4. bis 7. Juli MAGIC WAVES FESTIVAL BERLIN 2014 @ Griessmühle

☆ ★ The Magic Waves Festival aims to celebrate the recent revival of interest in italo and early electronic disco sounds established during the late 70’s and early 80’s, and since developed by a new wave of creatively dynamic contemporary electronic music pioneers.
☆ ★ 62 hours of non-stop music. Your entrance fee entitles you to access throughout.
☆ ★ The programme of live performances and DJ sets will span the vintage-future spectrum, and will take place across 3 independent dance floors.
☆ ★ The open air dance floor will run continuously throughout, with 2 indoor floors (opening 10pm) housed inside the inner workings of a post-industrial Silo factory.
☆ ★ Outside, by the rivers edge, and in-between numerous magical hideaways and vantage points, will be a selection of food, records to buy from Long Player Records, Mannequin, Cyber Dance and Slow Motion, and a chance to play a new Connect 4 interpretation.

☆ ★ ☆ ★ ☆ ★ STAGE TIMES ☆ ★ ☆ ★ ☆ ★

FRIDAY ————— OUTDOOR FLOOR

18h-21h ————— Italo Fundamentalo DJ
21h-00h ————— Magic Waves Djs
00h-04h ————— Miss Plugin DJ
04h-08h ————— Oelaj DJ

FRIDAY ————— MAIN FLOOR

22h-01h ————– The Rimshooters Dj
01h-02h ————– Minimal Rome *Live
02h-03h ————– Rude 66 *Live
03h-06h ————– Intergalactic Gary Dj
06h-08h ————– Minimal Rome Dj
08h-09h ————– Lazercat *Live
09h-End ————– Ean Dj

FRIDAY ————— 2nd FLOOR

Box of Kittens Deep: https://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?604484

☆ ★ ☆ ★ ☆ ★

SATURDAY ————— OUTDOOR FLOOR

08h-11h ————– Tero Männikkö DJ
11h-13h ————– Vexkiddy Dj
13h-15h ————– Coco De Mer Dj
15h-17h ————– MWX Dj
17h-19h ————– De Dupe Dj
19h-22h ————– David Vunk Dj
22h-02h ————– dsb Dj
02h-06h ————– Antoni Maiovvi & Vercetti Technicolour Dj
06h-End ————– Coco De Mer Dj

SATURDAY ————— MAIN FLOOR

22h-01h ————– Binary Chaffinch Dj
01h-02h ————– Alessandro Adriani *Live
02h-04h ————– Fred Ventura & Ali Renault *Live
04h-06h ————– The Hacker Dj
06h-07h ————– Emile Strunz *Live
07h-08h ————– Perseus Traxx *Live
08h-End ————– Alienata Dj

SATURDAY ————— 2nd FLOOR

22h-00h ————– Antoni Maiovvi & Vercetti Technicolour Dj
00h-01h ————– Sneak Thief *Live
01h-04h ————– Francisco Dj
04h-05h ————– Credit 00 *Live
05h-06h ————– Casionova Dj
06h-07h ————– Tommy Walker 3*Live
06h-07h ————– Casionova
07h-End ————– Franz Underwear

☆ ★ ☆ ★ ☆ ★

SUNDAY ————— OUTDOOR FLOOR

08h-10h ————– MWX Dj
10h-12h ————– Spacelex Dj
12h-14h ————– dsb Dj
14h-16h ————– Hugo Capablanca Dj
16h-19h ————– Beppe Loda Dj
19h-21h ————– Special Guest Dj
21h-01h ————– Rossi Dee Dj

SUNDAY ————— MAIN FLOOR

19h-22h ————– Naks & European Man Dj
22h-23h ————– Cestrian *Live
23h-01h ————– Peter Mangalore Dj
01h-02h ————– Bangkok Impact *Live
02h-04h ————– Mesak Dj
04h-05h ————– Surfdancer *Live
05h-close ———— Magic Waves Dj’s

Griessmuehle
Sonnenallee 221, 12059, Neukölln, Berlin
S-Bahn Sonnenalle