin)
Nightdrivers (Nightdrivers, Bosconi/ IT)
Tomoki Tamura (Doublet, Holic Trax/ JP)

Tresor:
Dustin Zahn (Drumcode, Enemy/ US)
Live: Secluded (Sleaze/ Glasgow)
Unbalance (On and On/ RU)
Sebastian Bayne (IF? Records/ Sydney) __________________________________________________________________________

SA 20.06.2015 – Tresor meets Cabinet

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus: Cabinet
Daniel Bell (Accelerate, Tresor Records/ Detroit)
Live: Cab Drivers (Cabinet Records)
Barbara Preisinger (Slices of Life)
Honesty (Cabinet Records)

Tresor:
Live: Bill Youngman (Killekill, Tresor Records/ Berlin)
Eomac (Killekill, The Trilogy Tapes/ Dublin)
Fanon Flowers (Mechanisms Industries/ US)
Esther Duijn (Tresor.Berlin, Soul People Music/ Berlin)

__________________________________________________________________________

MO 22.06.2015 – HOUSE OF WAXX

23:59 h – Globus

Globus: Sender Records
Daniel Dreier (Highgrade/ Berlin)
Benno Blome (Sender Records/ Berlin)
Jacob Phono (Upon.You/ Berlin)

__________________________________________________________________________

MI 24.06.2015 – BHC: new faces

23:59 h – Tresor | Aurora Bar

Tresor:
Lado (Initial Berlin, Nachtstrom/ DE) Herrmann aka Kaiser (BP/ France)
hosted by Julian Muller (Initial/ Berlin)

Aurora Bar:
Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

__________________________________________________________________________

FR 26.06.2015 – Berlin Atonal presents New Codes*

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

_________________________________________________________________________

SA 27.06.2015 – Tresor meets ISNISNT

23:59 h – Globus | Tresor

Globus: ISNISNT
Live: Heartthrob (ISNISNT/ US)
Troy Pierce (Items and Things/ US)
Alland Byallo (Third Ear Recordings/ Berlin)
Francesco de Luca (No Signal/ Berlin)

Tresor:
Alex Bau (Credo, CLR/ DE)
Live: Luis Flores (CLR, Droid, Blank Code/ US)
Andre Kronert (ODD/EVEN, Stockholm LTD/ DE)
TAG (Tresor.Berlin)

__________________________________________________________________________

MO 29.06.2015 – HOUSE OF WAXX

23:59 h – Globus

Globus:
Djoker Daan (Tresor.Berlin)
Mad Max (Subdealers)
Daniel Rajkovic (Deep Motel)

__________________________________________________________________________

*) Fremdveranstaltung