Tresor Club Programm März 2015

Tresor Club Programm . Marz 2015

MO 02.03.2015 . HOUSE OF WAXX

23:59 h . Globus
Globus:
Sid Le Rock (Beachcoma, Mute/ Berlin)
Metope (Areal, Beachcoma/ Berlin)
Hali (Box of Kittens, Pfand/ Berlin)

MI 04.03.2015 . BHC: new faces 23:59 h . Tresor | Popklo

Tresor: new faces
Rafal Furst (Uncto, Furanum Records/ PL)
Words (Futurism, Cheap Acid/ Berlin)
hosted by Mario Berger (Tresor.Berlin, Damage Music)
Popklo:
Helga P. (Berlin)

FR 06.03.2015 . Tresor pres. Oscar Mulero Muscle and Mindh Album Tour

23:59 h . Tresor | Globus
Tresor: Muscle and Mindh Album Tour
Oscar Mulero (PoleGroup, Warm Up Recordings/ ES)
Live: Shxcxchcxsh (Avian, Semantica/ SE)
Stanislav Tolkachev (Fullpanda Records/ UA)
Globus:
Patrice Scott (Sistrum/ Detroit)
XDB (Metrolux, Sistrum/ DE)
Jay Mond (Finale Sessions, Sistrum/ Berlin)

SA 07.03.2015 . Tresor pres. Daniel Bell all night long!

23:59 h . Tresor | Globus
Globus:
Daniel Bell (Accelerate, Tresor Records/ Detroit)
Tresor:
Live: Acronym (Northern Electronics, Tresor Records/ SE)
DJ Deep (Tresor Records, Deeply Rooted/ Paris)
Milton Bradley (Do Not Resist the Beat!, K209/ Berlin)
Bardeya (Templar Sound, Work/ Berlin)

MO 09.03.2015 . HOUSE OF WAXX

23:59 h . Globus
Globus: Rawax
Federico Molinari (Oslo, Raum…musik/ Berlin)
Steve Murphy (Rawax, Chiwax, Lobster Theremin/ IT)
DJ Octopus (Rawax, Chiwax/ IT)
MI 11.03.2015 . BHC: new faces
23:59 h . Tresor | Popklo
Tresor: new faces
WC0016 (Apparent Horizon, Berlin)
DJ Mori (Berlin, Japan)
hosted by Dinamite (Catalytic/ Berlin)
Popklo:
Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 13.03.2015 . 24 Years Tresor

23:59 h . Globus | Tresor
Globus:
Live: Scion aka Substance & Vainqueur (Chain Reaction, Tresor Records/ DE)
Untidy aka Jonas Kopp (Tresor Records/ ARG)
Mike Dehnert (Fachwerk Records/ Berlin)
Rene Lowe (Chain Reaction, Scion Versions/ Berlin)
Tresor:
Live: Zadig (Construct Re-Form, Tresor Records/ Paris)
Live: Sleeparchive (Tresor Records/ Berlin)
Marcelus (Tresor Records/ Paris)
Marcel Heese (Finitude, Tresor.Berlin)

SA 14.03.2015 . Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h . Globus | Tresor
Globus:
Live Hybrid: Nobody Home aka Minilogue (Home Records/ SE)
Franco Cinelli (Esperenza, Greener, Airdrop/ ARG)
Le Loup (Hold Youth/ Paris)
Paulo (Airdrop/ Berlin)
Tresor:
Neel (Voices from the Lake, Spectrum Spools/ IT)
Reka (Tresor.Berlin)
more tba

MO 16.03.2015 . HOUSE OF WAXX

23:59 h . Globus
Globus:
RNDM (Dial, Laid/ Berlin)
12 x 12 (Voodoo Down Records)
Will Lynch (Persuasion, Pueblo)
MI 18.03.2015 . BHC: new faces
23:59 h . Tresor | Popklo
Tresor: new faces
Joseph Diel (Naked Lunch, SUB Records)
Roberto Scatena (SUB Records)
hosted by HGR (Tresor.Berlin)
Popklo:
Helga P. (Berlin)

FR 20.03.2015 . Tresor meets Tanzmichmal

23:59 h . Globus | Tresor
Globus: 7 Jahre Tanzmichmal
Gunnar Haslam (L.I.E.S., Delsin/ NYC)
Ron Wilson (Tanzmichmal, 777/ Berlin)
Matthias Numberger (Tanzmichmal/ Berlin)
Slurm (Tanzmichmal/ Berlin)
Adrian Friedrich (Tanzmichmal/ Berlin)
Nikoslav Nachhall (Tanzmichmal, Non Dogma/ Berlin)
LNS (Tanzmichmal/ Berlin)
Tresor:
DJ Hyperactive (4-Track Records, Droid Behavior/ Chicago)
J.C. (Tresor Records/ ES)
Mario Berger (Tresor.Berlin)

SA 21.03.2015 . Tresor.Klubnacht

23:59 h . Tresor | Globus
Globus:
Live: Octave One (430 West, Tresor Records/ Detroit)
Bloody Mary (Dame Music/ Berlin)
Handmade (Tresor.Berlin)
Tresor:
Live: Peter van Hoesen (Time to Express, Tresor Records/ Berlin)
more tba

MO 23.03.2015 . HOUSE OF WAXX

23:59 h . Globus
Globus:
Cle (Pokerflat/ Berlin)
Daffy (no label no release/ Berlin)
Mad Max (Subdealers/ Berlin)

MI 25.03.2015 . BHC: new faces

23:59 h . Tresor | Popklo
Tresor: new faces
Live/DJ: The Noisemaker (030, Raw Waxes/ IT)
BLNDR (Hypnus Records, Planet Rhythm/ FR)
hosted by Synthek (Natch Records/ Berlin)
Popklo:
Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)

FR 27.03.2015 . Tresor pres. All you need is ears

23:59 h . Globus | Tresor | OHM
Globus: Cabaret meets Slices of Life
Fumiya Tanaka (Sundance, Tresor Records/ JP)
Binh (Treatment/ Berlin)
Barbara Preisinger (Slices of Life/ Berlin)
DJ Masda (Cabaret Recordings/ JP)
Tresor: All you need is ears
Live: Unit Moebius (Bunker Records/ NL)
Live: Dasha Rush (Fullpanda Records/ Berlin)
Dino Sabatini (Fullpanda, Outis Music/ Berlin)
Stephanie Sykes (Fullpanda Records/ UK)
Lars Hemmerling (Fullpanda Records/ Berlin)
OHM: All you need is ears / Qua Sonus . 22:30 h
AV Live: Grischa Lichtenberger (Raster Noton/ Berlin)
Live: Max Loderbauer (Non Standard Productions/ Berlin)
AV Live: Electr-cute (Electr-cute/ PL)
Solenoid (Graphene, Belief System/ Berlin)
Visuals: E-Gruppe & Egbert Mittelstadt
OHM: Evening Classes . Lectures . 19:00 h
Joreg (vvvv/ Berlin)
Christopher Bauder (WHITEvoid interactive art & design/ Berlin)
Perception Neutron Team

SA 28.03.2015 . Tresor meets Echocord

23:59 h . Tresor | Globus
Globus: Echocord
Deadbeat (BLKRTZ, Echocord Records/ Canada)
Live: Mikkel Metal (Echocord Records/ Copenhagen)
Kenneth Christiansen (Echocord Records/ Copenhagen)
Max Hill aka mvl (Hard Wax, ƒ°/ Berlin)
Tresor:
Sterac aka Steve Rachmad (Klockworks, Delsin/ Amsterdam)
Alexander Kowalski (Damage Music, Tresor Records/ Berlin)
HGR (Tresor.Berlin)

MO 30.03.2015 . HOUSE OF WAXX

23:59 h . Globus
Globus:
Jona (Aeon, Planet E/ Berlin)
Tomas Svensson (Vidab/ Berlin)
Lil’Dave (Night Flight/ Dublin)