Tresor Club Programm – November 2014

Tresor Berlin Programm
__________________________________________________________________________
SA 01.11.2014 – Tresor.Klubnacht
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor
Globus:
Scott Grooves (Clone, Curle Recordings/ Detroit)
Jovonn (Clone, Apollonia/ NYC)
Heiko M/S/O (Playhouse, MSO Records/ FFM)
Tresor:
Cari Lekebusch (H-Productions, Drumcode/ SE)
Marcel Heese (Tresor.Berlin)
Mario Berger (Damage Music/ Berlin)
__________________________________________________________________________
MO 03.11.2014 – HOUSE OF WAXX
23:59 h – Globus
Globus:
Hrdvsion (Rinse, Wagon Repair/ Berlin)
Metope (Areal Records, Beachcoma/ Berlin)
Sid Le Rock (My Favorite Robot Records, Beachcoma/ Berlin)
__________________________________________________________________________
MI 05.11.2014 – BHC: new faces
23:59 h – Tresor | Popklo
Tresor: new faces
Jan Liefhebber (Highland Beats/ NL)
Mobisch (Sound Of Butan, Tweenty Fourteen Club)
Patrick Brøsin (.defaultbox/ Berlin)
hosted by Krenzlin (Tresor.Berlin, Nachtstrom Schallplatten/ Berlin)
Popklo:
Helga P (Berlin)
__________________________________________________________________________
Tresor. Köpenicker Str. 70, Berlin
www.tresorberlin.com
DO 06.11.2014 – Foreplay *
23:59 h – +4Bar
+4Bar: Foreplay“ x Analogue Audio
Dominik Vaillant (Analogue Audio, Foreplay“)
Daniel Cumminale (Analogue Audio)
Alex Wolf (Analogue Audio)
Sebastian Krämer (Analogue Audio)
__________________________________________________________________________
FR 07.11.2014 – Tresor meets Finale Sessions
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor
Globus: Finale Sessions
Norm Talley (City Boy, Third Ear Recordings/ Detroit)
Amir Alexander (Vanguard Sound!, Finale Sessions/ Chicago)
Live: Steven Tang (Obsolete Music Technology/ Chicago)
Michael Zucker (Finale Sessions, Balance Alliance/ Orlando)
Tresor:
Francois X (Dement3d, Deeply Rooted House/ Paris)
Zadig (Construct Re-Form/ Paris)
John Sill (Syncrophone/ Paris)
__________________________________________________________________________
SA 08.11.2014 – Tresor meets Cabinet Records
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor
Globus: Cabinet Records
Live: Cab Drivers (Cabinet Records/ Berlin)
Audio Werner (Hartchef, Perlon/ Berlin)
Barbara Preisinger (Slices of Life/ Berlin)
DJ Honesty (Cabinet Records, Room With A View/ Berlin)
Tresor:
Slam (Soma, Quality Recordings/ Glasgow)
Dinamite (Catalytic/ Berlin)
HGR (Tresor.Berlin)
_______________________________________________________________________
Tresor. Köpenicker Str. 70, Berlin
www.tresorberlin.com
MO 10.11.2014 – HOUSE OF WAXX
23:59 h – Globus
Globus: Rawax
Meat (Rawax, Freebase Records/ FFM)
Chris Wood (Rawax, Freebase Records/ FFM)
Robert Drewek (Rawax, DBH Music/ FFM)
__________________________________________________________________________
MI 12.11.2014 – BHC: new faces
23:59 h – Tresor | Popklo
Tresor: new faces
Live: Trinity (OOC Records)
DIWA (://About Blank)
hosted by Mareena (Tresor.Berlin)
Popklo:
Helga P (Berlin)
_______________________________________________________________________
DO 13.11.2014 – Foreplay *
23:59 h – +4Bar
+4Bar:
Tomoki Tamura (Holic Trax/ London)
Live: Od & Pau (Funhaus Records)
Dub Resort (Symbiont-Music, Foreplay“)
_______________________________________________________________________
FR 14.11.2014 – Tuna Park
23:59 h – Tresor | +4Bar
Tresor: Jonas Kopp Album Release “Beyond The Hypnosis”
Jonas Kopp (Tresor Records, Curle/ ARG)
Pfirter (CLR, MindTrip/ ARG)
J.C. (Tresor Records/ ES)
Tresor. Köpenicker Str. 70, Berlin
www.tresorberlin.com
+4Bar: Neovinyl
Live: Carlo (Neovinyl, Good Ratio Music)
Maik Yells (Neovinyl)
Black Loops (Neovinyl, Gruuv)
Sello (Neovinyl, Compost)
__________________________________________________________________________
SA 15.11.2014 – Kiddaz / Kanzlernacht *
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor | +4Bar
Globus:
Hanne & Lore
SoKool
Holgi Star
Steve Red
Tony Casanova
Kaldera
Tresor
A.Paul
Torsten Kanzler
DJ Emerson
Kevin Witt
Holger Nilson
De Kai
Alexander Weinstein
DJ Tuttle
+4 Bar
Domenico Spinelli
Dompe
__________________________________________________________________________
MO 17.11.2014 – HOUSE OF WAXX
23:59 h – Globus
Globus: Rotary Cocktail
youANDme (Rotary Cocktail, Pokerflat/ Berlin)
Larsson (Rotary Cocktail, Bpitch/ Berlin)
R-Tem (Rotary Cocktail, Kazantip/ Moskau)
__________________________________________________________________________
MI 19.11.2014 – BHC: New Faces
23:59 h – Tresor | Popklo
Tresor: new faces
MXM (Rome, IT)
Jon Major (ill., GR)
hosted by Manuel Münster (Escapism/ Berlin)
Popklo:
Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)
__________________________________________________________________________
DO 20.11.2014 – Foreplay *
23:59 h – +4Bar
+4Bar:
Jonattend (Salon Records/ Paris)
Tolga Baklacioglu (Vent/ Istanbul)
Peter Berg (Foreplay“)
_______________________________________________________________________
FR 21.11.2014 – Tuna Park meets E-MAN-CI-PATE
23:59 h – Tresor | +4Bar
Tresor:
Live: Staffan Linzatti (Stockholm LTD, Chronicle/ SE)
Lenny Posso (Thema, Chronicle/ New York)
Ben Gibson (Chronicle, Perc Trax/ UK)
more tba
+4Bar: E-MAN-CI-PATE
The Revenge (Delusions of Grandeur/ UK)
Tyree Cooper (Jack the Box, E-MAN-CI-PATE/ Chicago, Berlin)
Bobby Starrr (Jack the Box, E-MAN-CI-PATE/ UK, Berlin)
__________________________________________________________________________
Tresor. Köpenicker Str. 70, Berlin
www.tresorberlin.com
SA 22.11.2014 – New Codes *
21:00 h – OHM
23:59 h – Tresor | Globus
Eintritt: 15 Euro
OHM:
Concert: Strawalde & Shackleton
Experimental DJ-Set: Shackleton
Tresor:
Live: Rrose (Sandwell District, Eaux/ US)
Bleaching Agent (Opal Tapes, Mira/ UK)
Ancient Methods (Ancient Methods/ UK)
Ventress (Avian/ UK)
Globus:
Delta Funktionen (Delsin/ NL)
A Made Up Sound (A Made Up Sound, The Trilogy Tapes/ NL)
Skratch (WORK/ Berlin)
__________________________________________________________________________
MO 24.11.2014 – HOUSE OF WAXX
23:59 h – Globus
Globus:
Djoker Daan (Tresor.Berlin)
Mad Max (Subdealers, Tresor.Berlin)
Daniel Jäger (99BLP/ Berlin)
__________________________________________________________________________
MI 26.11.2014 – BHC: New Faces
23:59 h – Tresor | Popklo
Tresor: New Faces
Invite (Awakenings, Invite’s Choice/ Utrecht)
Antonio Vázquez (Hypnus Records, Semantica/ Berlin)
hosted by Synthek (Natch Records/ Berlin)
Tresor. Köpenicker Str. 70, Berlin
www.tresorberlin.com
Popklo:
Miss Italia (Tresor.Berlin)
__________________________________________________________________________
DO 27.11.2014 – Foreplay *
23:59 h – +4Bar
+4Bar: Foreplay x Circles
Antti Rasi (Circles)
William Hass (Circles)
David Faust (Circles)
Steven Engelmann (Circles)
_______________________________________________________________________
FR 28.11.2014 – Tuna Park meets Unbroken #9
23:59 h – Tresor | +4Bar
Tresor: Unbroken #9
Takaaki Itoh (Wols, Standa, Sendai/ JP)
Hector Oaks (Key, Quant Records/ Berlin)
Freddy K (Unbroken, Key Records/ Berlin)
+4Bar:
Live: Kevin Reynolds (Nsyde Music, Transmat/ Detroit)
Derek Plaslaiko (Interdimensional Transmissions/ Detroit)
Marc Schneider (Was Not Was/ Berlin)
Richard Zepezauer (Nsyde Music/ Berlin)
_________________________________________________________________________
SA 29.11.2014 – Tresor presents: The29Nov Films vs. Killekill
23:59 h – Globus | Tresor
Tresor:
Live: Neil Landstrumm (Tresor Records, Killekill/ UK)
Live: Bill Youngman (Killekill, Tresor Records/ Berlin)
Live: Eomac (Killekill, Stroboscopic Artefacts/ IR)
Sebastian Kökow (The29Nov Films/ Berlin)
I/Y (I/Y, Moments/ Berlin)
Tresor. Köpenicker Str. 70, Berlin
www.tresorberlin.com
Globus:
Live: Tin Man (Acid Test, Killekill/ Vienna)
Live: Snuff Crew (Snuff Trax/ Berlin)
DJ Flush (Killekill/ Berlin)
Alienata (Kat Channel, Snuff Trax/ Berlin)
Live Visuals: The29nov films
__________________________________________________________________________