4-8.4. ADM Solidarity Festival im Urban Spree

4. Apr. um 18:00 – 8. Apr. um 06:00
Urban Spree
Revaler Str. 99 (corner Warschauer Str. x Revaler Str.)

Join us for the ADM Solidarity festival in order to help raise money for the 130 people evicted from their homes on the 7th of January 2019.Multi Subcultural Art Fair, featuring the sculpture garden. Mechanical installations by Luka Minotti (CH), Bastiaan Maris (NL), Robocross Machines (D/UK), and more. Arson Art by Eddie Egal (Berlin) , Graffity art by SNUB23, Bands, Dj’s, circus and theatre performances along with a sub cellar cinema, all presented over three stages at Urban Spree.

over 100 acts – artists / musicians — answered the call and perform for the cause.

DONATE TO ADM HERE – https://adm.amsterdam/donate

Lineup:

THURSDAY – Open 1800 till 0400

– Bloody Marys / Berlin F’hain // All Girl Rock ’n Roll
– Jochen / Berlin // Punk ’n Funk
– Bucket Boyz / ADM // Bleu Grass Street band
– Eddie Egal (Berlin) // Pyropercussion
– Lindsey & Peach (MWC / ScrEEEch Rock / Unfairground) // Ravishing Stuff And Nonsense.
– Breeda CC & Myriam Doumi / Berlin // Creatureshow
– Man of a 1000 Farces (MWC / Archaos ) // clown show
– Boogie Woogie Express Kreuzberg (Berlin)/ Kings of weirdo stomp
– Barox / Berlin / IT (Piattoforte) // Itallo Disco
– Vela / Berlin BG (Eschschloraque) // Tech House

FRIDAY – Open 1200 till Dawn

– Guts Pie Earshot /Berlin // Dance Punk, Punk n‘ Bass
– Korre Sangre /Berlin // Latino Punk
– Zibabu / ADM / Punk
– 32 Lips Dance / Berlin // Jazz Fusion
– Abu Ahmad / Berlin/PS (Jazar Crew,) // MENA Beats
– Floor Terror / Berlin (T2) // Psycho Rock N Stoner
– Pastor Leumund mit Mittekill / Berlin // Durchhalteparolen für Durchgeknallte
– Clarissa / Berlin (Fleisch Records) // Techno
– Diana / Berlin (T2 ) // Bass Girl Power
– Xelein / berlin (T2) //Bass Booty Dancehal trap
– Vittjas Tief / Berlin (Kopfüber ) // Hypnotic Techno
– Yke / ADM // Breakbeat , Jungle
– Princess Tweedle Needle / Berlin // Freakshow
– Kenny Diezel Live / UK (L.S.Diezel) // Acid Dub
– Force 10 /ADM // Breaks N Jungle
– CPT ACD B2B CPT CRK / Berlin (T2) // Bassmusic
– Anita UnderKonstrucktion /ADM // Hardtek
– Toomassive / Hamburg (OffTheRadar/ drumbule) // bassmusic
– Pyrocircus / Berlin // Fire Performance
– Fer à Coudre / FR // Le Castelet Ambulant

SATURDAY – Open 1200 till Dawn

– Mr. Manic / Berlin / US ( Philly Decay) // Psychedelic Electronic Music //Album release show !!
– Bucket Boyz / ADM / Bleugrass Street Band
– Ochepovsky / CZ /RU // Crossover Jazz Fusion
– Robot / Berlin / RoboPop
– Andrew Clastrige / Berlin / FR // Acid washed
– Pyrocircus / Berlin / Fire Performance
– Happy Endings Crew /UK / Berlin // Subterranean mayhem
– UR /City of Ur //
– Beatzers /ADM // Pirate Folk Ska
– Jonty SkruFFF / Berlin (Sisyphos) // Techno
– Fidelity Kastrow / Berlin (Sisyphos) // Techno
– Jürgen Peng Live / Berlin (Hertz & Leber) // Techno
– Josephine Wedekind / Berlin (Schiffbruch) // Progressive Techno
– You2mars / Free Alien On Earth
– Wreckage International / UK (MWC) // Break Tech
– Lindsey & Peach (MWC / ScrEEEch Rock / Unfairground) An eclectic assault of ravishing rock and roll to elegant electro. And punk. Or Stuff And Nonsense
– Man of a 1000 Farces / UK (MWC / Archaos ) // Character show n philosophy

SUNDAY – Open 1200 till Dawn

– Quite a Surprise band that we cannot name yet :)
– Mastodon / Berlin / Legendary All Star Band with Bob Rutman
– CP02 I IT // CYBERHARDCOREPUNX
– Eat Lipstick / Berlin // ‚TrANNYWRECKtronica‘ Four headed glam hydra
– Mr. B + Coost Lardy Cake + Miss Vergnügen (NL/UK/DE) Quizy Listening
– Fer à Coudre / FR // Le Castelet Ambulant
– Gwen Wayne / Hamburg (EQ) // Shitstormtechno
– Juli N More + David Silver / Berlin (Sisyphos) // House materials
– Purita D. / Berlin (KilleKill) // acid ghetto house and techno
– Maskk Live / IT (Kernel Panic / Audiotix) // hardtek live
– Dr. Seltsam meets Voll Schön !!
with :
– Niklaus Katzorke / Berlin (Voll Schön)
– Tobi Dei / Berlin (Voll Schön)
– Cornelis / Berlin (Dr. Seltsam)
– Etcha / Berlin (Dr. Seltsam)
– Princess Tweedle Needle + Roc it / Berlin (ADM / Köpi) // Freak-Side Show

+

Circus / side Shows / / games / Fire by:
– Eddie Egal // Fire
– Man of a 1000 farces’ // one man circus
– Pastor Leumund mit Mittekill
– Fer a Coudre
– Princess Tweedle Needle
– Breeda CC & Myriam Doumi // Creature show
– Roc it
-Jan Keller / Berlin // Sphere Bike
– Django Knoth // Analogue Portrauts
– Pyrocircus // Fire
– Cockroach race
– Screen printing
– Sekthead Chopper / live
– HEADcase /ADM // visual poem
– Claudius Hausl // flammenspiel

Subcellar Cinema:
– ADM films by:
– Suwanne
– Yke
– Uli Happe – Mutoid Waste Co. Doco
– Citizen Kino #78
and more…

MECHANICAL INSTALLATIONS
Luka Minotti (CH) Philosophical Machines
Bastiaan Maris(NL) Electro beats
Eddie Egal (Berlin) Burn Water Burn
Robocross Machines (D/UK) CnC Bar
Eugene (NL/F) Steam Flower
Rostgaard (D) Laserharfe
Jim Whiting (D/UK/CH)
SNUB23 (UK) SNUB Graffity / high impact graphics.

SCULPTURES / Painting
Project Uter (SP) collaborative drawing
Oskar Kish (Berlin) Dose, Tower of Power, Rudolph, Pan Therr
Maja Explosiv(D / CH) Wire Man, Bird
Odo Rumpf (Köln) Velociraptor
Peter Schütze (D) Line tanzt
Vela (Berlin / BG) Wings of Desire
HP Trauschke (Berlin) The dancing Gods
Uri Moss (Berlin / IL) Two Minds think a like ?
Kai (Berlin) Dead Chickens
Dr. Strebel (T2 Berlin) Rhino
Phil Farmer (Berlin) Some handsome hands